Jacques Arsac (34 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.76
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 265 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional d…uties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp o…r mark on the inside cover page. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives ba…ck up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly cr…eased cover. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.22
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Surligné.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

- Hardcover
Seller: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, , GermanyNEPO UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.36
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 266 Seiten Exemplar aus einer wissenchaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 969 22,9 x 15,7 x 2,5 cm, Gebundene Ausgabe.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Livres-et-Cie, Prilly, VD, SwitzerlandLivres-et-Cie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.84
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Mauvais. 256 pages, 21x14 cm Couverture défraîchie, angle inférieur droit de la couverture légèrement corné, selon photo, autrement en parfait état, n'a jamais été lu. Pour l'UE, envoi depuis la France, sans frais ou taxe douanière ou TVA.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.23
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Fischer-Taschenbuch-Verl., Frankfurt am Main 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.73
US$ 35.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 20 cm Fischer ; 8708 : Fischer-Logo. 241 S. Broschiert. Zustand: Gut mind. leicht gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat keine Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Ve…rlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.21
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.69
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Etat satisfaisant. in-8 Description :319 pp. Couverture piquée. Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

- Softcover
Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Broché bon état.Contenu propre . Couverture jaunie . 1987.250 pages . PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

- Softcover
Seller: LibrairieLaLettre2, Villefranche de Lauragais, , FranceLibrairieLaLettre2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.26
US$ 40.51 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: Bon état. in-8 Langue : Français Nb de volumes : 1.

Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.84
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pas de couverture. Condition: Comme neuf. Un essai éclairant sur l'évolution du "sens".

- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.26
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15 x 23, 319 pp., broché, très bon état.
Published by Paris, Flammarion, 1989. 1989
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, , BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.30
US$ 48.96 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
13 x 22, 310 pp., broché, très bon état. introduction de Jean Delumeau.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300306322: 1987. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos plié, Intérieur frais. 250 pages. Ex libris à l'encre en page de garde. . . . Classification Dewey : 190-Philosophie occidentale moderne.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.73
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. vendeur pro, expedition soignee en 24/48h.Le livre peut montrer des signes d'usure dus à son utilisation, des défauts esthétiques tels que des rayures, des bosses et/ou des coins legerement endommages.

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.75
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.33
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.99
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.49
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R150206868: 1993. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 269 pages- page de garde complètement annotée au stylo rouge + nombreux soulignements n'altérant pas la lecture de l'ouvrage. . . . Classification Dewey : 500-SCIENCES DE LA NATURE ET MATHEMATIQUES.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R320147534: 1985. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. XVIII + 196 pages - quelques figures en noir et blanc dans le texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 372.7-Livre scolaire : mathématiques.

Published by Paris, Seuil, 1987 1987
Seller: LE BOUQUINISTE, LA MOTTE SAINT MARTIN, , FranceLE BOUQUINISTE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 49.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
In-8, broché, 250 pages. Mouillure sur l'ensemble du volume au niveau du coin supérieur, sans aucune gêne pour la lecture. Expédition (tarifs de La Poste en vigueur) : lettre ou colissimo.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 54.59
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R160183782: 1987. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 250 Pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 600-TECHNIQUE (SCIENCES APPLIQUEES).

- Softcover
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, , FranceLiLi - La Liberté des Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.21
US$ 75.23 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new. vendeur pro. Envoi soigne en 24/48h.