Jackson V W (137 results)

Preparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep)
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Preparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep)
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

Preparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep)
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

Preparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep)
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

Preparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep)
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Preparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep)
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Preparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep)
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Preparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep)
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: Off The Shelf, Antonia, U.S.A.Off The Shelf
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.86
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.

Preparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep)
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: Cycle Books LA, south el monte, U.S.A.Cycle Books LA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.79
US$ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good.

Preparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep)
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 5. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: SOME ] [ Edition: fifth ] Publisher: Benjamin Cummings Pub Date: 4/16/2014 Binding: Paperback Pages: 432 fifth edition.
More imagesPreparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep) Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W. and Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: School Library Book Sales, Pomona, U.S.A.School Library Book Sales
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.99
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Fine. Overstock school book. Multiple copies available. May have school barcode/stamp and very minor shelf wear but otherwise in Like New condition.

Preparing For The Biology Ap* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep) ; 9780133458145 ; 0133458148
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.27
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.

Preparing for the Biology AP* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep)
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.13
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

Preparing For The Biology Ap* Exam (School Edition) (Pearson Education Test Prep) ; 9780133458145 ; 0133458148
Reece, Jane B.; Urry, Lisa A.; Cain, Michael L.; Wasserman, Steven A.; Minorsky, Peter V.; Jackson, Robert B.; Holtzclaw, Fred W.; Holtzclaw, Theresa Knapp
- Softcover
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, U.S.A.APlus Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.83
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 6.15
US$ 8.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 16.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.82
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 16.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jackson, V Kenneth (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 16.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Jackson, V Kenneth (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 317 clean, unmarked pages/index; dj w/clipped price. b/w Illus; Maps (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 7.15
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 16.

Power of the Sacred Name : Indian Spirituality Inspired by Mantras
Raghavan, V.; Jackson, William J. (EDT); Narasimhachary, M. (FRW)
Language: English
Published by World Wisdom 2011
Series: Perennial Philosophy, Book 36 of 47. Book 36 of 47 - Perennial Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Power of the Sacred Name : Indian Spirituality Inspired by Mantras
Raghavan, V.; Jackson, William J. (EDT); Narasimhachary, M. (FRW)
Language: English
Published by World Wisdom 2011
Series: Perennial Philosophy, Book 36 of 47. Book 36 of 47 - Perennial Philosophy
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 17.41
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The Norton Book of Ghost Stories
Brad E. Leithauser; Henry James, M.R.James, Edith Wharton,Elizabeth Taylor, Oliver Onions,Saki.Elizabeth Bowen, W.F> Harvey, Shirley Jackson, V.S. Pritchett,Muriel Sparks, Elizabeth Jane Howard, Marghantia Laski, Ann Bridge, Penelope Fitzgerald, John Cheever, A.S. Bryant and Philip Grahsm
- Hardcover
Seller: Winding Road Books, Templeton, U.S.A.Winding Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Book Club Edition. Book of the Month Club (BOMC) better than usual quality printing. A nice and newish unread book with stiff spine, rigid boards and pointed tips. Tiny smudge on top of text block. Jacket has tiny tear at bottom spine back. Looks great in its new plastic b…ook protector. A great edition that gives a cross section of excellent mystery writers for someone who thought about getting into the mystery genre but hasn't yet done so.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1937
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSingle issue magazine. Condition: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. 1937. First Edition; First Printing. Single issue magazine. Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. L. G. Blochman, W. C. Tuttle, Charles Tenney Jackson, Wayne Brooke, Stookie Allen, Eustace L.…Adams, Perry Adams, James R. Webb, Borden Chase, Robert E. Pinkerton, Peter Kelly, George Preston, Eric Sharpe. Contents page in the Photos. Cover art by V. E. Pyles A Very Good copy with small light-colored spot stain to the lower spine, usual edge wear to the cover, pencil "X" to the front cover, Text paper tanned as usual. See Photos mag 21/ E. Cover art by V. E. Pyles (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.99
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 81 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.21 inches. In Stock.