Language: English
Published by BOB JONES University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932307184 ISBN 13: 9781932307184
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 2 out 5 points. Books has moderate wear on cover and pages. Books with this grade may have any of the following: Personalized notes/names, stickers/labels, markings on pages, bends/creases on cover/spine, ex-library markings. May not include extra materials such as dust jackets, access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by Ambassador-Emerald International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932307184 ISBN 13: 9781932307184
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ambassador-Emerald International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932307184 ISBN 13: 9781932307184
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ambassador-Emerald International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932307184 ISBN 13: 9781932307184
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Ambassador-Emerald International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932307184 ISBN 13: 9781932307184
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Bob Jones University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591667984 ISBN 13: 9781591667988
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bob Jones University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591667984 ISBN 13: 9781591667988
Seller: Books Liquidation, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition, clean, no writings.
Language: English
Published by Ambassador-Emerald International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932307184 ISBN 13: 9781932307184
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Ambassador-Emerald International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932307184 ISBN 13: 9781932307184
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Bob Jones University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 1591667984 ISBN 13: 9781591667988
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: English
Published by Ambassador-Emerald International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932307184 ISBN 13: 9781932307184
Seller: Goodmediandmore, Asheville, NC, U.S.A.
Signed
Condition: Good. Signed/inscribed by author. Overall good condition. Ships next business day from NC.
Language: English
Published by BJU Press September 2008, 2008
ISBN 10: 1591669197 ISBN 13: 9781591669197
Seller: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Minor sticker residue to rear cover, else tight and clean.
Seller: hcmBOOKS, Pueblo, CO, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Clean unmarked book. NOT a former library book. NO writing or highlighting.
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; 30 x 21 cm; abwachsbarer Kunstleinwand; 88 S.; illustriert; Zustand: Einband mit leichtem Eckknick auf Vorderr- und Hinterdeckel; innen: gut, unbenutzt; kein Besitzvermerk;
Language: English
Published by Ambassador-Emerald International, 2004
ISBN 10: 1932307184 ISBN 13: 9781932307184
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2017
ISBN 10: 3777426865 ISBN 13: 9783777426860
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Bob Jones University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1606824899 ISBN 13: 9781606824894
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 27.19
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 9.00x5.90x0.40 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 23.35
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 15. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:1556080875.
Published by Basel, Helbing & Lichtenhahn, 1954., 1954
Seller: Das Konversations-Lexikon, Garding, Germany
15 S. Original-Broschur. Sehr gutes Exemplar.
US$ 41.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Published by Istituto Editoriale Ticinese,Lugano - Bellinzona, 1937
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
EPISTOLARIO DI STEFANO FRANSCINI - Raccolto, ordinato e annotato da Mario Jäggli. Illustr. O-Softcover Paperback - uncut (unopened), minimal owners stamp, otherwise in clean condition. Some shelf wear to cover - overall in good condition. 483 S. Stefano Franscini (* 23. Oktober 1796 in Bodio, Kanton Tessin; 19. Juli 1857 in Bern), von Bodio TI, war ein Schweizer Statistiker und Politiker (FDP). 1819 bis 1823 war Franscini Lehrer an einer öffentlichen Schule in Mailand und wurde 1826 Direktor einer Schule des wechselseitigen Unterrichts in Lugano. Als sich 1829 in Tessin eine Verfassungsreform abzeichnete, warb er dafür durch eine anonym erscheinende Broschüre, welche viel Aufsehen erregte, namentlich aber als Redakteur des Osservatore del Ceresio, der jedoch 1830 verboten wurde und Franscini die Anklage wegen Aufruhrversuchs einbrachte. Nach Annahme der neuen Bundesverfassung wurde er am 16. November 1848 in den Bundesrat gewählt und bei den folgenden Wahlperioden bis zu seinem Tod in diesem Amt bestätigt. 1850 organisierte er fast im Alleingang die erste Eidgenössische Volkszählung. Seit 1856 war er Mitglied des Institut de France. Die Schweiz verdankt ihm die Gründung des Zürcher Polytechnikums, der Vorläuferorganisation der Eidgenössischen Technischen Hochschule Zürich. Franscini ist als eigentlicher Schöpfer der schweizerischen Statistik zu betrachten (aus Wikipedia).
Condition: new.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Hardback. Condition: New. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner spent his last years between 1917 and 1938 recovering from a mental breakdown in Davos. The overwhelming impression of the Alps moved him to create colourful, visionary landscapes and paint the daily lives of the peasants. The publication shows vividly the significance of the mountain world as inspiration for Kirchner's late works. After the artistic caesura during the years of the First World War, Kirchner regained new creative powers in Davos. Over a period of some twenty years he achieved a radical re-invention of his art. Starting from the painting Returning Herd of Goats from 1920 in the Fondazione Gabriele e Anna Braglia and by means of selected works from the Kirchner Museum Davos, the volume traces the artistic and personal development that Kirchner underwent as a result of his experience of the Alpine landscape and its inhabitants. Exhibition: Lugano Fondazione Gabriele e Anna Braglia Languages: English, Italian, German.
Published by Dordrecht, Kluwer Academic Publishers., 1989
Seller: Antiquariat Gothow & Motzke, Berlin, Germany
320 S., Originalbroschur (publisher's paper covers), gutes Exemplar (fine), Sprache: englisch.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hirmer Verlag, Munich, 2021
ISBN 10: 3777436399 ISBN 13: 9783777436395
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Ernst Ludwig Kirchner spent his last years between 1917 and 1938 recovering from a mental breakdown in Davos. The overwhelming impression of the Alps moved him to create colourful, visionary landscapes and paint the daily lives of the peasants. The publication shows vividly the significance of the mountain world as inspiration for Kirchner's late works.After the artistic caesura during the years of the First World War, Kirchner regained new creative powers in Davos. Over a period of some twenty years he achieved a radical re-invention of his art. Starting from the painting Returning Herd of Goats from 1920 in the Fondazione Gabriele e Anna Braglia and by means of selected works from the Kirchner Museum Davos, the volume traces the artistic and personal development that Kirchner underwent as a result of his experience of the Alpine landscape and its inhabitants.Exhibition: Lugano | Fondazione Gabriele e Anna BragliaLanguages: English, Italian, German Kirchners brilliant late work in a bibliophile volume Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.