Jan Straet (139 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: The Incubation of the Silkworm Eggs, Plate 3 from "The Introduction of the Silkworm" [Vermis Sericus] German: Die Inkubation der Seidenraupeneier, Platte 3 aus "Die Einführung des Seidenraupens" [Vermis Sericus] French: L'incubation des oeufs de vers à soie, Assiette 3 de

  • Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Emperor Justinian Receiving the First Imported Silkworm Eggs from Nestorian Monks, Plate 2 from "The Introduction of the Silkworm" [Vermis Sericus] German: Kaiser Justinian Empfang der ersten importierten Seidenraupen Eier aus Nestorian Mönche, Platte 2 aus "Die Einführun

  • Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: The Reeling of Silk, Plate 6 from "The Introduction of the Silkworm" [Vermis Sericus] German: Das Reeling von Seide, Platte 6 aus "Die Einführung des Seidenraupens" [Vermis Sericus] French: L'enroulement de la soie, Assiette 6 de "L'introduction du ver à soie" [Vermis Ser

  • Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: The Silkworm Eggs Spread Out On Shelves, Plate 4 from "The Introduction of the Silkworm" [Vermis Sericus] German: Die Seidenraupen Eier verteilen sich auf Regalen, Platte 4 aus "Die Einführung des Seidenraupen" [Vermis Sericus] French: Les oeufs de vers à soie se répanden

  • Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: The Gathering of Mulberry Leaves and the Feeding of the Silkworms, Plate 5 from "The Introduction of the Silkworm" [Vermis Sericus] German: Das Sammeln von Maulbeerblättern und die Fütterung der Seidenraupen, Platte 5 aus "Die Einführung des Seidenraupens" [Vermis Sericus

  • Published by Contentum Ltd., Larnaca, Cyprus

    • Art Print

    Seller: Contentum, Nicosia, CyprusContentum

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Cyprus to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Add to basket

    Loose Leaf. Condition: New. Reproduction. Original title: Title Plate from "The Introduction of the Silkworm" [Vermis Sericus] German: Titeltafel aus "Die Einführung des Seidenraupens" [Vermis Sericus] French: Titre Plaque de "L'introduction du ver à soie" [Vermis Sericus] Spanish: Título Placa de "La introducción del gusano de

  • Language: German

    Published by Olms, Hildesheim [u.a.] 1973

    3487080591 / 9783487080598

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.21

    US$ 35.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Gut. Nachdr. d. Ausg. o. O. 1578. 35,5x27cm Ca. 40 Abb.;; Quer. Hardcover. Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat min. bis geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Schutzumschlag (hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren - hat einige Risse); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennba

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.75

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 19 x 25 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen. -- teils etwas fleckig, am oberen Außenrand mit kleiner Wurmspur, sonst gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- partly somewhat stained, with a small wormhole on the upper outer margin, otherwis

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 59.40

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: bon état. Van Der Straet, Jan dit STRADANUS Anvers Philippe Galle 1597 une gravure à l'eau-forte en noir (format : 26,7 x 20 cm), gravure coupée au ras de la cuvette avec léger manque de papier en haut à droite (moins d'1/2 cm2), contrecollée sur papier vergé épais, noté en bas dans la gravure : Phls Gall. excud., Joa

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher ca. 1600. 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 21 x 26 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen - teils knapp beschnitten. -- leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- slightly stained, otherwise in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verka

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 21 x 26 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen. -- leicht fleckig, am oberen Außenrand mit 2 kleinen Wurmspuren, sonst gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- slightly stained, with two small wormholes on the upper outer margin, otherwise in

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher ca. 1600. 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 21 x 28 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen. -- oben knapprandig, sonst gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- narrowly cut on the upper margin, otherwise in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alt

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 21 x 28 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen. -- gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Foto

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 21 x 26 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen. -- leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- slightly stained, otherwise in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschr

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 21 x 26 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen. -- leicht fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- slightly stained, otherwise in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschr

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 21 x 26 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen. -- gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Foto

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Blatt-Maße: ca. 36 x 29 cm. Plattenmaße: ca. 25 x 20 cm. -- mit kleinem hinterlegten Einriss unten, außerhalb des Bildes, ansonsten gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. -- with a small back tear at the bottom, outside the picture, otherwise in very good condition. || Dies

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 21 x 26 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen. -- gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Foto

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 21 x 26 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen. -- gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handschriften, Zeichnungen, Autographen, Grafiken und Foto

