Javier Arcos (77 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (77)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.22

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! May have signs of use, wear and minor cosmetic defects.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Pepitas de calabaza 2015

    8415862164 / 9788415862161

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 19.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2017

    8467589264 / 9788467589269

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.27

    US$ 11.54 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. (Andrés Arcos Corretjé), Menguao; Sánchez, Julio Javier (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2018

    8491072594 / 9788491072591

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sophie es una mujer adulta que, al ser preguntada por su hijo sobre una experiencia que la haya hecho crecer, recuerda unas vacaciones de infancia. Durante esas vacaciones, Sophie idealiza a sus tíos y primos, negándose a ver la crueldad de estos últimos hasta que ella misma se convierte en víctima. Esta

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editorial MIC 2021

    8412274024 / 9788412274028

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Esta antología reúne los relatos ganadores y finalistas de la V Edición del Premio Águilas de Relato Breve, organizado por el Ayuntamiento de Águilas. Los autores, Javier Quevedo Arcos, Antonio Delgado Córdoba y Ramón Muñoz Chapuli Oriol, nos sumergen en un mundo de historias cortas que exploran diversas

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2018

    8491072594 / 9788491072591

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 4.16

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Argul Arias, Javier; (Andrés Arcos Corretjé), Menguao (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2017

    8467589264 / 9788467589269

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.49

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Martín Vicente es un niño nuevo en el colegio, donde la profesora le sienta al lado de Javier Pastor, el peor escritor de la clase. Martín comienza a ayudar a Javier a mejorar su escritura, transformando su propia vida en el proceso. ¿Logrará adaptarse a sus nuevos compañeros? Esta historia refleja con humor

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2017

    8467589264 / 9788467589269

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.36

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Martín Vicente es un niño nuevo en el colegio, donde la profesora le sienta al lado de Javier Pastor, el peor escritor de la clase. Martín comienza a ayudar a Javier a mejorar su escritura, transformando su propia vida en el proceso. ¿Logrará adaptarse a sus nuevos compañeros? Esta historia refleja con hu

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Pepitas de calabaza 2015

    8415862164 / 9788415862161

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 11.96

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el peculiar universo de 'Animales que no se pueden acariciar' de Javier Quevedo Arcos. Publicado en 2015 por Pepitas de Calabaza, este libro de 116 páginas te invita a explorar la fauna desde una perspectiva inusual y reflexiva. Una obra que desafía las convenciones y estimula la imaginación.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2017

    8467589264 / 9788467589269

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.93

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. (Andrés Arcos Corretjé), Menguao; Sánchez, Julio Javier (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2018

    8491072594 / 9788491072591

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.05

    US$ 8.69 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Argul Arias, Javier; (Andrés Arcos Corretjé), Menguao (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2017

    8467589264 / 9788467589269

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.35

    US$ 18.29 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Martín Vicente es un niño que ha llegado nuevo al colegio. La señorita le sienta al lado de Javier Pastor, el niño que peor escribe del mundo. Martín empieza, casi sin darse cuenta, a ayudarle a escribir mejor. Así es como empieza a cambiar la vida de Martín. ¿Conseguirá adaptarse a sus

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2018

    8491072594 / 9788491072591

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.35

    US$ 18.44 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Sophie es una mujer adulta. Pero cuando su hijo le pregunta por un hecho que le haya ayudado a crecer ella se tiene que remontar a su infancia, a unas vacaciones no tan idílicas como hubieran debido ser. ¿Qué terrible razón puede justificar la crueldad? Una novela que describe el proceso

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2018

    8491072594 / 9788491072591

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.82

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Argul Arias, Javier; (Andrés Arcos Corretjé), Menguao (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2017

    8467589264 / 9788467589269

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.82

    US$ 11.48 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. (Andrés Arcos Corretjé), Menguao; Sánchez, Julio Javier (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Independently published 2021

    9798590462964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.96

    US$ 16.01 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Pepitas de calabaza 2015

    8415862164 / 9788415862161

    • Softcover

    Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.37

    US$ 19.22 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Animales que no se pueden acariciar es un zoológico que Javier Quevedo ha construido pacientemente en el jardín de su escritorio, alrededor de su cabeza. Es la suma de unos relatos de muy diferentes especies "El puente de los tropiezos", "Entra un gangoso en una farmacia", "¿Se cortan la

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Fundación Santa María-Ediciones SM 2017

    8467589264 / 9788467589269

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.74

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Spanish language. 7.48x4.80x0.39 inches. In Stock. (Andrés Arcos Corretjé), Menguao; Sánchez, Julio Javier (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PEPITAS DE CALABAZA 2015

    8415862164 / 9788415862161

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.21

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PEPITAS DE CALABAZA 2015

    8415862164 / 9788415862161

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.21

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by PEPITAS DE CALABAZA 2015

    8415862164 / 9788415862161

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.23

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Bolsillo. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Fundación Santa María-Ediciones Sm 2018

    8491072594 / 9788491072591

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.96

    US$ 13.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. Spanish language. 7.40x4.65x1.02 inches. In Stock. Argul Arias, Javier; (Andrés Arcos Corretjé), Menguao (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Ediciones Sm, España 2018

    8467589264 / 9788467589269

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBRERIA PETRARCA, Valladolid, SpainLIBRERIA PETRARCA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 10.94

    US$ 28.38 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Serie Naranja Barco de Vapor. (Andrés Arcos Corretjé), Menguao; Sánchez, Julio Javier (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SLOPER (UDL)

    8410002248 / 9788410002241

    • Softcover

    Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 20.31

    US$ 19.78 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SM 2018

    8491072594 / 9788491072591

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.01

    US$ 29.53 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. 173 | Encuadernación: Rústica | Páginas: 144 | Dimensiones: 120 x 189 | País: ESPAÑA | Sinopsis: "¿Puedes contarme algo que te haya hecho crecer?". Para responder a su hijo, Sophie revive las vacaciones que pasó con sus tíos cuando era niña. Fascinada por la que parecía una familia de anuncio, Sophie se negaba

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SM 2017

    8467589264 / 9788467589269

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 12.01

    US$ 29.53 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Nuevo. 113 | Encuadernación: Libro en otro formato | Páginas: 112 | Dimensiones: 120 x 190 | País: ESPAÑA | Sinopsis: Martín Vicente es un niño que ha llegado nuevo al colegio. La señorita le sienta al lado de Javier Pastor, el niño que peor escribe del mundo. Martín empieza, casi sin darse cuenta, a ayudarle a escrib

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SLOPER,S.L

    8410002248 / 9788410002241

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by SLOPER, S.L

    8410002248 / 9788410002241

    • Softcover

    Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 20.60 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rustica. Condition: Nuevo.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ISLA ELEFANTE 2025

    8410002248 / 9788410002241

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.39

    US$ 20.76 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by EDICIONES SM 2017

    8467589264 / 9788467589269

    • Softcover

    Seller: Releo, Valencia, SpainReleo

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.61

    US$ 34.61 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. (Andrés Arcos Corretjé), Menguao; Sánchez, Julio Javier (illustrator).