Jackson Barrie (10 results)

The Bell Jar Screening Program 1980 Marilyn Hassett, Julie Harris, ultra rare!
Directed by Larry Peerce / Starring Marilyn Hassett, Julie Harris, Anne Jackson, Barbara Barrie, and Jameson Parker
Published by Avco 1979
- Softcover
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: VG+. A VGF or better 2-page screening program. Screening programs were distributed to attendees of special, often pre-release screenings and contain film credits as well as assorted other information. They can often be harder to find than other paper from the same film. Size: 11" X 14". Book.

Book and Magazine Collector : No 22 December 1985 / J. M. Barrie and Peter Pan with Complete Bibliography, Joseph Conrad with Complete Bibliography, Sir Compton Mackenzie with Complete Bibliography and Crime writer Ngaio Marsh
Crispin Jackson (Editor) / J. M. Barrie and Peter Pan with Complete Bibliography, Joseph Conrad with Complete Bibliography, Sir Compton Mackenzie with Complete Bibliography and Crime writer Ngaio Marsh
Published by Diamond Publishing Group Ltd 1985
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.56
US$ 14.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 132 pages. J. M. Barrie and Peter Pan with Complete Bibliography, Joseph Conrad with Complete Bibliography, Sir Compton Mackenzie with Complete Bibliography and Crime writer Ngaio Marsh.

Graptolite studies in honour of O.M.B. Bulman / edited by R.B. Rickards; D.E. Jackson; C.P. Hughes
Rickards, R. B. (Richard Barrie). Jackson, D. E. (Dennis Edward). Hughes, C. P
Published by London: Palaeontological Association 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star seller1st Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 260 pages: ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Graptolites. Bulman, Oliver Meredith Boone 1902-1974. Special papers in palaeontology. 20th century Palaentology…. 3 Kg.

Graptolite studies in honour of O.M.B. Bulman / edited by R.B. Rickards; D.E. Jackson; C.P. Hughes
Rickards, R. B. (Richard Barrie). Jackson, D. E. (Dennis Edward). Hughes, C. P
Published by London: Palaeontological Association 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.37
US$ 16.08 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st Edition. Very good paperback copy; wrappers slightly dulled and edge-nicked. Bright and clean internally. Remains particularly well-preserved overall. Physical description: viii, 260 pages: ill. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Graptolites. Bulman, Oliver Meredith Boone 1902-1974. Special papers in palaeontology. 20th century Palaentology…. 1 Kg.
Published by Cooper Boating 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Dial-A-Book, NARRABEEN, AustraliaDial-A-Book
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.42
US$ 52.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 4to. ring binding, softcover. 154pp. b/w illus. very good. tips of cover corners creased.
More imagesThe Bell Jar (Eight original photographs from the 1979 film)
Sylvia Plath (novel); Larry Peerce (director); Marjorie Kellogg (screenwriter); Marilyn Hassett, Julie Harris, Anne Jackson, Barbara Barrie (starring)
Published by AVCO Embassy Pictures, N.p. 1979
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerEight vintage studio still photographs from the 1979 film. With the stamp of a Canadian film distributor on the verso, and a stamp noting production No. 79-22 on the bottom right corner of the recto. Based on Sylvia Plath's influential semi-autobiographical 1963 novel, about a young woman who suffers a series of mental breakdown…s at her family's home in New England in the 1950s. Set in New York and New England, shot on location in New Jersey and New York. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.
More imagesPublished by Jini Dellaccio Collection, Seattle 2009
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 178.25
US$ 6.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Oversize Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Black and white photographs of northwest rock musicians. 11 7/8"w x 11 7/8"h. Signed by Jini Dellaccio in metallic silver ink. 2. Signed by Author.
More imagesDossier de presse pour le film américain d'animation : Peter Pan.
( Cinéma - Dossier de Presse - Walt Disney ) - Clyde Geronimi - Wilfred Jackson - Hamilton Luske - J. M. Barrie.
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 32.66
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStudios Walt Disney 1953. Superbe dossier de presse au format 35 x 24 cm. Couvertures illustrées. Dossier de presse pour le film américain d'animation : Peter Pan, réalisé par Clyde Geronimi, Wilfred Jackson et Hamilton Luske en 1953 d'après la pièce éponyme de J. M. Barrie créée en 1904. Ce dossier complet contient le synopsis,… la fiche technique et la présentation de Peter Pan. Petits trous de punaise aux coins droit du dossier. Superbe état de fraicheur. Tirage limité réservé aux journalistes, diffuseurs et salles de cinéma.

Peter Pan (Original photograph of Wilfred Jackson and Ted Sears working on concept art and storyboards for the 1953 film)
Hamilton Luske, Wilfred Jackson, Clyde Geronimi (directors); J.M. Barrie (play); Bobby Driscoll, Kathryn Beaumont, Hans Conried (starring); Thor Putnam (layout artist)
Published by Walt Disney, Burbank, CA 1953
- Photo
Seller: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, U.S.A.Royal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerVintage reference photograph of director Hamilton Luske and layout artist Thor Putnam, working together on concept art and storyboards for the 1953 film. From the archive of film historian and author Joel Finler. Based on the 1904 play by J.M. Barrie. The 14th animated feature film by Walt Disney, who first purchased the play ri…ghts in 1938. The project was postponed after the attack on Pearl Harbor in 1941, however, when Disney was contracted to produce training and war propaganda films by the US government. 10 x 8 inches. Near Fine.
More imagesDossier de presse complet pour le film américain d'animation : Peter Pan. ( Avec 2 dépliants, un dossier de presse, affiche + affichette + 11 photos d'exploitations ).
( Cinéma - Dossier de Presse - Walt Disney ) - Clyde Geronimi - Wilfred Jackson - Hamilton Luske - J. M. Barrie.
Seller: Librairie Victor Sevilla, Paris, FranceLibrairie Victor Sevilla
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 261.24
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketStudios Walt Disney 1953. Superbe dossier de presse complet au format 35 x 24 cm. Couvertures illustrées. Dossier de presse pour le film américain d'animation : Peter Pan, réalisé par Clyde Geronimi, Wilfred Jackson et Hamilton Luske en 1953 d'après la pièce éponyme de J. M. Barrie créée en 1904. Ce dossier complet contient plus…ieurs éléments dont deux dépliants illustré de 4 pages avec synopsis, fiche technique, présentation de Peter Pan, reproductions d'affiches, ainsi qu'un dossier de 28 pages destiné à la presse au format 29,5 x 21 cm avec couverture illustrée, fiche technique et présentation des personnages, On trouve aussi l'affiche originale du film ( pliée ) au format 54 x 40 cm, ainsi que l'affichette au format 31 x 23,5 cm et 11 photographies d'exploitation au même format ( petits trous de punaise aux coins ). Superbe état de fraicheur. Tirage limité réservé aux journalistes, diffuseurs et salles de cinéma. De toute rareté complet.