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 21 x 28 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen. -- leicht fleckig, links knapprandig, sonst gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- slightly stained, with a narrowly cut left margin, otherwise in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffe

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Platten-Maße: ca. 21 x 25 cm; mit schmalen Rändchen. -- etwas fleckig, sonst gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. --- With narrow margins. -- with some staining, otherwise in good condition. // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, kaufen und verkaufen alte Bücher, Handsch

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Antwerpen, Philipp Galle ca. 1582. 1582

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1582. -- Blatt-Maße: ca. 33,5 x 25,5 cm. Plattenmaße: ca. 27 x 20 cm. -- gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1582. -- in good condition. || Dies ist ein Original! - Kein Nachdruck! - Keine Kopie! -- This is an original! - No copy! - No reprint! // Wir, das Antiquariat Steffen Völkel, k

  • Language: Latin

    Published by Amsterdam, Claes Janszoon Visscher 1600

    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH, Seubersdorf, GermanyAntiquariat Steffen Völkel GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.63

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Original Kupferstich von ca. 1600. -- Blatt-Maße: ca. 36 x 29 cm. Plattenmaße: ca. 25 x 20 cm. -- mit kleinem hinterlegten Einriss unten, außerhalb des Bildes, ansonsten gut erhalten. || Original copper engraving from c. 1600. -- with a small back tear at the bottom, outside the picture, otherwise in very good condition. || Dies

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 71.28

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: en bon état. Joannes Stradanus Anvers Florence entre 1578 et 1582. Une gravure Originale à l'eau-forte et au burin en noir : Format : 20,4 centimètres de haut par 27 centimètres de large, sur papier crème vergé ligné , Inscriptions / marques - Lettre dans la cuvette au centre : "turdior est phriisiis, equus educatus i

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 83.16

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: bon état. Van Der Straet, Jan dit STRADANUS Anvers Philippe Galle 1597 une gravure à l'eau-forte en noir (format : 26,7 x 20 cm), gravure coupée au ras de la cuvette avec léger manque de papier en bas à droite (moins d'1/5ème de cm2), contrecollée sur papier vergé épais, noté en bas dans la gravure : Phls Gall. excud.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 83.16

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: bon état. Van Der Straet, Jan dit STRADANUS Anvers Philippe Galle 1597 une gravure à l'eau-forte en noir (format : 26,7 x 20 cm), gravure coupée au ras de la cuvette avec léger manque de papier en bas à gauche (moins d'1/5ème de cm2), contrecollée sur papier vergé épais, noté en bas dans la gravure : Phls Gall. excud.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Electa, Milano. 1994

    8843550330 / 9788843550333

    • Softcover

    Seller: Studio Bibliografico Adige, Trento, ItalyStudio Bibliografico Adige

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 77.22

    US$ 44.98 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    285 p., 31 cm, tela editoriale.

  • More images

    Published by [Antwerp], Joannes Stradanus (illustrator) and Philip Galle (engraver), [1584-1587]. 1587

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Art Print

    Seller: Antiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH, Vienna, AustriaAntiquariat INLIBRIS Gilhofer Nfg. GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 14,850.52

    US$ 34.60 shipping 
    Ships from Austria to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    6 engravings, 195 x 150 mm each, mounted to gilt card in sets of three. Six rare engravings, in exceptional contemporary hand colour with lavish use of gold - very probably prepared for the Medici circle, where Stradanus served as the court artist. - This is the first edition of a suite of twenty-one engravings (one engraved tit

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 1,128.64

    US$ 69.21 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    (. pictore Iohanne Stradano Belga Brugensi, et a Ioanne Galleo editi. ) ( Ohne Erscheinungsjahr - um 1580 erschienen, Erste Ausgabe - first edition - bitte beachten: Hier liegt nur das in Kupfer gestochene Titelblatt des Werkes vor ). Blattmaß ca. 21 x 27,5 cm ( Höhe x Breite ). Das Blatt mit Titelei, Wapppenkartusche, dekorativ

  • Published by c.1578 1578

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Alexandre Antique Prints, Maps & Books, Toronto, CanadaAlexandre Antique Prints, Maps & Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 4,750.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    33 (of 43) loose copper plates mounted on contemporary 16th century boards, with display string, half inch contemporary marbled paper around the plates., Flemish School Engravings by Philips Galle and Published by Philips Galle After: Jan van der Straet., Size : Oblong Folio (214 x 296 m, 33 (of 43) loose copper plates mounted o