Jack Ashley (133 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

"One Veteran's Journey To Heal the Wounds of War"
Gutman, Mr Jack Norman; Schiedow, Ms Lesley Jo; Shaw, Ms Erin Ashley; Mendez, Mrs Jenna Marie
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.27
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2024
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 40 of 42. Book 40 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Cham…berlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 6.70
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.14
US$ 6.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Gift message to ffep. Good DJ with some edge wear.

- Softcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.14
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.38
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.80
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.37
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.60
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light age tone. DJ with some edge wear and creasing.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton 1984
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Boca Raton: Florida Atlantic University. 1984. First Edition; First Printing Magazine. Oversize pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 42 pages, illustrated. Near fine with very light wear. See photos. mag22E.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.48
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1994. Paperback. Good copy. Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.48
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear. Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.25
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Damaged book.…Slightly damaged in some way typically, a grazed corner or torn cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.68
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1994. Paperback. Good copy. Not a first edition copy. . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.68
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Good clean copy with some minor shelf wear.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. From, the beaches pf Normandy to the beaches of Okinawa in the Pacific, the author as a 17-year-old Medical Corpsman, joined the Navy to serve his country. What he experienced in the war would stay with him for many years. Illustrations are included. This copy is clean and solid.… SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, inscribed on the copyright page. Signed by Author(s).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.77
US$ 14.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Good Jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. First Edition, first impression. The number line contains 1. Previous owner's rubber stamp on endpapers. Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2019
Series: Tales of the Weird, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Tales of the Weird
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.07
US$ 16.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 331 pages. 7.25x5.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Published by Florida Atlantic University, Boca Raton 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Boca Raton: Florida Atlantic University. Very Good. 1983. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 8.5" x 11"], saddle-stapled, 38 pages, illustrated. VG+/Near Fine copy. 150.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.26
US$ 21.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 28.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 7. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: November, Nov. / December, Dec. 2024
Asimov's (Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Sean Monaghan; Dominica Phetteplace; Peter Wood; Molly Gloss; Garrett Ashley; James Maxey; Zach be; Jack Skillingstead; Mary Robinette Kowal)
Published by Dell Magazines, NY 2024
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Fine. Vol. 48, Nos. 11 & 12 (whole nos. 586/7). Cover art by John Sumrow for "Murder on the Orion Express" (novelette) by Peter Wood. Includes "Death Benefits" (novella) by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; "Wildest Skies" (novella) by Sean Monaghan; "Dreamliker" (novelette) by Dominica Phetteplace; "Wapato…" by Molly Gloss; "So Long in Miami" by Garrett Ashley; "Mere Flesh" by James Maxey; "The Start of Something Beautiful" by Zach Be; "The Ledgers" by Jack Skillingstead; "Deep Space Has the Beat' by Mary Robinette Kowal. Also poetry and standard departments. Slight handling flaws. Book.

Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2018
Series: Tales of the Weird, Book 1 of 6. Book 1 of 6 - Tales of the Weird
- Softcover
Seller: HR1 Books, Hereford, , United KingdomHR1 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.96
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: New. Same / next day dispatch (Monday - Friday).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.90
US$ 23.46 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. original cloth hardcover,illustrated,370 pages,page edges browned otherwise very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper.Shelf N12.