James P Ray (113 results)

The Hyde Hotel
Littlewood, Alison; Rowan, Iain; Mangan, Amelia; Miskowski, S.P.; Cluley, Ray; Davis, Alex; Gardner, Cate; Bestwick, Simon
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 11.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Cirsova #10: Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine (Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine)
Hart, Spencer E; Goff, Lauren; Carney, Jason Ray; Lowe, Brian K; Burnett, Misha; Allen, B Morris; Hutchings, James; Heimbach, Frederick Gero
Language: English
Published by Cirsova Publishing 2018
Series: Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

The Hyde Hotel
Littlewood, Alison; Rowan, Iain; Mangan, Amelia; Miskowski, S.P.; Cluley, Ray; Davis, Alex; Gardner, Cate; Bestwick, Simon
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.79
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Cirsova #10: Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine (Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine)
Hart, Spencer E; Goff, Lauren; Carney, Jason Ray; Lowe, Brian K; Burnett, Misha; Allen, B Morris; Hutchings, James; Heimbach, Frederick Gero
Language: English
Published by Cirsova Publishing 2018
Series: Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Cirsova Heroic Fantasy and Science Fiction Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.23
US$ 7.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 47835262. 1780914822. 6/8/2026 10:33:42 AM.

THE WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION
Mills, Robert P. (editor) (Howard Fast; James Blish; John Collier; Walter M. Miller, Jr.; Ray Bradbury; Robert A. Heinlein; George P. Elliott; Damon Knight; Theodore Sturgeon; Poul Anderson; Avram Davidson; Mark Van Doren; Anthony Boucher; +)
Published by Paperback Library, NY 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd printing, Oct. 1967; #64-374. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The First Men" by Howard Fast; "A Worlk of Art" by James Blish; "Evening Primrose" by John Collier; "Memento Homo" by Walter M. Miller, Jr.; "A Miracle of Rare Device" by Ray Bradbury; "All You Zombies -" by Robert A…. Heinlein; "Faq'" by George P. Elliott; "Babel II" by Damon Knight; "A Saucer of Lonliness" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Night Piece" by Poul Anderson; "Now Let us Sleep" by Avram Davidson; "The Strange Girl" by Mark Van Doren; "The Quest for Saint Aquin" by Anthony Boucher; "The War in the Air" by R. V. Cassill; "The Ugly Little Boy" by Isaac Asimov; "Epilogue: My Private World of Science Fiction" by Alfred Bester. Slight creasing and edgewear; mild tanning. Book.
Arizona and the West, a Quarterly Journal of History, Volume 10 Number 3, Autumn 1968
Howard P. Hinton, Editor; Articles by Anthony Amaral, Ray Allen Billington, Conrad K. Naegle, James Presley, John G. Bourke (edited by Frank E. Casanova)
Published by The University of Arizona Press 1968
- Softcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. Softcover journal in very good plus condition. Article topics include: dedication to Will James; the origins of Harvard's Mormon collection; the rebellion of Grant County, New Mexico in 1876; Santa Anna's invasion of Texas: a lesson in command; General Crook visits the Supais: as reported by Jo…hn G. Bourke; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Arizona and the West, a Quarterly Journal of History, Volume 10 Number 2, Summer 1968
Howard P. Hinton, Editor; Articles by Ray Allen Billington, Jerome L. Rodnitzky, William H. Jervey Jr., James L. Thanke Jr., Lawrence L. Mehren
Published by The University of Arizona Press 1968
- Softcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.50
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Softcover journal in very good condition. Article topics include: dedication to James Blaine Hedges; recapturing the West: the dude ranch in American life; when the banks closed: Arizona's bank holiday of 1933; the Montana 'Indian War' of 1867; scouting for Mescaleros: the Price Campaign of 1873…; and more. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Journal.
The Worlds of Science Fiction
Mills, Robert P.; Bradbury, Ray; Asimov, Isaac; Sturgeon, Theodore; Heinlein, Robert A.; Blish, James; Boucher, Anthony; Collier, John; Bester, Alfred; Davidson, Avram; Fast, Howard; Knight, Damon; El
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

