Jacques Lorraine (151 results)

Language: English
Published by Charlesbridge Publishing/Watertown, Massachusetts, 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hard cover, ex university library with stamps and reinforced binding, as new condition, unpaged, 10 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.
Published by London : Hutchinson
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Moncure Biddle and Co., Philadelphia, PA 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: VG+. First Edition. Tan stiff paper wraps, lettered in black. Extended edges are a bit worn; small soil mark on lower front cover, mild dampstaining along a portion of spine panel, not affecting interior. 56 pp., illus. endpapers, illus. w/ b&w reproductions of engraved plates. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9…¾" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by Moncure Biddle and Company, Philadelphia 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 56 clean, unmarked pages; illustrated end papers; Illustrated in black-and-white with pictorial endpapers, 2 plates, including a portrait frontispiece, full-page illustrations & vignettes in the text after engravings by Jacques Callot. Callot, Jacques, Master Graver of Lorraine (illustrator)….

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Jacques, Laura (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 34.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.27
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Hutchinson, c. 1947 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.50
US$ 7.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. nice copy.
Published by Editions de Notre Temps, Paris 1947
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.95
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Thus. in green cloth with gilt spine titling, 4to, 302pp. Illustrated. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. B/W Illustrations (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.26
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.88
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.82
US$ 6.34 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

Published by Notre temps Sans date
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 10.69
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. Envoi rapide Etat Passable le prix tient compte de l'état couverture défraichie dos rafistolé scotch amateur. in4. Sans date. Relié. 305 pages. Poor.
Published by Fighting France Publications 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . Trade Paperback. Staple-bound, 5-1/4x8 inches, 47 pages. Good to Very Good Condition, with minor rubs and creases to edges and corners of covers, some browning to edges of interior pages, staples slightly rusted. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for sticker…reading "With the complimens of France Forever" on front cover, small white paint spot on front cover. No statement of later printing on copyright page. No Signature.
More imagesPublished by Paris. 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie CLERC, Montpellier, , FranceLibrairie CLERC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 27.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Un volume in 8, broché ,( 15,9 x 24 cm), 349 pages ,couverture légèrement défraichie et en partie insolé , bon état intérieur . Illustrations h.t.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by EDITIONS DE NOTRE TEMPS, PARIS 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BROCHE. Condition: Bon. 304 pages, 800 photographies reportage environ, Préface de VERCORS? PASSIONNANTS DOCUMENTS PHOTOGRAPHIQUES. La vision du Monde en 1947 juste après la fin du deuxième conflit mondial.
Published by London, Hutchinson, no date, wartime standard book production, circa 1945 1945
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Grant's Bookshop, Cheltenham, VIC, AustraliaGrant's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.81
US$ 19.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Octavo, 192 pages, illustrated, original cloth boards, a very good copy. First edition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.87
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Paul Dupont (imp.) 2025
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 15.45
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat correct accroc aux extrémités du dos intérieur propre coins supérieurs corné sur la fin. in8. 2025. Broché. Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.51
US$ 18.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by 1945. 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.20
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. 350 pages. Dos et 2è plat factices.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 44.07
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Oxford University Press. 1943. 1943
- Softcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FR, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.39
US$ 21.92 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. 141 pages.

Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Minerva, México 1944
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Urbe, Ciudad de México, DIF, MexicoLibrería Urbe
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 19.75 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Primera edición. 153pgs+1h. 22cmsx14cms. Cubiertas originales en muy buen estado. Texto intonso en muy buen estado. Segunda Guerra Mundial.

13 à table ! 2025 - 11ème édition - Recueil de nouvelles au profit des Restos du cœur
Collette, Sandrine; Fouchet, Lorraine; Giebel, Karine; Giordano, Raphaëlle; Jacq, Christian; Lafon, Marie-Hélène; Lapierre, Alexandra; Levy, Marc; Malte, Marcus; Martin-Lugand, Agnès; Montety, Étienne De; Morel, François; Puértolas, Romain; Ravenne, Jacques
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.32
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

13 à table ! 2025 - 11ème édition
Collette, Sandrine; Fouchet, Lorraine; Giebel, Karine; Giordano, Raphaëlle; Jacq, Christian; Lafon, Marie-Hélène; Lapierre, Alexandra; Levy, Marc; Malte, Marcus; Martin-Lugand, Agnès; Montety, Étienne De; Morel, François; Puértolas, Romain; Ravenne, Jacques
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.58
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

13 à table ! 2025 - 11ème édition - Recueil de nouvelles au profit des Restos du cœur
Collette, Sandrine; Fouchet, Lorraine; Giebel, Karine; Giordano, Raphaëlle; Jacq, Christian; Lafon, Marie-Hélène; Lapierre, Alexandra; Levy, Marc; Malte, Marcus; Martin-Lugand, Agnès; Montety, Étienne De; Morel, François; Puértolas, Romain; Ravenne, Jacques
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.58
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.

13 à table ! 2025 - 11ème édition
Collette, Sandrine; Fouchet, Lorraine; Giebel, Karine; Giordano, Raphaëlle; Jacq, Christian; Lafon, Marie-Hélène; Lapierre, Alexandra; Levy, Marc; Malte, Marcus; Martin-Lugand, Agnès; Montety, Étienne De; Morel, François; Puértolas, Romain; Ravenne, Jacques
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.58
US$ 34.56 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.