Jacques Cesa (11 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: French

      Published by Bibliothèque cantonale et universitaire, Fribourg 1999

      • Hardcover

      Seller: le livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher, Cossonay-Ville, , Switzerlandle livre ouvert. Isabelle Krummenacher

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 25.84

      US$ 31.25 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Couverture rigide. Condition: Bon. 290x225mm. 177 pages. Jacques Cesa (illustrator).

    • Published by Bulle, Musée gruérien 1993, 1993

      • Softcover

      Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 29.72

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      in-8vo, 20 p., illustrations en couleurs, brochure originale illustrée. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

    • Published by Fribourg, Editions La Sarine, 1995, 1995

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 66.86

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      in-4to, oblong, 103 p., ill., + 2 ff., + 1 dépl. non relié, cartonnage original illustré. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

    • Published by Fribourg, Editions la Sarine, 1995, 1995

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 66.86

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      lg. in-8vo, 103 p., richement ill. par des dessins n./b. de Jacques Cesa, cartonnage original. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

    • Published by Forme-Espace, Givisiez, 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 111.10

      US$ 24.25 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      broché. 260x195mm, 58pages, illustrations n/b in et hors texte, Un des 50 exempaires de luxe sur papier couché mat 150 g, accompagnés d'une gravure originale, numéroté n° 51 / 65. Avec une gravure "choses vues, à vif I, numéroté n° 51/65 et signée et datée de 1990. Très bel exemplaire. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez no

    • Published by Slatkine, Genève, 2000

      Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 51.86

      US$ 32.35 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      reliure d'éditeur. 245x305mm, 119pages, illustrations n/b in et hors texte, Format oblong. Exemplaire à l'état de neuf. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.

    • Published by Forme-Espace, Givisiez, 1990

      • Softcover

      Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 148.17

      US$ 24.25 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      broché. 260x200mm, 58pages, Joint à l'exemplaire: Portrait d'une vallée, catalogue de l'exposition du Musée gruérien 1993-1994, 100 dessins au Foyer Stadttheater de St. Gall 1986, une gravure de l'artiste et un texte manuscrit pour l'assemblée Xylon du 9 avril 2005, 2 gravures Choses vues S vil I et II, signées et numérotés I/15

    • More images

      Published by Givisiez et Eaux-Vives, Forme-Espace et Revue de la tempresse, 1990, 1990

      • Softcover
      • Signed

      Seller: Harteveld Rare Books Ltd., Marly, SwitzerlandHarteveld Rare Books Ltd.

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 178.30

      US$ 23.15 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      gr. in-8vo, 58 p., rich. illustr. en couleurs et n./bl., dédicace sur carte, avec une lettre et 2 gravures sur bois orig., ex. num. N° 291, brochure originale. Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage.

    • Published by Editions de la Sarine (4/1996) 1996

      2883550212 / 9782883550216

      Seller: BOOKIT!, Genève, , SwitzerlandBOOKIT!

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      US$ 78.49

      US$ 61.92 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Used: Like New. LIVRE A L?ETAT DE NEUF. EXPEDIE SOUS 3 JOURS OUVRES. NUMERO DE SUIVI COMMUNIQUE AVANT ENVOI, EMBALLAGE RENFORCE. EAN:9782883550216.

    • Published by Editions La Sarine, Fribourg, 1995

      • Periodical

      Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 177.86

      US$ 24.25 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      215x280mm, 103pages, illustré, illustrations n/b in et hors texte, reliure cartonnage illustré de l'éditeur. Format oblong. Très bel exemplaire signé par l'artiste, numéroté n.° 62 / 90, accompagné de deux gravures noir-blans signées et numérotées. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil

    • More images

      Published by Fribourg, 1986

      Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      US$ 518.66

      US$ 32.35 shipping 
      Ships from Switzerland to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      3 lithographies de Jacques Cesa, tirées par André Prin, toutes les 3 numérotés nos.° 5 / 10 , 420x420mm, sous cartable cartonné en fibre, couvert à rabat avec les artaches en tissus, 460x440mm. Très bel exemplaire en parfait état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a pr