The Worlds of Science Fiction ( Paperback Library #54-819 );
Mills,Robert P (ed) - Howard Fast, James Blish, John Collier, Walter M. Miller, Jr., Ray Bradbury, Robert A. Heinlein, Damon Knight, Theodore Sturgeon, Poul Anderson, Avram Davidson, Mark Van Doren, Anthony Voucher, R. V. Cassill, Isaac Asimov,
Published by Paperback Library ., New York, NY, USA. 1965
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.50
US$ 7.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. ** [ CANADA BUYERS; This is a THICK BOOK (TWO CM or More in Thickness), thus can only be shipped by Expedited Mail in CANADA, Standard Pre-Set Postage Rates DO NOT APPLY, EXTRA Shipping Charges will be Required, to cover our actual Costs ] ** 287pages. >> Cover c…reasing; spine slant; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Painted Cover (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

FRONTIER Stories: Fall 1944
Frontier (William Heuman; Tom W. Blackburn; James P. Webb; M. Howard Lane; Mark Howe; Jerome Parker; Fairfax Downey; Ray Nafziger; John Vernon Daley)
Published by Fiction House Press, NY 1944
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wraps. Condition: Good. Vol. 15, No. 12. Edited by Malcolm Reiss. Cover art by Sidney Reisenberg. Includes "Freighters, West!" (novel) by William Heuman; "Captain Tomahawk" (novel) by Tom W. Blackburn; "Doom on the Trail" (novelet) by James P. Webb; "Hell's Caravan" (novelet) by M. Howard Lane; "The Wooing of Baptist" by Mark Ho…we; "Cattle Kate" by Jerome Parker; "Rearguard Action" by Fairfax Downey; "Ox-Carts of Empire" by Ray Nafziger; "Pony Express" by; "Lone Bandit" (trading post) by John Vernon Daley. Illustrations by George H. Wert, H. W. Kiemle, E. W. Potter, andd Gerald McCann. Glue mends to front hinge; section of text loose; edge and corner wear; stress crack/tear; tanning; marks on front. Magazine.

Victoria History of Herefordshire : Colwall
Bowen, James P. (EDT); Craven, Alex (EDT); Comber, Jonathan (CON); Ray, Keith (CON); Whitehead, David (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.48
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: September, Sept. / October, Oct. 2024
Asimov's (Nick Wolven; Naomi Kritzer; James Patrick Kelly; Betsy Aoki; Robert Reed; Alice Towey; Stephanie Feldman; Zohar Jacobs; Anita Vijayakumar; Robert R. Chase; R. P. Sand; Susan Scwartz; Ray Nayler)
Published by Dell Magazines, NY 2024
- Periodical
Seller: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
SingleIssueMagazine. Condition: Very Good+. Vol. 48, Nos. 9 & 10 (whole nos. 584/5). Cover art by Shutterstock. Includes "Heartshock" (novelette) by Nick Wolven; "The Four Sisters Overlooking the Sea" (novelette) by Naomi Kritzer; "In the Dark" (novelette) by James Patrick Kelly; "And to Their Shining Palaces Go" (novelette) by…Betsy Aoki; "All the Homes of Terror" by (novelette) Robert Reed; "Art Decon Farmhouse, Original Hardwood Floors, Slightly Haunted" by Alice Towey; "Bachlorettes on the Devil's Dance Floor" by Stephanie Feldman; "An Unplanned Hold" by Zohar Jacobs; "Bitter Chai. Sweet Chai" by Anita Vijayakumar; "Lost Recall" by Robert R. Chase; "Eternity Is Moments" by R. P. Sand; "Project Fafnir" by Susan Scwartz; "A Great Magic" by Ray Nayler. Also poetry and standard departments. Nice but for small bump-tear with small loss to cover at mid foredge and echoing perforation/dents to following several pages. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.33
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Sumérgete en el mundo del misterio y la intriga con '10 Relatos de Detectives', una fascinante colección de cuentos de diez maestros de la literatura policiaca. Cada relato teje una red de sospechas y pistas, llevándote de la mano de los más famosos investigadores privados mientras persiguen al culpable.…Prepárate para emocionantes persecuciones, ingeniosos enigmas y la satisfacción de desentrañar los secretos más oscuros. Ideal para los amantes del género detectivesco y aquellos que sueñan con resolver crímenes. EAN: 9788401540080 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: 10 relatos de detectives Autor: Nicholas Blake| Ray Bradbury| Raymond Chandler| Agatha Christie| Antonia Fraser| Sue Grafton| Dashiell Hammett| Michael Innes| P.D. James| Ellery Queen Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 243 Formato: tapa blanda.

