Jack Beaumont (247 results)

The Arabian Nights, Volume I: The Marvels and Wonders of The Thousand and One Nights
Anonymous; Zipes, Jack [Adapter]; Burton, Richard Francis [Translator]; Beaumont, Daniel [Introduction];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 3.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Fair.

CENTURY 21 Keyboarding & Information Processing: Book One, 150 Lessons
Robinson, Jerry W.; Hoggatt, Jack P.; Shank, Jon A.; Beaumont, Lee R.; Crawford, T. James
Language: English
Published by South-Western Educational Pub (edition 6) 1996
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

CENTURY 21 Keyboarding, Formatting, and Document Processing: Complete Course, Lessons 1 - 300
Robinson, Jerry W.,Hoggatt, Jack P.,Shank, Jon A.,Ownby,Beaumont, Lee R.
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

CENTURY 21 Keyboarding, Formatting, and Document Processing: Complete Course, Lessons 1 - 300
Jerry W. Robinson; Jack P. Hoggatt; Jon A. Shank; Ownby; Lee R. Beaumont
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

CENTURY 21 Keyboarding, Formatting, and Document Processing: Complete Course, Lessons 1 - 300
Jerry W. Robinson; Jack P. Hoggatt; Jon A. Shank; Ownby; Lee R. Beaumont
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. McVey, Alex (illustrator).

CENTURY 21 Keyboarding & Information Processing: Book One, 150 Lessons
Robinson, Jerry W.,Hoggatt, Jack P.,Shank, Jon A.,Beaumont, Lee R.,Crawford, T. James
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Applied Computer Keyboarding: Textbook (hardcover)
Shank, Jon A.; Robinson, Jerry W.; Beaumont, Lee R.; Hoggatt, Jack P.
- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Multiple copies available. MI 55B.

Century 21 Keyboarding, Formatting, And Document Processing: Book One - First Year, Lessons 1 - 150 ; 9780538600743 ; 0538600748
Robinson, Jerry W.; Hoggatt, Jack P.; Shank, Jon A.; Ownby; Beaumont, Lee R.
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.17
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Fair. Limited Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Century 21 Keyboarding and Information Processing, Book 1: Copyright Update
Jerry W. Robinson; Jack P. Hoggatt; Jon A. Shank; Lee R. Beaumont; T. James Crawford
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 10.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Century 21 Keyboarding and Information Processing, Book 1: Copyright Update
Jerry W. Robinson; Jack P. Hoggatt; Jon A. Shank; Lee R. Beaumont; T. James Crawford
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

CENTURY 21 Keyboarding & Information Processing: Book One, 150 Lessons
Robinson, Jerry W.; Hoggatt, Jack P.; Shank, Jon A.; Beaumont, Lee R.; Crawford, T. James
- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.

Arabian Nights : The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Burton, Richard Francis (TRN); Zipes, Jack David (ADP); Beaumont, Daniel (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.53
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. McVey, Alex (illustrator).

Arabian Nights : The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Burton, Richard Francis (TRN); Zipes, Jack David (ADP); Beaumont, Daniel (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Arabian Nights : The Marvels and Wonders of the Thousand and One Nights
Burton, Richard Francis (TRN); Zipes, Jack David (ADP); Beaumont, Daniel (INT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.83
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

CENTURY 21 Keyboarding & Information Processing: Activity Pak1
Robinson, Jerry W.; Hoggatt, Jack P.; Shank, Jon A.; Beaumont, Lee R.; Crawford, T. James
- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Audio, Incorporated 2023
Series: The Frenchman Series, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Frenchman Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Audio, Incorporated 2023
Series: The Frenchman Series, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Frenchman Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: The Pumpkin Man, Book 1 of 1. Book 1 of 1 - The Pumpkin Man
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by author on half title page. McVey, Alex (illustrator).

Century 21 Keyboarding and Information Processing, Complete Course
Robinson, Jerry W.; Hoggatt, Jack P.; Shank, Jon A.; Beaumont, Lee R.; Crawford, T. James
Language: English
Published by South-Western Educational Pub (edition 6) 1999
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Keyboarding for Computer Success, School Version
Jerry W. Robinson; Jack P. Hoggatt; Jon A. Shank; Lee R. Beaumont; T. James Crawford
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Keyboarding and Information Processing
Robinson, Amanda, Beaumont, Lee R., Crawford, T. James, Hoggatt, Jack P., Robinson, Jerry W.
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.52
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 6th. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Publishing (edition Unabridged) 2023
Series: The Frenchman Series, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Frenchman Series
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Unabridged. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Publishing 2023
Series: The Frenchman Series, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Frenchman Series
- Softcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

Century 21 Keyboarding and Information Processing, Book 1: Copyright Update
Robinson, Jerry W.; Hoggatt, Jack P.; Shank, Jon A.; Beaumont, Lee R.; Crawford, T. James
- Hardcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.

Century 21 Keyboarding And Information Processing, Complete Course ; 9780538691550 ; 0538691557
Robinson, Jerry W.; Hoggatt, Jack P.; Shank, Jon A.; Beaumont, Lee R.; Crawford, T. James
- Hardcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.35
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: Fair. Multiple Copies Available - COVER IS TATTERED WITH EXPOSED CARDBOARD - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have writing and highlighting - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Publishing 2023
Series: The Frenchman Series, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Frenchman Series
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Blackstone Publishing, Inc. 2024
Series: The Frenchman Series, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - The Frenchman Series
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.34
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

Keyboarding for Computer Success, School Version
Robinson, Jerry W.; Hoggatt, Jack P.; Shank, Jon A.; Beaumont, Lee R.; Crawford, T. James
- Softcover
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.Allied Book Company Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.