Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810011972 ISBN 13: 9780810011977
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 0810006146 ISBN 13: 9780810006140
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2003
ISBN 10: 0810011638 ISBN 13: 9780810011632
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 1999
ISBN 10: 0810006146 ISBN 13: 9780810006140
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 1999
ISBN 10: 0810006146 ISBN 13: 9780810006140
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by Crusador Press, 1979
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers with some scuffs to spine. Contents clean and tight. 114 pages, bibliography, b&w photos and illus.
Published by Friendship Press, New York, NY, 1930
Seller: Direct Link Marketing, Pine hill, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Ruth King (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 1999
ISBN 10: 0810006146 ISBN 13: 9780810006140
Seller: Sharehousegoods, Colgate, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. This book has been examined carefully and the cover shows some wear. There may be light highlighting or writing with small bends or creases. paperbackUsed - Good1999.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 1996
ISBN 10: 0810005778 ISBN 13: 9780810005778
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Pub. House, Milwaukee, WI, 1995
ISBN 10: 0810005778 ISBN 13: 9780810005778
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".
Language: English
Published by Inter Nationes, Germany, 1976
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. B/W Illus (illustrator). 1st. 120 clean, unmarked pages; text is in English, published on the 200th anniversary of Jahn's birth.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 1997
ISBN 10: 0810005778 ISBN 13: 9780810005778
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 1997
ISBN 10: 0810005778 ISBN 13: 9780810005778
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 1997
ISBN 10: 0810005778 ISBN 13: 9780810005778
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 1997
ISBN 10: 0810005778 ISBN 13: 9780810005778
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 2000
ISBN 10: 0810011972 ISBN 13: 9780810011977
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Frank Ordaz; Glenn Myers (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by D C Heath
Seller: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Mathematics in Action Book 2 Third Edition Walter W Hart and Lora D Jahn 1952 D C Heath. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Listing and template services provided by inkFrog. Binding: Hardcover. Language: English. Author: Walter W Hart and Lora D Jahn. Publisher: D C Heath. Modified Item: No.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern Publishing House, 1997
ISBN 10: 0810005778 ISBN 13: 9780810005778
Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Published by Anthracite Railroads Historical Society, 1989
Seller: Jeffrey Blake, Willow Grove, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very good condition. Color Photographs (illustrator). Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Color and b/w Illustrations (illustrator). First Paperback Edition. In pictorial wraps, 4to, 262pp. Illustrated profusely. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by Crusador Press, Ambler, PA, 1979
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. B/W Photos; Maps (illustrator). 1st. 1st printing; stapled pictorial wraps; 114 clean, unmarked pages [The narrow gauge East Broad Top Railroad connected the isolated Broad Top coal field in southern Huntingdon County with the main line of the Pennsylvania Railroad.].
Published by Anthracite Railroads Historical Society, Inc., Bridgeport, PA, 1989
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Photographs & diagrams; 30 pages; Whole Issue #29. Bright and neat with just mild shelf evidence to cover edges. Small spot stains to the front cover at upper spine and inside the front cover at lower spine. LIllustrated with photographs & diagrams. VG.
Published by Istituto Italiano D'Arti n.d., Bergamo
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. B&W illustrations (illustrator). 154pp good, maroon cloth (hardcover) fading to cloth.