Great Detectives: A Century of the Best Mysteries from England and America
David W. McCullough; Israel Zangwill, Dorothy Sayers, G. K. Chesterton, Agatha Christie, Robert van Gulik, William Faulkner, Dashill Hammett, Edmund Crispin, Raymond Chandler, Ellery Queen, Rex Stout, Ray Bradbury, Ross MacDonald, P. D. James, Donald Westlake, Ruth Rendell, Ed McBain
- Hardcover
Seller: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.Winding Road Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Book Club Edition. Book of the Month Club (BOMC) better than usual quality printing. A nice and newish book with stiff spine, rigid boards and pointed tips. Jacket has tiny tear at bottom spine back. Looks great in its new plastic book protector. A great edition that g…ives a cross section of excellent mystery writers for someone who thought about getting into the mystery genre but hasn't yet done so. Not Signed.
More imagesPublished by Palmer Publications, Evanston, IL 1955
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. Palmer January 1955 130pp Good condition with wear, rubbing and light soiling to covers, creasing to spine, tear and chip to spine heel. Pages toned. whb10E.

THE WORLDS OF SCIENCE FICTION
Mills, Robert P (editor) (Walter M. Miller; Ray Bradbury; Robert A. Heinlein; Isaac Asimov; Anthony Boucher; Howard Fast; James Blish; John Collier; George P. Elliott; Damon Knight; Theodore Sturgeon; Poul Anderson; Avram Davidson; Mark Van Doren; R. V. Cassill; Alfred Bester)
Published by Panther Books, London 1966
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Panther Book 2124. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: Memento Homo by Walter M. Miller Jr; A Miracle of Rare Device by Ray Bradbury;All You Zombies by Robert A. Heinlein; The Ugly Little Boy by Isaac Asimov; The Quest fo…r Saint Aquin by Anthony Boucher; The First Men by Howard Fast; A Work of Art by James Blish; Evening Primrose by John Collier; Faq by George P. Elliott; Babel II by Damon Knight; A Saucer of Loneliness by Theodore Sturgeon; Night Piece by Poul Anderson; Now Let Us Sleep by Avram Davidson; The Strange Girl by Mark Van Doren; The War in the Air by R. V. Cassill; and My Private World of Science Fiction by Alfred Bester. Book.

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2012
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 11 of 27. Book 11 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.59
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York 1932
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 12.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Fair. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1932. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers, 144 pages, illustrated. Includes the first of two parts of "Rats of the Harbor" by Ray Cummings, the third of six parts of "The Longhorn Feud" by Max Brand, "Murder at the Mine" by…Jack Allman, "A Tree for Christmas" by Frank Richardson Pierce, "The Wolf of Morocco" by H. Bedford-Jones, etc. Fair to Good only copy with spine toned and torn and chipped and with the publication year added by hand, usual edgewear to the cover, upper corner chip to the rear cover, paper tanned. 291. Paul Stahr (cover) (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by University of Georgia Press 2012
Series: Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books, Book 11 of 27. Book 11 of 27 - Wormsloe Foundation Nature Books
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

