James Ennes (36 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (36)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.33

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Publishing Group 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1987

    0804101086 / 9780804101080

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 13.58

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reintree Press 2007

    0972311602 / 9780972311601

    • Softcover

    Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.83

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Cover Art By Pierre Mion (illustrator).

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Reintree Press 2007

    0972311602 / 9780972311601

    • Softcover

    Seller: Coas Books, Las Cruces, U.S.A.Coas Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 14.83

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Item has staining. Cover is worn. Binding is split. Paperback. Cover Art By Pierre Mion (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. This book is in good condition; some soiling to edges. Dust jacket does have some shelfwear scratching and edge wear. Inside pages have no writing. ; 299 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books 1987

    0804101086 / 9780804101080

    • Softcover

    Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 27.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp

  • Published by Random House

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Collectorsemall, Rialto, U.S.A.Collectorsemall

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 13.60

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House, New York 1979

    0972311602 / 9780972311601

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 37.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Octavo in white wrappers; 299 pages, [8] leaves of plates: illustrations; 24 cm. In English. Signed by author on title page. Fine copy with very faintly bumped lower open corners of wrappers; o/w fine, like new copy with gift inscription on title page; also signed by author on title pag

  • Language: English

    Published by RANDOM HOUSE, NY 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 9.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. CLEAN COPY, STATED FIRST EDITION.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Reintree Press, Bloomington, IN 2004

    0972311602 / 9780972311601

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 4.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Reintree Press, Bloomington, IN. 2004. Softcover/Trade Wraps. Stated 2nd Edition. Signed by the author on the title page. Book is tight, square, and unmarked. Book Condition: Fine. No DJ. Pictorial card stock wraps. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split;

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House, New York 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good, good. First Edition. Fourth Printing. 299, illus., map, appendices, index, front DJ flap creased and price clipped, rear board corner bumped, small tear to front DJ. Raised stamp on two front flyleaves.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by NY.c.1979.R.Hse. 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Chris Fessler, Bookseller, Howell, U.S.A.Chris Fessler, Bookseller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. blue & blue 1/2 cloth hardbound 8vo. dustwrapper in protective plastic. fine cond. nice clean copy. binding tight. covers clean. edges clean. dustwrapper not worn or torn or price clipped. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, "James M. Ennes, Jr." on the top of the title page. Also SIGNED on th

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House, New York 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DDRBOOKS, Watertown, U.S.A.DDRBOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Fraying at the top of the spine of the dust jacket. A discrete remainder mark on the bottom end pages. Twenty one pictures.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reintree Press 1979

    0972311602 / 9780972311601

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: RT Books, Witney, United KingdomRT Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 27.53

    US$ 29.40 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 8vo. 299 pp., [1], b/w photographs, appendices, index, publisher's wrappers, ex library copy, includes stamp and label verso front cover, otherwise copy clean and in a very good condition. Cover Art By Pierre Mion (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by RANDOM HOUSE, NY 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 49.00

    US$ 9.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. SIGNED BY JOHN GRONKOWSKI (SURVIVOR OF THE LIBERTY ATTACK). "TO A. SHOLLER, BEST WISHES, 11-17-86.". SIGNED BY SURVIVOR.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House, New York 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 55.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good, fair to good. First? Printing. 299, illus., map, appendices, index, rear DJ somewhat soiled, small tears, creases, and chips to DJ edges.

  • Language: English

    Published by Reintree Press 2007

    0972311602 / 9780972311601

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 63.48

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed. Cover Art By Pierre Mion (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Reintree Press, U.S.A. 2002

    0972311602 / 9780972311601

    • Softcover

    Seller: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 49.95

    US$ 19.99 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fine. Reprint. 299 pages. Index. Black and white reproductions of documents. "After more than twelve years of research and dozens of interviews with government executives, military officers and Liberty survivors, a former ship's officer who was there reveals the inside story of Israel's attack on the USS Li

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Inc, New York 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 72.50

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 299pp/illus. "In June 1967, jet aircraft and motor torpedo boats of Israel brutally assaulted an American naval vessel, the USS Liberty, in international waters off the Sinai Peninsula. The attack lasted more than two hours - killing 34 American

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1980

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 65.00

    US$ 13.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. (1st) Large, heavy book, dark blue cloth spine, dark blue boards, gilt lettering and silver design bright on spine, 299 pages plus brief biographical note. DJ beneath mylar, harowing color-illustration of Israeli jet attacking U.S. ship with U.S. and Israeli

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, U.S.A.Austin Book Shop LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Torn, Repaired DJ. First Edition. 299pp Illus "The true story of the Israeli attack on an American intelligence ship." Presentation copy signed by "a survivior of the Liberty attack," John Hrankowski. Signed by Subject.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, U.S.A.J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 85.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover.

  • Published by Random House, New York 1979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Antiquarian Shop, Bend, U.S.A.The Antiquarian Shop

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 58.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition, letter signed by the author tipped in to naval historian mentioning a new suspense novel the author is writing, 299pp., bound in 1/4 blue cloth and gray paper coverd boards, spine gilt, in unclipped pictorial dust jacket, photo illustrat

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Inc, New York 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 94.50

    US$ 5.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition. 299pp/illus. "In June 1967, jet aircraft and motor torpedo boats of Israel brutally assaulted an American naval vessel, the USS Liberty, in international waters off the Sinai Peninsula. The attack lasted more than two hours - killing 34 American

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 98.07

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House 1979

    0394505123 / 9780394505121

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 104.38

    US$ 6.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.