Language: English
Published by Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Inc., 1971
ISBN 10: 0155025503 ISBN 13: 9780155025509
Seller: Chapter 2 Books, Winona, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Previous owner's name inside. Some minor highlighitng.
Paperback. Condition: Good. some signs of wear and use.
Language: English
Published by Northeastern Univ Pr, 2004
ISBN 10: 1555536387 ISBN 13: 9781555536381
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book and RSC BYU, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944394079 ISBN 13: 9781944394073
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book and RSC BYU, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944394079 ISBN 13: 9781944394073
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book and RSC BYU, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944394079 ISBN 13: 9781944394073
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Deseret Book and RSC BYU, 2016
ISBN 10: 1944394079 ISBN 13: 9781944394073
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Morgan, Pau (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by The Brookings Institution, 1966
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover with excellent page and VG exterior (light handling). 285 pages. Unmarked. [15oz]. Book.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Northeastern University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1555536379 ISBN 13: 9781555536374
Soft Cover. Condition: Fine. Fine appears unread. Clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazine, New York, 2005
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 14 Short Stories. Featured are On the Centenary of Ellery Queen by Jon L Breen, Getting to Know Manny Lee by Steven E Steinbock, Edward at the Edge by John Morgan Wilson, Naughty by Steve Hockensmith, Paris Masque by Edward D Hoch, Sprinkle on a Memory by Dean Wesley Smith, I Bigfoot Christmas by James Powell, Love and Death in Africa by Joan Richter, The Ice Storm by Helen Tucker, The Grotto by Donald Olson, The Voyeur by Jeffery Deaver, Snowball in July by Ellery Queen, Ramon Acuria's Time by Isaac Aisemberg and The Tale of the Purloined Tail by Marie E Truitt. In Fine Condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Morgan, Pau (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Northeastern University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1555536379 ISBN 13: 9781555536374
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Lizard Hunters' Tale: Book One of the Lizard Hunters' Chronicles. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by The Brookings Institution, 1966
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Published by S. E. P. M., Tulsa, OK., 1970
Seller: Black Canyon Books, Olathe, CO, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardback. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: no dust jacket. 1st edition. 8vo, Red Bindings With Gilt Lettering, Ex-Lib.
Published by The Brookings Institute, Washington, D.C., 1966
Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Second Printing. xiv, 285pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by MID SOUTH PRESS, Louisiana, 2002
Seller: Thomas Savage, Bookseller, Krotz Springs, LA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING.HARDCOVER EDITION WITH DUSTJACKET.TEXT UNMARKED.NOT EX-LIBRARY.binding is solid.
Published by Nova Publications Ltd, London, 1957
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Includes "Mission One Hundred" by Kenneth Bulmer, "Sister Under the Skin" by A. Bertram Chandler, "Made On Mars" by E. R. James, "The Watcher on Sargan IV" by Peter Hawkins, the second of three parts of "The Uninhibited" by Dan Morgan, etc. Good copy [fore-edge staining to the rear cover, top edge soiling, upper corner creasing, text paper tanning as usual]. bx124.
Language: English
Published by North American Review Corporation, New York, 1925
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Various (illustrator). The North American Review Vol. 222 No. 1 September - October - November 1925.
Published by Silver Burdett Company, 1951
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Cover bumped. Erase marks on front end page. A few tears and dog-ears. Very Good condition.
ISBN 10: 8696793862 ISBN 13: 9788696793864
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Criminal Minds Group Pub Date: 1/1/2020 Binding: Paperback Pages: 201 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Yale University Press, New Haven, CT and London, 2005
ISBN 10: 0300107994 ISBN 13: 9780300107999
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Second Printing. Gray cloth, lettered in gold foil. xix,375 pp., illus. with color + b&w plates. As issued. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.