The New York Genealogical and Biographical Record, Volume 138, Number 1 (January 2007)
Hatcher, Patricia Law (ed.); Anderson, Robert Charles; Binch, Sylvia; Macy, Harry Jr.; Martin, David Kendall; Nieminen, Gayla S.; Ullmann, Helen Schatvet; Ray, Peter; Cornwell, James P.; Hewlett, John A.; King, Forrest D.
Published by The New York Genealogical and Biographical Society, New York, NY 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean, bright. Light handling wear. ; Contents: The Family of Asa Brainard (1840-1888), Baseball pioneer. Amsterdam Records of Douwe Hannensen Talma. Identifying the Wife of Barnabas Brooks of Otsego County. Jannetje Jaspers Courtois of New York and Delaware. Robert and Mary (Davis) Wad…dle of Poughkeepsie. Paternal Ancestry of David and Sarah Piffard (concluded). Stephen Crosfield Family Record. A List of Coffins Made by Peter Titus Hewlett in Near Rockaway. The Western Constellation and the Catskill Recorder, Catskill. Deaths, First Presbyterian Church, New York City (continued). ; 9.25" tall; 76 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Victoria History of Herefordshire : Colwall
Bowen, James P. (EDT); Craven, Alex (EDT); Comber, Jonathan (CON); Ray, Keith (CON); Whitehead, David (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.64
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.73
US$ 5.53 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. You and Me: Friendship Through Thick and Thin This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked a…fter thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

The Hyde Hotel
Littlewood, Alison; Rowan, Iain; Mangan, Amelia; Miskowski, S.P.; Cluley, Ray; Davis, Alex; Gardner, Cate; Bestwick, Simon
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.59
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.17
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Beau Geste 8 x 10 Still 1939 Gary Cooper, Ray Milland, Robert Preston!
Directed by William A. Wellman / Starring Gary Cooper (in the title role as Michael 'Beau' Geste), Ray Milland, Robert Preston, Brian Donlevy (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Susan Hayward (in her second credited movie role!), J. Carrol Naish, Donald O'Connor, James Stephenson, Heather Thatcher, and G.P. Huntley
Published by Paramount Pictures 1939
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VGF. 1790-267. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. 1950 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Beau Geste 8 x 10 Still 1939 Gary Cooper, Ray Milland, Robert Preston!
Directed by William A. Wellman / Starring Gary Cooper (in the title role as Michael 'Beau' Geste), Ray Milland, Robert Preston, Brian Donlevy (nominated for the Best Supporting Actor Academy Award for this film), Susan Hayward (in her second credited movie role!), J. Carrol Naish, Donald O'Connor, James Stephenson, Heather Thatcher, and G.P. Huntley
Published by Paramount Pictures 1939
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
Original price: US$ 8.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 6.22
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: VGF. 1790-14. A VG or better original 8 x 10 still. 1950 re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Armchair Science April 1940 / Antony Field "Wars That Never End" / P A Pollock "The Flying Submarine" / James Small " Roots With Wings" / W H Miller "Million Volt X-Ray Tube" / Francis Rocket "Cartoon Film (Shell Film Unit)" / Science Foils The Spy / Upton Sinclair "The Technique of Telepathy" W J Mackey "A Glass of Water is Dynamite"
Antony Field "Wars That Never End" / P A Pollock "The Flying Submarine" / James Small " Roots With Wings" / W H Miller "Million Volt X-Ray Tube" / Francis Rocket "Cartoon Film (Shell Film Unit)" / Science Foils The Spy / Upton Sinclair "The Technique of Telepathy" W J Mackey "A Glass of Water is Dynamite"
Published by Odhams Press Ltd 1940
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Shore Books, London, United KingdomShore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.91
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 pages. Illustrated. Antony Field "Wars That Never End" / P A Pollock "The Flying Submarine" / James Small " Roots With Wings" / W H Miller "Million Volt X-Ray Tube" / Francis Rocket "Cartoon Film (Shell Film Unit)" / Science Foils The Spy / Upton Sinclair "The Technique of Telepathy" W J Mack…ey "A Glass of Water is Dynamite" (SL#86).

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.