Language: English
Published by M. Barrows and Co, 1961
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover with Dust Jacket - Good condition. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Language: English
Published by M. Barrows and Co, 1961
Seller: Shadetree Rare Books, Chatham, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Hardcover - Good condition. Dust Jacket - Fair condition/price clipped. PLEASE REVIEW PICTURES.
Published by Barrows, 1956
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Large (28x22cm) hardcover in good- condition, with very poor dust jacket. Slightly musty odor. Previous owner's name inside the front cover. 192 pages, with 99 photographs (16 color). Book.
Published by M. Barrows Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by M. Barrows Co.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by McGraw-Hill, 1954
Seller: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Blue tweed boards, gilt titling in red text boxes. Solid binding, surface scuffed, edges rubbed. Penciled notations in table of contents and some penciled underlining in text. ; 445 pages.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2024. Paperback. . . . . .
Condition: New. 2024. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Rebellion 2024-07-18, 2024
ISBN 10: 1837861919 ISBN 13: 9781837861910
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 8.71
Quantity: 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by George Braziller, 1963
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1st Printing. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Complete DJ with some edge wear and creasing - faded titles to spine.
US$ 19.63
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 8.46x5.47x0.43 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Balboa Press 2019-03, 2019
ISBN 10: 1982223782 ISBN 13: 9781982223786
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 14.97
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 22.48
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by McGraw-Hill, New York, 1954
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. Very good plus Hardcover has no dust jacket corners and spine bumped, shadow on end page hinge, name inked inside board.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Museu de la Universitat d Alacant (MUA) = Museo de la Universidad de Alicante, Alicante, 2016
ISBN 10: 8494316974 ISBN 13: 9788494316975
Seller: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, Spain
Tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. - Catálogo de la exposición celebrada en el Museo de la Universidad de Alicante, MUA, Sala Sempere, junio-julio, 2016.- Texto bilingüe valenciano-castellano.- Profusamente ilustrado a color. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). El envío fuera de la península podría conllevar gastos adicionales (avisamos antes). Size: 55 p.; 21 cm.
Language: English
Published by National Association of Scholars/Transaction Periodicals Consortium/Transactoin Publishers/Rutgers University/Rutgers - The State University, New Brunswick, NJ, 1989
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Good. 99 + pp. Spring 1989, Vol. 2, No. 2 issue only! ISSN 0895-4852. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages, and clean text. Damage to top of spine. Stains on front cover and fore edge.
Language: French
Published by Masson, New York, 1982
Seller: VidyaLibros, Madrid, Spain
First Edition
Rústica. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. El envío contrareembolso conlleva un recargo de 3?.
Published by Ibadan University Press, 1958
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:
Condition: Normal. Historia 16. Madrid 1985 24 x 17 cm., 31 pag Rustica; buen estado de conservacion. HISTORIA . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2018-02-28, 2018
ISBN 10: 2013597665 ISBN 13: 9782013597661
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.36
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by HACHETTE LIVRE-BNF 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 2012460798 ISBN 13: 9782012460799
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
US$ 13.40
Quantity: 10 available
Add to basketPF. Condition: New.
Published by Chicago: Emery Brugh, Publisher, 1929
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Octavo. 32 pp. Includes various illustrated advertisements. Mild wear. Altogether a copy in Very Good condition.
Published by Emery Brugh, 1929
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. Octavo. 32 pp. Includes various illustrated advertisements. Mild wear. Altogether a copy in Very Good condition.
Language: French
Published by Masson, París, 1973
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Biología (illustrator). Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 16.79
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Sin Sobrecubierta. Con ilustraciones en color y en blanco y negro. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.