Jarrett Tom (95 results)

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fu
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis
Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers (edition Illustrated) 2017
- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

Our Story Begins: Your Favorite Authors and Illustrators Share Fun, Inspiring, and Occasionally Ridiculous Things They Wrote and Drew as Kids
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Hardcover
Seller: Housing Works Online Bookstore, New York, NY, U.S.A.Housing Works Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.99
US$ 3.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. shelf wear. bumped edges. Hardcover.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Shakespeare Book House
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.62
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Reprint. From award-winning author Elissa Brent Weissman comes a collection of quirky, smart, and vulnerable childhood works by some of today's foremost children's authors and illustrators-revealing young talent, the storytellers they would one day become, and the creativity they inspire today.Everyone…'s story begins somewhere. For Linda Sue Park, it was a trip to the ocean, a brand-new typewriter, and a little creative license. For Jarrett J. Krosoczka, it was a third grade writing assignment that ignited a creative fire in a kid who liked to draw. For Kwame Alexander, it was a loving poem composed for Mother's Day-and perfected through draft after discarded draft. For others, it was a teacher, a parent, a beloved book, a word of encouragement. It was trying, and failing, and trying again. It was a love of words, and pictures, and stories. Your story is beginning, too. Where will it go.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House Australia, AU 2016
Series: Sporty Kids, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Sporty Kids
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.85
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Jarrett, Tom (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Puffin AU 2017
Series: Sporty Kids, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Sporty Kids
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 9.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Jarrett, Tom (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Puffin AU 2017
Series: Sporty Kids, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Sporty Kids
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.21
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Jarrett, Tom (illustrator).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.26
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House Australia, Hawthorn 2016
Series: Sporty Kids, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Sporty Kids
- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Get sporty with these great new books for beginner readers!Do you want to give up?' said Vinnie.'No way!' Luca said. 'I can beat you.'But he was starting to wonder if he could . . .Luca never loses at handball. But can he beat the Handball King? Do you want to give up?' said Vinnie. 'No way!…' Luca said. 'I can beat you.' But he was starting to wonder if he could . . . Luca never loses at handball. But can he beat the Handball King? Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Jarrett, Tom (illustrator).

Our Story Begins Format: Paperback
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.23
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Our Story Begins Format: Paperback
Weissman, Elissa Brent; Alexander, Kwame; Angleberger, Tom; Appelt, Kathi; Bryan, Ashley; Federle, Tim; Fleming, Candace; Frazee, Marla; Gall, Chris; Gino, Alex; Grabenstein, Chris; Korman, Gordon; Krosoczka, Jarrett J.; Lai, Thanhha; Lerangis, Peter; Levine, Gail Carson; Lin, Grace; Morales, Yuyi; Naylor, Phyllis Reynolds; Palacio, R. J.; Park, Linda Sue; Santat, Dan; Selznick, Brian; Smith, Cynthia Leitich; Williams-Garcia, Rita; Rohmann, Eric
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

Language: English
Published by Puffin AU 2017
Series: Sporty Kids, Book 6 of 9. Book 6 of 9 - Sporty Kids
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New. Jarrett, Tom (illustrator).
Hanging Loose 70
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; Anderson, Jack; Cane, Tina; Carey, Tom; Charara, Hayan; Ferrari, Mary; Finkelstein, Miriam; Ford, Elaine; Giordano, Joe; Hartman, Yukihide Maeshima; Hershon, Jed; Hoover, Carmen; Long, Robert; Marcus, Morton; Maurer-Alvarez, Pansy; McDaniel, McDaniel, Wilma Elizabeth; Miller, Faith; Orban, Otto; Owen, Maureen; Parras, Jon; Peterson, robert; planz, Allen; Ramirez, Juan; Reiter, Jendi; Salasin, Sal; Savage, tom; Schaefer, Standard; Shapiro, Harvey; Veenendaal, Cornelia; Vega, Janine Pommy; Wilson, Keith; Whitmarsh, Jason; Zapruder, Matthew; Chaloner, David; Champion, Miles; Edwards, Ken; Johnson, Nicholas; Miles, Patrick; Penney, Bridget; Presley, Frances; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1997
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Hanging Loose 65
Hershon, Robert; Lourie, Dick; Pawlak, Mark; Shreiber, Ron; Jarrett, Emmett; de Azevedo, Kathleen; Bernstein, Carole; Brook, Donna; Contoski, Victor; Davis, Joran; Dorph, Doug; Fain, Sharon; Friedman, Michael; Fain, Sharon; Friedman, Michael; Foster, Sesshu; Hahn, Kimiko; Harer, Katharine; Johnson, Stacey Land; Kumar, Mina; Kushner, Bill; Lowery, Joanne; MacAfee, Norman; McMullen, Richard E.; Miller, Derrek; Porte, Barbara Ann; Ryan, John Allen; Saleh, Dennis; Savage, Tom; Seidman, Hugh; Servin, Jacques; Sirowitz, Hal; Tayson, Richard; Towle, Tony; Wachtel, Chuck; Waisman, Sergio Gabriel; Wyatt, Charles; Evans, Christine; Greenberg, Diana Lita; Kramer, Karen; Linet, Valerie; Sperber, Anna Victoria; Takata, Ellen; Vienna, Cris; et al
Language: English
Published by Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.Village Works
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.

Language: English
Published by Atheneum Books for Young Readers July 2017 2017
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.01
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Collectible-Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.