Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0805840117 ISBN 13: 9780805840117
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0805840117 ISBN 13: 9780805840117
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold Company, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0442263570 ISBN 13: 9780442263577
Seller: SUNSET BOOKS 2, Newark, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st. With full markings, possible bookplate and pocket, normalwear/soil. Size: 8vo Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by The Friends of Pike Peak Library District, Colorado Springs, 1993
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Signed by authors. Signed by James Bixler and Bernard A Margolis on the title page. Signed by Charles Robinove on the copyright page. First Edition "T" . Light mositure stain effecting the fore edge and surface soil on the back cover. ; 8vo. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1986
ISBN 10: 0442263570 ISBN 13: 9780442263577
Seller: THE BOOK BROTHERS, CHATHAM, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good copy.(see picture) 282 pages including index. Approx 12 pages have some highlighting.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Ex-Company Library. Usual stamps and markings. Good + condition. Shelf wear, corner and edge wear/rubbing. Spine is sun faded. Interior pages are clean. Year 1988. 96 pages.
Language: English
Published by Perseus Books Group, Cambridge, Massachusetts, 2001
ISBN 10: 1586480839 ISBN 13: 9781586480837
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. PublicAffairs. xxii, 540 pp. LCC: 2001048469 Very good condition; black ink mark on bottom edges of papers; previous owner's name on inside of front cover.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by 2 Of A Kind Publishing, Inc./Two of a Kind Publishing/In Collaboration with Mischievous Girl Publishing, Charlotte, NC, 2004
ISBN 10: 0975258907 ISBN 13: 9780975258903
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Signed
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. www.hi-rezgraphix.com (Cover Design); Danielle Santiago (Cover Model); Daniel Green (Cover Photo and Make-Up Artist); Nikki Long (Cover Hair Design); James Muhammad (Consulting) (illustrator). 2004 Edition. 232 pp. SIGNED BY AUTHOR with Inscription (signature unverified). Nearl flawless copy with tight bindng, clean text, and minimal external wear. Stains inside front cover page and last page. ***SIGNED BY AUTHOR!!!***.
Condition: New.
Published by R.H. Miller San Francisco review, San Francisco, 1959
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. 88p., illustrations, poetry, fiction, essays, criticism, contributor notes,"10" in marker on cover, lightly-worn else good trade paper journal in printed green wraps. Very early appearance by Ozick.
Condition: Good. 393 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Stooge, 1973
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. A beautiful crisp clean softcover (stapled wraps) copy in very good condition, light rubbing to cover.
Published by Miscellaneous Man, Berkeley, 1955
Magazine / Periodical
Magazine. 24p., 7.25x9.75 inches, essays, poetry, fiction, criticism, good booklet in stapled green pictorial wraps.
Published by San Francisco: San Francisco Review, 1959
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 88pp, printed wrappers. Nice copy of the third issue of this Beat-era review from San Francisco; includes work by Lew Welch and others. Subscription card laid in. Unmarked copy, clean overall. Not Signed.
Published by Santa Monica, CA: Coastlines, 1962
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st edition. Near Fine. 8vo, 48pp, stapled wrappers. Anti-War Issue of this important and overlooked Beat-era little magazine from Southern California. Unmarked copy, light wear. Not Signed.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0824780515 ISBN 13: 9780824780517
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 412.
US$ 44.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Chapman & Hall Ld, London, 1989
ISBN 10: 0412014319 ISBN 13: 9780412014314
Seller: Peter Rhodes, Southampton, United Kingdom
US$ 13.73
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. First Hardback Edition. 240 x 160mm. pp. 179. English text. Detailed volume on conductive polymers and plastics. Bound in original gray boards. Housed in pictorial dust jacket. Library stamp to f.e.p and some rubbing and light bumpi to dust jacket. Binding strong. No underlining. Ex-Library.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 1985
ISBN 10: 0824780515 ISBN 13: 9780824780517
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 412.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 019823550X ISBN 13: 9780198235507
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Clarendon Press. ix, 288 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9216508 Good condition; touches of wear on covers; light color fading on spine.
Condition: Used.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. The second of 5 issues of a little magazine edited by James M Singer Jr. in the late 1950's. Emergent featured poetry, prose, art and photography. This issue with contributions from Gil Sorrentino, William J. Margolis, Curtis Zahn, W. Arthur Boggs, Alan Donovan, Emilie Glen, Alden A. Nowlan, Edward Reed, Ben Tibbs, Roy MacGregor Hastie, O. W. Crane, and James Boyer May. 5.5" x 8.5" softcover book, saddle-stapled in card wraps. 24pp. with black and white illustrations. Moderate/heavy scuffs to covers. From collection of a tobacco smoker with attendant tanning to spine and a very faint aroma of smoke within. Binding solid and interior pages crisp, quite bright, and unmarked. In very good overall condition. Rare.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2001
ISBN 10: 0805840117 ISBN 13: 9780805840117
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 168.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 63.52
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.