J J Wickham (756 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.44
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.19
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Like New condition. Like New dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

Specul8 Publishing 2025 Christmas Annual
TC Phillips; Riley O'Connor; Anne Wilkins; Shell St. James; Clarissa Grant; Dan McQuain; Leonie Rogers; Dave Palmer; David Mann; TJ Wickham
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Jewel of Britannia: A World War I Romance. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bookensteins, Las Vegas, U.S.A.Bookensteins
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Both Dust Jacket and Book are in "Near Fine" condition. Bookseller Inventory BS/BS6824 042019.

The Burden: African Americans and the Enduring Impact of Slavery
Riley, Rochelle [Editor]; Hannah-Jones, Nikole [Foreword]; Hinds, Aisha [Contributor]; Reid, Tim [Contributor]; Blackistone, Kevin B. [Contributor]; Pitts Jr., Leonard [Contributor]; Edgar, Carolyn [Contributor]; Singletary, Michelle [Contributor]; Wickham, DeWayne [Contributor]; Madison, Paula Williams [Contributor]; Gaines, Patrice [Contributor]; Simanga, Michael [Contributor]; Auslander, Mark [Contributor]; Matthews, Tonya M. [Contributor]; Carruthers, Charlene A. [Contributor]; Latham, Torrance G. [Contributor]; Wilson, Benét J. [Contributor]; Bundles, A'Lelia [Contributor]; DeRamus, Betty [Contributor]; Kadogo, Aku [Contributor]; Keymáh, T'Keyah Crystal [Contributor]; Malveaux, Julianne [Contributor]; Winfrey-Harris, Tamara [Contributo
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, U.S.A.A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Like New. Like New. 2018. Black cloth covered boards with gold spine titles; jacket has light shelf wear; 8vo, 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; inscribed to previous owner and signed by the author on half title page; interior is clean and unmarked; 178 pages. Signed by Author.

Comanches, Captives, and Germans: Wilhelm Friedrichâs Drawings from the Texas Frontier
Gelo, Daniel J.,Wickham, Christopher J.,Hopkins, C. B. "Hoppy",Moon Jr, Bryden E.
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by International Textbook Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookworm, Oroville, U.S.A.The Bookworm
Contact seller5-star sellerHardbound. Condition: Good. Description: Figure illustrations; double page detail drawing; four fold-outs. Number 341B in this series. This volume presents Roof Trusses, Parts 1 and 2. BINDING/CONDITION: part of a uniformly bound series; bound in dark navy (nearly black) washable cloth; raised titles; all edges are tinted blue;…the gilt spine text is printed European fashion (or upside-down for Americans); the paper is age-toning; Good condition. Marbled endpapers. small 8vo (just over 7.5 inches tall). 91, 100 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780273768746.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.45
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780273768746.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.88
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Processional of the Nuns of Chester. Book.
Published by International Correspondence Schools, Great Britain 1944
- Softcover
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good-. This is a nice pamphlet with light wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Published by International Correspondence Schools, Great Britain 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Emily's Books, Brainerd, U.S.A.Emily's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.50
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Good+. This is a nice pamphlet with moderate wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bandages de Wickham Fres Pour Le Traitement Des Hernies. Book.

Language: English
Published by International Textbook Co, Scranton PA 1936
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. black leather w/gilt lettering, tinted edges, decorative end papers; 59+49+49+9 (Surveying Book II) clean, unmarked pages. Drawings, Tables, Diagrams, Etc (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, U.S.A.RiverRaisinBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Personal inscription and signed by the author. Mint or near mint book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.99
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 146 pages. 7.01x4.25x0.34 inches. In Stock.