Jelitto (170 results)

Language: English
Published by Timber Press 1990
Series: Gardener's Guide, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Gardener's Guide
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Timber Press 1990
Series: Gardener's Guide, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Gardener's Guide
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Timber Press 1990
Series: Gardener's Guide, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Gardener's Guide
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Timber Press 1990
Series: Gardener's Guide, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Gardener's Guide
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Trowitzsch&Sohn, Frankfurt, 1930 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 3.58
US$ 6.71 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
112 S., brosch., guter Zustand, Abb.

Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated, Portland, Oregon 1990
Series: Gardener's Guide, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Gardener's Guide
- Hardcover
Seller: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, U.S.A.John M. Gram
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 3rd Edition. fore corners gently bumped, otherwise a nice, clean set.
Published by Perennial Plant Association
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Copyright Date: 1986 Sm Quarto, , PP.38-46 Of 131, Numerous Articles By Contributors To The Association.

Language: English
Published by Timber Press 1990
Series: Gardener's Guide, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Gardener's Guide
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. 2 Volume Set. (Flowers, Perennials, Gardening) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

Language: English
Published by Timber Press 1990
Series: Gardener's Guide, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Gardener's Guide
- Hardcover
Seller: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.City Lights Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Timber Press. HARDCOVER. 1990. 0881921599 :Two Volume Set . Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Timber Press 1990
Series: Gardener's Guide, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Gardener's Guide
- Hardcover
Seller: City Lights Bookstore, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.City Lights Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Timber Press. HARDCOVER. 1990. 0881921599 :Two Volume Set . Very Good.
Language: German
Published by Trowitzsch & Sohn Frankfurt (Oder) und Berlin, 1940
- Hardcover
Seller: Buchhandlung Voigt, Annaberg- Buchholz, D, GermanyBuchhandlung Voigt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 4.77
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
112 S., HC, Groß 8°, HLn mit farbig illustriertem Deckel, gut erhalten Sprach: deu 777.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.03
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.22
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1988. Tome 5. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1988. Volume 5. Ammareal giv…es back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.67
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Hannover (Schaper-Verlag) 1953 1953
- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel, Wörthsee, , GermanyVersandantiquariat Rainer Wölfel
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.31
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 900 6., verbess. Aufl. 148 S. mit Abb. und Skizzen. Ln.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.84
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 6.44
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.69
US$ 18.46 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 271 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einband folienkaschiert. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm…: 440.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.92
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Verlag der Grünen Post., Berlin. 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, GermanyAntiquariat Robert Loest
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.35
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
33 Abb. im Text. Ohne genaue Jahresangabe, ca. 1930. Kt, etwas verblasst, Rücken gering beschädigt, guter Zustand.

Hardy Herbaceous Perennials (Gardener's Guide)
Jelitto, Leo; Schacht, Wilhelm; Fessler, Alfred; Epp, Michael E. [Translator]
Language: English
Published by Timber Press, Incorporated 1990
Series: Gardener's Guide, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Gardener's Guide
- Hardcover
Seller: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 42.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. A nice hardcover set with a crisp dust jackets, a tight bindings and an unmarked texts. From a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours, tracking number and delivery Confirmation.
Language: German
Published by Trowitzsch Verlag, Berlin 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Windau Antiquariat, Piltene, , LatviaWindau Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.97
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Latvia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 102 S. mit vielen Fotoabb, Titelblatt fehlt! Da die Bücher aus Lettland verschickt werden, beträgt die Versandkostenpauschale unabhängig der Menge 6 EUR bis 30 kg nach Deutschland und 12 EUR innerhalb der EU-Länder! Zweite Auflage fast A4.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.73
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

Theoretische Physik 2: Mechanik II. Eine Einführung in die mathematische Naturbeschreibung. Mit Aufgaben und Lösungen.
Naturwissenschaften - Chemie - Physik -Mathematik Jelitto, Rainer J.
Published by Wiesbaden, Aula-Verl. 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Löwenstein, Göllersdorf, NÖ, AustriaAntiquariat Löwenstein
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 21.41 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
2., korrigierte Aufl. 22 cm. X, 351 S. graph. Darst. Paperback. Unfortunately, deliveries to the USA are not possible at this time.
Published by Trowitzsch & Sohn, Frankfurt 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, , GermanyAbrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.69
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Halbleinen. ohne Schutzumschlag Einband berieben Ecken bestoßen 102 Deutsch 450g.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.99
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1991. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1991. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt, Trowitzsch & Sohn, 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, AustriaAlte Bücherwelt
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.92
US$ 20.26 shippingShips from Austria to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Halbleinen. C.R. Jelitto, Schöne Steingärten für wenig Geld, hrg. Trowitzsch & Soh, Frankfurt, 1937, vierte verb. Aufl., 66 Abb. u. 13 Skizzen, OHlwd m. mont. Deckelbild, gr 8°, 114 S min. best. guter-sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 850.

Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.O.: Gartenbau-Verlag Trowitzsch & Sohn 1933
- Softcover
Seller: Druckwaren Antiquariat, Salzwedel, GermanyDruckwaren Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.15 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
kart., Broschiert. Condition: Befriedigend. 102 S., ill. Einband gebräunt/angerissen/stockfleckig, Schnitt und Seiten altersbedingt etw. gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erh. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 350.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt (Oder), Gartenbauverlag Trowitzsch & Sohn, 1937
- Hardcover
Seller: Mephisto-Antiquariat, Willebadessen, , GermanyMephisto-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.54
US$ 23.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
25 cm, Halbleinen. Vierte verbesserte Auflage. 66 Abbildungen und 14 Skizzen, 114 S., Rücken mit kleinem Einriß, mit Unterstreichungen, Vorsatz fehlt. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

Hardy herbaceous Perennials Volume I & I I
Jelitto, Leo And Schacht, Wilhelm and Evised By Wilhelm Schacht And Alfred Fessler
Language: English
Published by Timber Press 1990
Series: Gardener's Guide, Book 2 of 13. Book 2 of 13 - Gardener's Guide
- Hardcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 49.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Copyright Date: 1990 Quarto, Two Volumes, 1995, PP.343, Originally Published In German, A Comprehensive Text With Cultural Information By Genus And Species For 800 Genera, 4200 Species And 3600 Cultivars Very Good, Vol. Two Jacket Has Razor Knife Cut. Color And B & W Specime…n Photos (illustrator).