James Logan (Over 2,100 results)

The Norton Anthology of English Literature
Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature
Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Ninth Edition) (Vol. F)
Abrams, M. H.; Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature
Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature
Greenblatt, Stephen; Christ, Carol T.; David Ph.D., Alfred; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K.; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence; Logan Ph.D., George M.; Lynch, Deidre Shauna; Maus, Katharine Eisaman; Noggle Ph.D., James; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan; Robson Ph.D., Catherine; Simpson Ph.D., James; Stallworthy, Jon; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ninth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature (Ninth Edition) (Vol. D)
Abrams, M. H.; Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature
Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature
Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature
Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.87
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature, The Major Authors
Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, U.S.A.PlumCircle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
perfect. Condition: Good. Books are unused. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books. Brooke Olsen; Nicholas Stevenson; Anneka Lange; Logan Fitzpatrick…; Jaypee Murray; Alice Devine; Bridget Meyne; Harriet Stewart; Tobias Hall; James Burgess (illustrator).

The Norton Anthology of English Literature, The Major Authors
Greenblatt, Stephen; Christ, Carol T.; David Ph.D., Alfred; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K.; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence; Logan Ph.D., George M.; Lynch, Deidre Shauna; Maus, Katharine Eisaman; Noggle Ph.D., James; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan; Robson Ph.D., Catherine; Simpson Ph.D., James; Stallworthy, Jon; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ninth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature: The Major Authors, 9th Edition
Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature: The Major Authors, 9th Edition
Abrams, M. H.; Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature: The Major Authors, 9th Edition
Abrams, M. H.; Greenblatt, Stephen [Editor]; Christ, Carol T. [Editor]; David Ph.D., Alfred [Editor]; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K. [Editor]; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence [Editor]; Logan Ph.D., George M. [Editor]; Lynch, Deidre Shauna [Editor]; Maus, Katharine Eisaman [Editor]; Noggle Ph.D., James [Editor]; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan [Editor]; Robson Ph.D., Catherine [Editor]; Simpson Ph.D., James [Editor]; Stallworthy, Jon [Editor]; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

The Djinn Falls in Love and Other Stories
Gaiman, Neil; El-Mohtar, Amal; King, Catherine; North, Claire; Swift, E. J.; Smythe, James; Shamsie, Kamila; Logan, Kirsty; Parker, K. J.; Manickavel, Kuzhali; Yang, Neon
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.59
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

The Norton Anthology of English Literature
Greenblatt, Stephen; Christ, Carol T.; David Ph.D., Alfred; Lewalski Ph.D., Barbara K.; Lipking Ph.D., Lawrence; Logan Ph.D., George M.; Lynch, Deidre Shauna; Maus, Katharine Eisaman; Noggle Ph.D., James; Ramazani Ph.D., Jahan; Robson Ph.D., Catherine; Simpson Ph.D., James; Stallworthy, Jon; Stillinger Ph.D., Jack
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Ninth. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Ninth ] Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Pub Date: 2/7/2012 Binding: Paperback Pages: 608 Ninth edition.