Published by ANTHRACITE RAILROADS HISTORICAL SOCIETY, 1978
Seller: BRIER ROSE BOOKS, TEANECK, NJ, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. PRICE IS FOR EACH ISSUE (DOUBLE ISSUE IS $15.00) CONTACT ME TO PROVIDE DETAILS ON WHAT YOU ARE ORDERING. VOL 3: #3 (SECOND EDTION). VOL: 6: #4 (ISSUE 24. VOL 7: #3 (ISSUE 27). VOL 8: #1 (ISSUE 29), #2 (ISSUE 30). VOL 9: #1 (ISSUE 32, #2 (ISSUE 33), #3 (ISSUE 34. VOL 10: #1/2 (ISSUE 37), #3 (ISSUE 38), #4 (ISSUE 39). VOL 11: #1 (ISSUE 40), #2 (ISSUE 41), #3 (ISSUE 42), #4 (ISSUE 43). VOL 12: #2 (ISSUE 45,) #3 (ISSUE 46). VOL 13: #1 (ISSUE 47), #2 (ISSUE 48), #3 (ISSUE 49). 40 ISSUES IN 37 MAGAZINES. VOLUME 4 #2 STARTED USING ISSUE NUMBERS. ONCE IN A WHILE AN ISSUE WAS NOT NUMBERED BUT WAS COUNTED AS AN ISSUE. A DOUBLE NUMBERED ISSUE ON ONE OCCASION WAS GIVEN 2 ISSUE NUMBERS, ON ANOTHER OCCASION GIVEN ONE ISSUE NUMBER. MOST VOLUMES WERE FOUR NUMBERS, A FEW WERE THREE NUMBERS. FOR MANY YEARS THERE WERE SUMMER AUTUMN SPRING AND WINTER ISSUES. LATER ISUES WERE DESIGNATED BY YEAR AND MONTH. THE PUBLICATION STAFF, ALL VOLUNTEERS, SHOULD BE GIVEN A LITTLE SLACK FOR THE NUMERICAL INCONSISTENCY. ALL IN ALL, A TERRIFIC PUBLICATION. PRINTED ON HEAVY GLOSSY STOCK PAPER. MEDIA MAIL SHIPPING WILL BE PRICED AT THE STANDARD ONE BOOK RATE REGARDLESS OF THE NUMBER ORDERED. PRIORITY AND INTERNATIONAL RATES WILL BE ADJUSTED DUE TO THE HEAVY WEIGHT AND SIZE (PLEASE FEEL FREE TO INQUIRE). Size: QUARTO.
Published by Anthracite Railroads Historical Society, Inc., Bridgeport, PA, 1989
Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. Photographs & diagrams; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 31 pages; Whole Issue #26. Bright clean and fresh with just mild shelf evidence to spine edge. Illustrated with photographs & diagrams. Painting of the C420's ; Three-Power Locomotives: Delaware, Lackawanna & Western RR . VG+.
Language: German
Published by Scherer, Berlin, 1990
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Sehr gut. 55 S., Inhalt: Ein Kirchenbuch-Fragment der ev.-ref. Gemeinde Neuenkirchen ( jetzt Schwanewede, Kreis Osterholz ) aus den Jahren 1606 bis 1616 / Über einst in Bremen amtlich aufgestellte Familienstammtafeln / Die schwierige Suche auf den Spuren der alten Beamtenfamilie Hedemann / Firmengeschichte - Familiengeschichte, 200 Jahre Buchhandlung und Verlag Gerstenberg in Hildesheim.
Language: German
Published by Degener, Neustadt a. d. Aisch, 1990
Seller: Osterholzer Buch-Antiquariat, Osterholz-Scharmbeck, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 55 S., Inhalt: Hans Schlotter zum 85. Geburtstag / Johann Christoph Gatterer, der Vater der deutschen Geschichtsschreibung und die Familienherkunft aus Österreich / Der Rat der Neustadt Hildesheim von 1635 - 1806 / Stammbuchblätter aus verschiedenen Sammlungen / Die Suderburger Kirchenrechnungen des 16. Jahrh. / Spenden für die Kirchenrenovierung in Elbingerode bei Wernigerode 1816 # minimal lichtrandig.
Published by Bridgeport, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Anthracite Railroads Historical Society, Inc., 1993
Seller: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. A very good copy in stapled pictorial wraps with some light wear and small amount of creasing to covers and cover edges; illustrated with photographs; 4to., 31 pages. 0.0 0.0 0.0.
Published by Ambler, PA: Crusader Press, 1979, 1979
Seller: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Oblong 4to, card covers, 114pp. Presumed first edition. VG+: clean, bright, sound, presentable.
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: jacketcondition. 125 pp. Rubber-stamped on front free endpaper. book.