Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703509 ISBN 13: 9780393703504
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703509 ISBN 13: 9780393703504
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703509 ISBN 13: 9780393703504
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703509 ISBN 13: 9780393703504
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703509 ISBN 13: 9780393703504
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703509 ISBN 13: 9780393703504
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703509 ISBN 13: 9780393703504
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe / McGraw Hill, 1900
ISBN 10: 0078767814 ISBN 13: 9780078767814
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe / McGraw Hill, 1900
ISBN 10: 0078767814 ISBN 13: 9780078767814
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Glencoe / McGraw Hill, 1900
ISBN 10: 0078767814 ISBN 13: 9780078767814
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703509 ISBN 13: 9780393703504
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1997
ISBN 10: 0026372231 ISBN 13: 9780026372237
Seller: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Limited Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Language: English
Published by Mayo Clinic Press Kids, 2022
ISBN 10: 1945564075 ISBN 13: 9781945564079
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Hey Gee (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, The, 1996
ISBN 10: 0026372231 ISBN 13: 9780026372237
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Mayo Clinic Press Kids, 2022
ISBN 10: 1945564075 ISBN 13: 9781945564079
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Hey Gee (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Has school stamps. Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New. Multiple copies available. MI.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703509 ISBN 13: 9780393703504
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Glencoe / McGraw Hill, 1900
ISBN 10: 0078767814 ISBN 13: 9780078767814
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by American Medical Association Pre, 1995
ISBN 10: 0899707106 ISBN 13: 9780899707105
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: New. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE green spine with skaters on cover - NEW NEVER USED - EXPERIENCE AMAZING CUSTOMER SERVICE - WE SHIP DAILY.
Condition: Muy bueno. : El 'Manual de Fotografía' es una obra de referencia esencial para cualquier persona interesada en la fotografía, desde profesionales y técnicos de laboratorio hasta estudiantes y aficionados entusiastas. Esta novena edición, actualizada para el siglo XXI, ofrece una cobertura completa y accesible de las técnicas y tecnologías fotográficas, incluyendo las técnicas digitales y una sección a color sobre técnicas de color. El manual abarca desde los principios fundamentales hasta las prácticas de la fotografía e imagen, incluyendo óptica, tipos de cámaras, fotografía en color, procesamiento de imágenes digitales y manipulación. EAN: 9780240515748 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología|Arte y Cultura Título: Manual of Photography Autor: Ralph E. Jacobson| Sidney F. Ray| Geoffrey G. Attridge| Norman R. Axford Editorial: Focal Press Idioma: en Páginas: 496 Formato: tapa blanda.
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Boards are moderately bowed, but not severely. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703509 ISBN 13: 9780393703504
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780240512686.
Condition: Good. Good condition. (Home Film Development, Guide, Instruction on Developing photos at home).
Language: English
Published by W. W. Norton & Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0393703509 ISBN 13: 9780393703504
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago., Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1953
Seller: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in library binding 1953, No.819 edition. Ex-library book with stamps and labels attached. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. Covers and text in very good condition. {19 pages}.