Jean Roche (Over 1,400 results)
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 116 pages with photographs. Square quarto (10 1/4" x 10 1/2") bound in original publisher's black cloth in original pictorial jacket. First American edition. Journalist Robert de Laroche captures the beauty and mystery of cats in this visual feast de…dicated to the fabulous feline. A book to enthrall all cat lovers and cat watchers. Condition: Corners and spine heal bumped, edge wear. Jacket fold over flap tear else about very good in a very good jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.78
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.78
US$ 7.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.33
US$ 8.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.33
US$ 8.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.40
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.52
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 127 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in…Gramm: 145.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.58
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Oraison funebre de messire Louis Boucherat, chevalier, chancelier, garde des sceaux de France. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.85
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.01
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.38
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Published by Kosmos (Franckh-Kosmos),
- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.47
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.79
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.77
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.81
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.01
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.04
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Montréal, Éditions de l'Arbre 1945
- Softcover
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Ex-library; very good condition. . 638p. Illus.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : El Estupidiario de los Filósofos es una obra que explora las contradicciones y peculiaridades de los grandes pensadores. A través de un análisis crítico y a menudo humorístico, los autores revelan las facetas menos conocidas de los filósofos, exponiendo sus errores, prejuicios y contradicciones. Este libro of…rece una perspectiva refrescante y accesible sobre la filosofía, invitando a la reflexión y al debate sobre las ideas que han moldeado nuestra sociedad. EAN: 9788437616919 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: El estupidiario de los filósofos Autor: Christian Roche| Jean Jacques Barrère Editorial: Cátedra Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 272 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre la vida y el legado de Marcelino Champagnat, fundador de la congregación de los Hermanos Maristas, a través de este libro de Jean Roche. Canonizado por Juan Pablo II, Champagnat dejó una huella imborrable con su enseñanza simple y expresiva, su devoción a la oración y su profunda conexión con la… Virgen María. Este libro, fruto de la meditación de Jean Roche y sus hermanos, te invita a conocer la vida de este importante referente de la iglesia católica.Este libro forma parte de la colección '15 días con', número 34, y ofrece una visión profunda de la espiritualidad y el carisma de Champagnat. Ideal para aquellos interesados en la historia del cristianismo y la vida de los santos. EAN: 9788497151634 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Religión y Espiritualidad Título: Champagnat Autor: Jean Roche Editorial: EDITORIAL CIUDAD NUEVA Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.78
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item'…s net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.86
US$ 15.04 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : El Estupidiario de los Filósofos es una obra que explora las contradicciones y peculiaridades de los grandes pensadores. A través de un análisis crítico y a menudo humorístico, los autores revelan las facetas menos conocidas de los filósofos, exponiendo sus errores, prejuicios y contradicciones. Este lib…ro ofrece una perspectiva refrescante y accesible sobre la filosofía, invitando a la reflexión y al debate sobre las ideas que han moldeado nuestra sociedad. EAN: 9788437616919 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: El estupidiario de los filósofos Autor: Christian Roche| Jean Jacques Barrère Editorial: Cátedra Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 272 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1988. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1988. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, United KingdomPostscript Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.42
US$ 14.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Jean-Roch Coignet was born in Burgundy of humble stock but made steady progress in the army from ordinary soldier to Captain in Napoleon's own staff. Present at all Napoleon's campaigns from 1800, his memoir is valuable for his first-hand reports of the Emperor as well as many historic actions, includi…ng the retreat from Moscow and the Battle of Waterloo.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.31
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.46
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.