J L Andre (370 results)

Rochester History Vol. 81, No. 2 (Spring 2024) (Rochester History Journal)
Uttaro, Patricia; Edwards, Rebecca; Brown, Michael J.; Bryant, Erica; André Doucette, Luticha; Wisbey, Peter
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.

Coronavirus Politics: The Comparative Politics and Policy of COVID-19
Greer, Scott L.,King, Elizabeth J,Fonseca, Elize Massard da,Peralta-Santos, Andre
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.51
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Hawthorn 1959
- Hardcover
Seller: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.Browsers' Bookstore, CBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.88
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. Red boards with gilt. No jacket as issued. We are a small business and are slowly adding photos and more information for this listing for our new . Please for photos.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 22.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York, ET AL 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.50
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Binding cracked by half title page. Foxing on half title page. Date stamped on back of frontispiece. Previous owner's stamp on title page and last page. Dust jacket is price clipped and worn at edges, with a 1-2 inch tear at front.

- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie "Rue du Bac", GOMMERVILLE, , FranceBouquinerie "Rue du Bac"
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Livre de poche. Condition: Très bon. 384 pages, dans la collection "Folio". VERRET, André (illustrator). Livre.
Published by Hawthorn
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. The Library of Catholic Knowledge. (Catholicism Catholic).

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 12.48; 20% offCurrent price: US$ 9.99
US$ 19.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Workbook.

Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York / Toronto / London 1962
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.82
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Vellum / Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good Dustjacket. First American Edition. 227 Pp. Fine Binding Of White Vellum Spine, Gilt, Over White Cloth, Illustrated Endpapers. First American Printing. No Names Or Marks, Hinges Tight, Just A Touch Of Wear At Corners. Dj Worn, Splits At Corners And Small Chip Near… Center Of Spine, Price-Clipped. , 2 Maps, 55 Decorations (illustrator).

Black Fathers Speak: The Hard Truths of Being a Black Man and the Father of Black Sons and Daughters
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.03
US$ 20.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.18
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 48 pages. 2.20x0.30x9.10 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.87
US$ 13.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Brand New. csm wkb edition. 114 pages. 10.00x8.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.91
US$ 18.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. XXV, 409 S. : 104 graph. Darst. ; Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Vorsatz mit Widmung vom Vorbesitzer. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.

Language: French
Published by Éditions Touret 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 19.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
agrafé. Condition: Très bon État. Cet ouvrage de 24 pages illustré en couleurs explique à la jeunesse comment construire un moulin à vent ou un moulin à eau. Poids: 200 grammes. J.L Ranson (illustrator).

Language: French
Published by Éditions Touret 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie L'Ivre Livre, FOIX, , FranceBouquinerie L'Ivre Livre
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.88
US$ 19.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
agrafé. Condition: Très bon État. Cet ouvrage de 24 pages illustré en couleurs explique à la jeunesse comment construire un pont au-dessus d'un ruisseau. Poids: 210 grammes. J.L Ranson (illustrator).
More imagesFantasy Book Vol. 1 No.1 1947
Garrett Ford (pseudonym of William L. Crawford), Forrest J. Ackerman, editors; Andrew North (pseudonym Andre Norton), Robert Bloch, Bryce Walton, Weaver Wright, Stanton A. Coblentz, Henry Hasse, A. E. van Vogt
Published by Fantasy Publishing Co., Los Angeles, CA 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Fantasy Publishing Co. 1947 First edition. First Issue. 42 pages. Contents page is listed in photos. Good condition with wear and rubbing to covers and spine. Toning to pages. See photos mag17. Milo (cover art), Neil Austin, Charles McNutt, Robert K. Murphy (illustrator).
More imagesFantasy Book Vol. 1 No.1 1947
Garrett Ford (pseudonym of William L. Crawford), Forrest J. Ackerman, editors; Andrew North (pseudonym Andre Norton), Robert Bloch, Bryce Walton, Weaver Wright, Stanton A. Coblentz, Henry Hasse, A. E. van Vogt
Published by Fantasy Publishing Co., Los Angeles, CA 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 20.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. First Edition. Fantasy Publishing Co. 1947 First edition. First Issue. 42 pages. Contents page is listed in photos. Good condition with wear and rubbing to covers and spine. Toning to pages. See photos bx811E. Milo (cover art), Neil Austin, Charles McNutt, Robert K. Murphy (illustrator).
Published by Hawthorn
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket (Catholicism, Theology) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.75
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

The Stygian Collection: An AuthorTube Anthology
Rhiannon, Holly; Bokel, Bonsart; Lockhart, C.M.; Kirkpatrick, Ian; James, Ivy L; Collignon, J.A.; Fee, Jeremy; Bélanger, Marc André; Pinard, Margaret; Veo, Pae
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.40
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Stygian Collection: An AuthorTube Anthology
Rhiannon, Holly; Bokel, Bonsart; Lockhart, C.M.; Kirkpatrick, Ian; James, Ivy L; Collignon, J.A.; Fee, Jeremy; Belanger, Marc Andre; Pinard, Margaret; Veo, Pae
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.40
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.19
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
24 cm, Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 1. Ed. 469 S. , With figures / Ill. Ex-Libr. Good condition. Spine faded. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 870.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.58
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesWEIRD TALES (PULP Magazine circa 2022 Reprint) December 1939
Farnsworth Wright (Editor);Seabury Quinn; Thorp McClusky; David H. Keller; C. L. Moore & Forrest J. Ackerman; ** H. P. Lovecraft; Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; Robert Bloch; Virgil Finlay André Linville; Clark Ashton Smith; H. Warner Munn; Vivian Strat
Published by Weird Tales., New York, NY, USA. 2022
- Softcover
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.95
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. Reprint Edition. WEIRD TALES (PULP Magazine circa 2022 Reprint) December 1939 Hannes Bok painted cover; December 1939; Volume-34 #9; (circa 2022 Reprint); Farnsworth Wright (Editor); 128 pages; ** Glamour Seabury Quinn; ** The Considerate Hosts Thorp McClusky; ** Lords of the Ice David H. Keller; *…* Nymph of Darkness [Northwest Smith] C. L. Moore & Forrest J. Ackerman; ** Night-Gaunts [Fungi from Yuggoth] H. P. Lovecraft; ** Escape from Tomorrow Frank Belknap Long, Jr.; ** Mannikins of Horror Robert Bloch; ** Deep Night, Dark Night - Virgil Finlay ** Dead Man's Schooner André Linville; ** Bacchante Clark Ashton Smith; ** King of the World's Edge [Part 4 of 4] H. Warner Munn; ** Weird Things Vivian Stratton; ** The Copper Bowl George Fielding Eliot; ** 380 Grams; UN-READ Copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Painted Cover Art! (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.32
US$ 11.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Castillo Nelson; Andrieu Damien; Le Bras André; Agosto Stephan; Lourenco Michel; J.L CASH; Hooghe Philipe; Puert…a Carlos (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.04
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by librairie Charpentier et Fasquelle, Paris 1928
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.88
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. J.L. André-Bonnet SOUS LE SIGNE DU QUETZAL Roman précolombien 1928, Paris- édition librairie Charpentier et Fasquelle, In-12(12 x 19 cm), broché, 229 pages illustré d'une carte dépliante in fine Etat : couverture défraîchie, papier jauni, livre solide Poids : 260g.