J Duval (693 results)

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by First Rate Publishers
- Softcover
Seller: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, U.S.A.Young & Sons Enterprises
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.90
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Reprint. Near-fine condition softcover book, reprint. Light evidence of reading/handling. Unnumbered pages and no copyright date.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesTeresine And Fanchon
Duval, Enna / Anne Hampton Brewster / J. Sidney Hodges / Caroline F. Orne / Mrs. L. S. Goodwin
Language: English
Published by George R. Graham, Philadelphia 1851
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 9pp extract, printed in double columns, salvaged from a damaged issue of Graham's Magazine, Volume 38, No. 5, May, 1851. Includes additional poems, Declining Days, by Hodges, Sonnet, by Orne, and I Love To Look Back, by Goodwin, at verso of first page. Housed in protective mylar report cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Crease on cover and a few pages*.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. DuVal, Mary J (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Whatever: Joy (Coloring Book): Life Lessons from the Book of James. DuVal, Mary J (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BookResQ., West Valley City, U.S.A.BookResQ.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.97
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Ex-library book with typical stickers and stampings. Priority Mail is available on this item. No international shipping.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.46
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Data processing programs for aerial gamma-ray data: USGS Open-File Report 85-359. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.72
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. DuVal, Mary J (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.07
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.73
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.11
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: very good. good +. reprint. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4" 288 pages. some foxing to page edges & first and last pages. dj has been taped onto the covers of the book shipping will be extra for this large book, please inquire. W. E. Hipworth & H. Lobner (illustrator).

Published by United States Government Printing Office, Washington, D.C. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Crossroads Books, Reno, U.S.A.Crossroads Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
Original price: US$ 10.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 7.50
US$ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: near fine. Mineral Resources of Wilderness Study Areas Central Nevada. stapled binding, softcover, cover clean, binding very good, foldout map inside rear cover.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.20
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Harleyford/Aero, Watford, Herts, Uk, Fallbrook, CA 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Old Army Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Old Army Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Later Printing. Illus. , jacket now in a clear protector; 288 pages.
Published by The Society for Experimental Biology and Medicine 1926
- Softcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good -. Journal Offprint. 4 page journal article, light exterior marks, staples are rusted. Paper.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.89
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. L'H�lo�se de l'Ile-Saint-Louis, vaudeville. Th��tre Montansier, Paris, 17 d�cembre 1805. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. L'Auteur Soi-Disant, Com�die En 1 Acte Et En Vers. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.