James Mayo (456 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Mayo, Diana (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Mayo, Diana (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishing, Incorporated 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Mayo, Diana (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing…. Mayo, Diana (illustrator).

Peacemaker Tales
Dundee, Wayne D.; Boggs, Johnny; Smith, Troy D.; Robson, Lucia St. Clair; Mayo, Matthew; Miller, Rod; Martin, L. J.; Washburn, L. J.; Pierson, Cheryl; Griffin, James J.
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, U.S.A.Kayleighbug Books, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.99
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. light edge wear, previous owner's inscription on ffep. God's wondrous acts are told through warm illustrations and simple words as stories introduce toddlers to Jonah, Noah, Joseph, Jesus, and others. Mayo, Diana (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Mayo, Diana (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Mystery and Horror, LCC 2013
Series: Strangely Funny, Book 1 of 11. Book 1 of 11 - Strangely Funny
- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.28
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.47
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Landscapes of France: Impressionism and its rivals
House, John, with Dumas, Ann, and Roos, Jane Mayo, and McMillan, James F. (Contr
- Softcover
Seller: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, U.S.A.Orphans Treasure Box
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Ships quickly. Almost very good. Slight wear to corners of cover. Pages are clean and in good condition. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.05
US$ 9.42 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
More imagesLanguage: English
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.20
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. A bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Good reading copy. Clean. Store Stamped. --- --- Introducing Charles Hood. . .The most intrepid secret agent ever to exist in fact of fiction. . .a giant of a hero who can trap, kill,… double-cross or destroy any man--or woman--this side of purgatory. . .(1968 movie). . .See photos for additional content. . .

- Softcover
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.50
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good. A good to very good paperback 3rd printing 1971.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First paperback edition, first printing of the fourth novel in the "Charles Hood" secret agent series. Also published by William Heinemann Books in 1968 under the title "Once in a Lifetime". Light age toning to the cover and pages. In Near Fine Condition.

Published by Dell, NY 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.65
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd printing, Oct. 1965; #3391. Cover art is uncredited. Minor soiling; corner wear; tanning; Xinside cover in pencil; perhaps a little musty. Book.
Aphorisms of Dr. Charles Horace Mayo, 1865-1939, and Dr. William James Mayo, 1861-1939
Mayo, Charles Horace & William James Mayo; Fredrick A. Willius (ed.)
Published by Mayo Foundation 1997
- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.73
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.61
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Aphorisms of Dr. Charles Horace Mayo, 1865-1939, and Dr. William James Mayo, 1861-1939
Charles Horace & William James Mayo; Fredrick A. Willius (ed.) Mayo
Published by Mayo Foundation
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.27
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Tackled by Faith: When Sports and the Cross Collide: A Student Athlete's Guide to Success. Book.
Published by Dell Numbered Series. New York: Dell Publishing Company. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 3391 good - very good , creases, store stamp inside mti paperback.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, ND, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good to Fine. 1st Printing. A very good to fine paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.10
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.69
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesPublished by Dell, New York 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Baltimore's Best Books, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Baltimore's Best Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Dell Book # 4741. Cover art by Crowley. Clean text. Light crease. Minor wear along the edges.
Published by Dell Numbered Series. New York: Dell Publishing Company. 1968
- Softcover
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. 3391 very good , creases mti paperback.
Published by dell 1967
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, NY, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. first edition. 4741 good, many creases paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.95
US$ 16.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Mass market paperback, 192 pages; very gently used, spine flat/uncreased, light creases and tiny traces of pale faded old soiling to covers, interior very clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: reprint ] Publisher: Kaplan Medical Pub Date: 2/1/2022 Binding: paperback Pages: 201 reprint edition.

Collections of the Minnesota Historical Society for the Year 1867
Charles Edwin Mayo, Henry M (Henry Mower) Rice, A J (Alfred James) Hill
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.45
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.