hardcover. Condition: Fair. Eagle, Ellen (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2017
ISBN 10: 0008164525 ISBN 13: 9780008164522
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt Childrens Books, 1991
ISBN 10: 0152624295 ISBN 13: 9780152624293
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0008164541 ISBN 13: 9780008164546
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0008164541 ISBN 13: 9780008164546
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 2018
ISBN 10: 0008164541 ISBN 13: 9780008164546
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. ePub edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks (edition ePub edition), 2018
ISBN 10: 0008164541 ISBN 13: 9780008164546
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ePub edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0688027423 ISBN 13: 9780688027421
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Eagle, Ellen (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2018
ISBN 10: 0008164533 ISBN 13: 9780008164539
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 0008164525 ISBN 13: 9780008164522
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Children's Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0008164533 ISBN 13: 9780008164539
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Children's Books, 2017
ISBN 10: 0008164525 ISBN 13: 9780008164522
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks, 2001
ISBN 10: 0006755100 ISBN 13: 9780006755104
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2002
ISBN 10: 0007143907 ISBN 13: 9780007143900
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks, 1998
ISBN 10: 0006751520 ISBN 13: 9780006751526
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A tan to the pages. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildrenâsBooks, 2022
ISBN 10: 0008398518 ISBN 13: 9780008398514
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Children's Books, 2018
ISBN 10: 0008164541 ISBN 13: 9780008164546
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2001
ISBN 10: 0006755097 ISBN 13: 9780006755098
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Hardcover edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Orion Childrens Books (an Imprint of The Orion Publishing Group Ltd ), 2000
ISBN 10: 1858818044 ISBN 13: 9781858818047
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2002
ISBN 10: 0007143907 ISBN 13: 9780007143900
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollinsChildren'sBooks, 2002
ISBN 10: 0007143907 ISBN 13: 9780007143900
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Joanna Graham (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.