James Teslaar (125 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Liveright Publishing Corp 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.40
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. No Additional Printings Listed. Beige cloth book very good condition. Some fade inside cover from jacket. Previous doctors name inside. No other interior markings. 304 pages. Yellow jacket light soiling, edgewear, short tears. Will ship in a fresh mylar cover.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Emerson Books, NY 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st thus edition; tan c w/black decorations/titles; lite rubbing on front; 317 clean, unmarked pages.
Published by Boni & Liveright Publ 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition date same on title. NOT an ex library book. 314 pages including the index. Dust jacket has minimal wear on spine ends. Price is clipped.
Published by Boni & Liveright Publ 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, U.S.A.Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: very good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. First Edition date same on title. NOT an ex library book. 314 pages including the index. Dust jacket has minimal wear on spine ends. Price is clipped.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 27.82
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.01
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.78
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.43
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.51
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Boni & Liveright: Modern Library, NY 1924
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLeather. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. black leatherette c w/gilt titles, soe scratching and roughness to front, moderate wear at tips; Horace Brodzky end papers; Owner's plate (George Parmly Day, president of Yale and founder of the Yale University press); 383 clean, unmarked pages.
Language: English
Published by Washington Square Press, New York 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Sellers & Newel Second-Hand Books, Toronto, CanadaSellers & Newel Second-Hand Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 14.00
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketMass Market Paperback. Condition: Fine. 1st thus. Fine first paperback printing. Clean, square, tight. No tears to wraps. Binding crease to spine. No internal markings. Appears unread.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.81
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.73
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.83
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
The Homosexual Neurosis
Stekel, M.D., Dr. Wilhelm; Dr. Wilhelm Stekel, M.D. (Author); Dr. James S. Van Teslaar, M.D. (Authorized Translated by)
Language: English
Published by Emerson Books, Inc., New York 1950
- Hardcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.70
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDecorative Canvas Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 322 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Stains on front cover. No dj.
Published by John Lane, Bodley Head 1938
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.95
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. [Wandering Mania, Dipsomania, Cleptomania, Pyromania, and Allied Impulsive Acts] From the library of noted scholar Richard A. Macksey. Bound in publisher's black cloth. Gilt lettering. Hardcover. Good bindings and covers. Shelf wear. Spotting to front board of v.2. Pages unmarked. "Richard A. Mac…ksey was a celebrated Johns Hopkins University professor whose affiliation with the university spanned six and a half decades. A legendary figure not only in his own fields of critical theory, comparative literature, and film studies but across all the humanities, Macksey possessed enormous intellectual capacity and a deeply insightful human nature. He was a man who read and wrote in six languages, was instrumental in launching a new era in structuralist thought in America, maintained a personal library containing a staggering collection of books and manuscripts, inspired generations of students to follow him to the thorniest heights of the human intellect, and penned or edited dozens of volumes of scholarly works, fiction, poetry, and translation." - Johns Hopkins University This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.

Published by Emerson Books, New York 1946
- Hardcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. 359p., preface, footnotes, index, good later printingin brown cloth boards with shelfwear.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.62
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.56
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.61
US$ 16.01 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Horace Liveright 1929
- Hardcover
Seller: Taos Books, Santa Fe, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Text tight clean unmarked with very light age toning, no slant, gilt lettering on boards fading but still legible, little grouping of several white spots on front board, Volume Two only, 3rd print (1929).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.54
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 47.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.08
US$ 20.04 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.48
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Liveright Publishing, New York 1943
- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jackets. Library Edition. 2vol.set: 328&341pp.; HBs brwn.w/red,blk.,&gilt; some rub w/lt.wear&sun; PON,ft.pastedwns.; clean,tight pgs. DJs gray w/blk.; rubbed w/spines&edges sunned; chips&tears. "Wandering Mania, Dipsomania, Cleptomania, Pyromania and Allied Impusive Act…s".