Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic (edition Illustrated), 2012
ISBN 10: 1426209568 ISBN 13: 9781426209567
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Servant Punlictions, Ann Arbor, MI, 1999
ISBN 10: 1569550530 ISBN 13: 9781569550533
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Trade Paperback. Text is clean, pages are off-white; binding is solid. Copy is rated as near gift quality. Author presents help and guidance for those of us who are single and trying to live a Christian life in today's world. 265 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Religion & Theology; ISBN: 1569550530. ISBN/EAN: 9781569550533. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561010638.
Language: English
Published by West Side Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605531006 ISBN 13: 9781605531007
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover By Simon Fenton (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by West Side Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605531006 ISBN 13: 9781605531007
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
perfect. Condition: Very Good. Cover By Simon Fenton (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by West Side Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605531006 ISBN 13: 9781605531007
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover By Simon Fenton (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by West Side Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1605531006 ISBN 13: 9781605531007
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Cover By Simon Fenton (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Publication Date: 1972
Seller: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Language: English
Published by Mammoth Star Publishing / Aspects of Writing, 2014
ISBN 10: 1886726183 ISBN 13: 9781886726185
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kelly, James (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by National Geographic Society, United States, 2012
ISBN 10: 1426209568 ISBN 13: 9781426209567
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. National Geographic brings together award-winning photographers to capture this outsized land of majestic dimensions and emotive power. Unparalled imagessome iconic, some rarely or never-before-seenspeak to the powerful forces of nature and culture at work in the West and showcase the region as never before. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Dawson Publishing,Folkestone, 1975
ISBN 10: 0712906541 ISBN 13: 9780712906548
Seller: Elder Books, Ross on Wye, Herefordshire, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 10.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo, in Cloth Original Binding. XXii + 330 Pages. Odd Uncut Page. Few Light Marks to Cloth. Overall A Very Good Copy. Extra postage costs may apply to Overseas Orders. All Books posted in study book box.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806140992 ISBN 13: 9780806140995
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Belmont, CA: Hope and Allen Publishing Company (1973). First Edition., 1973
Seller: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Keith Halonen (illustrator). 1st Edition. 12 mo. softcover. as new. Brown wraps, decorated and stamped in gilt. Edited by Sharon Hope, photos by Hal Peterson. Poetry done on heavy tan paper. Subjects deal with life and death, assuring us of our personal worth and our relationship with the rest of creation. A major philosophical statement. Unpaginated. Giftable.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Clean, tight copy. Slight fading to front cover edge.Brown and White Illustrations.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806140992 ISBN 13: 9780806140995
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Dawson Publishing,Folkestone, GB, 1975
ISBN 10: 0712906541 ISBN 13: 9780712906548
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 12.23
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardback. Condition: nrFine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DW. 1st Edition. Green cloth, gilt. Book is in fine condition BUT corners and spine ends lightly rubbed.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806140992 ISBN 13: 9780806140995
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 43.15
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Oklahoma Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0806140992 ISBN 13: 9780806140995
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 44.36
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good. Cover By Simon Fenton (illustrator).
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 60.50
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 287 pages. 11.75x9.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by National Geographic Editions, 2013
ISBN 10: 2822900299 ISBN 13: 9782822900294
Seller: Librairie de l'Avenue - Henri Veyrier, Saint-Ouen, FR, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon état. In-4 broché 25,6 cm sur 25,2. 303 pages. Très bon état d'occasion. in-4°.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
US$ 112.56
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 471 pages. 9.75x8.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 1071866982 ISBN 13: 9781071866986
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications, Inc, 2023
ISBN 10: 1071866982 ISBN 13: 9781071866986
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.