Jarnhammar (38 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (38)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Published by Waxholmsbolaget : Waxholms Ã¥ngfartygs AB 1994

    9163025876 / 9789163025877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 19.68

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original pictorial boards, dust jacket, richly illustrated in b/w, 4to.; Blind stamped book plate on endpaper'; small tear dust jacket repaired.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by BoD - Books on Demand 2019-01 2019

    9177857100 / 9789177857105

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.40

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Bod - Books on Demand 2019

    9177857100 / 9789177857105

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.93

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Strömma Turism &Sjöfart 2017

    9163932326 / 9789163932328

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Antiquariaat Die Sammlung, Amsterdam Zuidoost, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Die Sammlung

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 29.22

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 264 p.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Books On Demand 2021-08-01 2021

    917969232X / 9789179692322

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 26.61

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Bod - Books on Demand 2021

    917969232X / 9789179692322

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.91

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Amanda Christensen AB [2001]. [2001]. 2001

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.08

    US$ 30.10 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    27x22 cm. 126 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag.

  • Published by Stockholm 2005 2005 2005

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.81

    US$ 30.10 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    30 x 23 cm. 64 s. Ill. Häftad. Gott skick.

  • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.35

    US$ 23.15 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Svart dek. förlagsband, dek. skyddsomslag i färg. Mycket fint exemplar / nyskick. Stockholm, Swecox International AB / Ångfartygesaktiebolaget Saltsjön / Saltsjöns Vänner, 2000. Stor 8:o. 64 s. Rikt illustrerad i färg. Befälhavare på s/s Saltsjön, och medlem i redaktionsgruppen för boken, var Torbjörn Svensson, son till Roland S

  • Published by Strà mma turism & Sjà fart 2017

    9163932326 / 9789163932328

    • Hardcover

    Seller: p015, Rotterdam, , Netherlandsp015

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 29.79

    US$ 43.99 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover met stofomslag. Condition: As new. 1. Condition: Als nieuw. Binding: Hardcover met stofomslag. Edition: 1. Year: 2017. Language: Engels. Description: Boek als nieuw met lichte sporen stofomslag en licht gekreukte randen. Lichte gebruik-/opslagsporen.

  • Language: English

    Published by Page One Publishing 1999

    9171250603 / 9789171250605

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: NWJbooks, Lancaster, PA, U.S.A.NWJbooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Erik Carlsson signed on the first free end paper. White lettering on black pictorial covers in a black pictorial dust jacket. 11-3/4" X 8". 160pp. Signed by a subject of the boo.

  • Published by Grand Hotel Holdings S.D., STOCCOLMA

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.31

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. Svedese Libro usato ma in buone condizioni. Potrebbe presentare piccolissimi danni alle copertine e lievi piegature da lettura al dorso e/o piegature minime agli angoli, normali segni del tempo. La rilegatura potrebbe essere minimamente allentata ma integra e senza fogli sciolti e o mancanze. Le pagine e/

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Books on Demand 2019

    9177857100 / 9789177857105

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.54

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 29.22

    US$ 40.45 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1994 Stockholm, hardcover with dust jacket 108 pages. Swedish language, with fleet list of the ferry company from the beginning till 1994 and photo's. ISBN 9163025876 Waxholms Angfartygs AB. In very good condition. Swedish language.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Stockholm: Page One Publishing AB 1996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Bernhardt, Kassel, GermanyAntiquariat Bernhardt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 35.77

    US$ 57.76 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Mit Abbildungen, 108 S. Zust: Gutes Exemplar. Mit original Schutzumschlag. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versen

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Books on Demand GmbH 2019

    9177857100 / 9789177857105

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.16

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Medan himlen förmörkas av aska från Tambora | Lars Jarnhammar | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Schwedisch | 2019 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9789177857105 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, postfachit[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • More images

    Language: Swedish

    Published by BoD - Books on Demand 2021

    917969232X / 9789179692322

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Inte som sin mor | Lars Jarnhammar | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Schwedisch | 2021 | BoD - Books on Demand | EAN 9789179692322 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, postfachit[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Books on Demand GmbH 2023

    9180572944 / 9789180572941

    • Softcover

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.09

    US$ 81.03 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Johans resa | där han söker frihet och finner kärleken | Lars Jarnhammar | Taschenbuch | Schwedisch | 2023 | Books on Demand GmbH | EAN 9789180572941 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

  • Published by Page One 1999

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons, Breda, , NetherlandsVon Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.57

    US$ 71.77 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebonden met stofomslag. Condition: Zeer goede staat. Eerste druk. 160 pag - rijk geillustreerd.

  • Published by Page One 1999

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Von Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons, Breda, , NetherlandsVon Meyenfeldt, Slaats & Sons

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 65.57

    US$ 71.77 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebonden met stofomslag. Condition: Zeer goede staat. Eerste druk. 160 pag - rijk geillustreerd Size: 5G5. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel.

    • Hardcover

    Seller: nautiek.nl, Heiloo, Netherlandsnautiek.nl

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.10

    US$ 40.45 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    2017 Stockholm, hardcover with dust jacket, 264 pages, illustrated. âStromma; The Journeyâ by Lennart Jarnhammar is a richly illustrated corporate history that traces the evolution of Strà mma Turism & Sjà fart from 19thâ'century Nordic tourism roots to its modern role as a leading sightseeing and cruise operator across Norther

  • Published by Stromma, 73 2017

    9163932326 / 9789163932328

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Moraine Books, Ruovesi, FinlandMoraine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 120.00

    US$ 41.10 shipping 
    Ships from Finland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Text in English. 264 pp.

  • More images

    Published by Page One Publishing 1999

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN, Untersteinach b. Kulmbach, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT ERDLEN

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 107.30

    US$ 69.45 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    0. 4to. 160 Seiten, zahlreiche teils farbige Abbildungen. Illustrierter Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag. - In englischer Sprache. - Mit signierter Widmung von Erik Carlsson auf Vorsatz. - Sehr gut erhaltenes Exemplar. Sprache: Englischg 1,900 gr. Illustrierter Original-Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Books on Demand 2019

    9177857100 / 9789177857105

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 11.93

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Sprache: Schwedisch | Produktart: Bücher | Det är tidigt artonhundratal. Människorna i de små byarna sliter hårt och hålls i Herrans tukt och förmaning. Den som bryter mot något av tio Guds bud straffas obönhörligt. De som står längst ned på samhällsstegen - de fattigaste, kvinnor

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Books on Demand 2021

    917969232X / 9789179692322

    • Softcover

    Seller: Buchpark, Trebbin, , GermanyBuchpark

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.09

    US$ 121.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 270 | Sprache: Schwedisch | Produktart: Bücher | Går det någonsin att förlåta en dödssynd? Den frågan försöker Lars Jarnhammar besvara i sin bok Inte som sin mor, liksom om den som begått ett så allvarligt brott ska betraktas som en brottsling resten av livet. I romanens f

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Books on Demand 2019

    9177857100 / 9789177857105

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Bod - Books on Demand 2021

    917969232X / 9789179692322

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 33.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Books on Demand 2019

    9177857100 / 9789177857105

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.91

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Bod - Books on Demand 2021

    917969232X / 9789179692322

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 31.93

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Books On Demand Jan 2019 2019

    9177857100 / 9789177857105

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , GermanyBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.32

    US$ 26.62 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Det är tidigt artonhundratal. Människorna i de små byarna sliter hårt och hålls i Herrans tukt och förmaning. Den som bryter mot något av tio Guds bud straffas obönhörligt. De som står längst ned på samhällsstegen - de fattigaste, k