Jacob John Sessler (22 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (22)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Pyramid Press 1940

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.64

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Published by Revell Co 1956

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show edge wear with rubbing. Spine edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by Fleming H. Revell company 1941

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Elam's Books, Winona, U.S.A.Elam's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In very nice condition with nominal wear, a solid binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting. Note difference in photo.

  • Published by Fleming H. Revell Co 1943

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.45

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Unknown Binding. Condition: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean with underlining on about three pages. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by Pyramid 1940

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: PJK Books and Such, Murrells Inlet, U.S.A.PJK Books and Such

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 24.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Pyramid, 1940. First Edition. Hard Cover. Signed by Author. Dust jacket has moderate shelfwear, edges are rubbed, chipped and creased. Cover has very slight shelfwear. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Hinges are perfect. Not price-clippe

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2006

    142865318X / 9781428653184

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.89

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2006

    142865318X / 9781428653184

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 36.89

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    116299052X / 9781162990521

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 37.78

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by New York: 1940., Half Moon Press, 1940

    • Softcover

    Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 22.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Softcover. A brief church history for laymen with `test questions' to fix the historical facts and `the forum' for original thinking. 119 p.; 19 cm. Good, sewn, edgeworn brown wrapper. Text unmarked.

  • Published by Fleming H. Revell company

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 25.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. Half title page clipped. Slightly dampstained. Stamped on front endpage. Owner's name on front endpage. (magick, christianity, christian).

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2006

    142865318X / 9781428653184

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 45.72

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2006

    142865318X / 9781428653184

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 45.40

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    116299052X / 9781162990521

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 46.51

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Henry Holt and Company 1933

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 4.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A near fine copy in orig. cloth: d/j. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. 265 pages : illustrations ; 22 cm.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    116299052X / 9781162990521

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 143.75

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    116299052X / 9781162990521

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 161.35

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, SwedenRedins antikvariat

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.69

    US$ 34.59 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Diss. New York 1933. 265 pages + plates. Softcover. Stamped.[#121001].

  • Language: English

    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 30.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Add to basket

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 256. A perfect gift

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, U.S.A.G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 82.50

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    (MORAVIANS). SESSLER, Jacob John. Communal Pietism Among Early American Moravians. N.Y., (1933). 1st ed. 265pp. A fine copy in orig. cloth: d/j.

  • Language: English

    Published by Literary Licensing, LLC 2013

    149407575X / 9781494075750

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 46.12

    US$ 16.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing 2010

    116299052X / 9781162990521

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 143.76

    US$ 20.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • More images
    • Hardcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 66.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l