Jenner W E (28 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (28)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Parthenon, 1988 1988

    0679720561 / 9780679720560

    • Softcover

    Seller: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Pbk 367pp slight shelfwear to covers otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications Inc., New York 2018

    0486818063 / 9780486818061

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Aimed at advanced undergraduate students of mathematics, this concise text covers the basics of algebraic geometry. Topics include affine spaces, projective spaces, rational curves, algebraic sets with group structure, and some more specialized material. Prerequisites include a familiarity w

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1963

    0196314356 / 9780196314358

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 32.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Published by Winchester: St. Paul's Bibliographies, 1985. 1985

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. xvi, 160 pp; illus. Original cloth. Near Fine, in dust jacket. Second Edition. Limited to 500 copies.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 21.37

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798333536730

    Series: The Azure Heroes, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Azure Heroes

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.82

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Pubns 2018

    0486818063 / 9780486818061

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.34

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reissue edition. 104 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by London: Harvey & Blythe, 1951. 1951

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB, Arlington, MA, U.S.A.Scientia Books, ABAA ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. xx, 176 pp; 28 plates (Frontispiece = plate I). Original cloth. Near Fine. First Edition. No. 813 of 1000 copies. "A complete description of Jenner's published work and a survey of sources concerning his life" (D.S.B. 7: 97). See annotation to Garrison-Morton 5423 for this bibliograp

  • Published by Oxford University Press, New York 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Not marked; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾".

  • Published by Pantheon Books 1987 1987

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.02

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Super octavo hardcover (VG) in d/w (VG) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

  • Published by Thames & Hudson

    • Hardcover

    Seller: In 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong, Notter, , NetherlandsIn 't Wasdom - antiquariaat Cornelissen & De Jong

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 22.57 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1988, 200 p-agfes. Introduction by Jonathan D. Spence. Orig. cloth with dust-jacket. With 153 photographic plates. .The photographs are selected from the Magnum Archives, this collection includes many photographs that have never appeared in books . Letterbox mail.

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications Inc., New York 2018

    0486818063 / 9780486818061

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.90

    US$ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Aimed at advanced undergraduate students of mathematics, this concise text covers the basics of algebraic geometry. Topics include affine spaces, projective spaces, rational curves, algebraic sets with group structure, and some more specialized material. Prerequisites include a familiarity w

  • Language: English

    Published by Dover Publications Inc., New York 2018

    0486818063 / 9780486818061

    • Softcover

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 28.30

    US$ 49.63 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Aimed at advanced undergraduate students of mathematics, this concise text covers the basics of algebraic geometry. Topics include affine spaces, projective spaces, rational curves, algebraic sets with group structure, and some more specialized material. Prerequisites include a familiarity w

  • Published by Oxford University Press, New York 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 8.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good/No Dj. First. Trade Clean, tight with edge stamps. Keystone study in mathematical sciences. Good reading, reference copy of uncommon title.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2024

    9798333536730

    Series: The Azure Heroes, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Azure Heroes

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 21.17

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798285197256

    Series: The Azure Heroes, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Azure Heroes

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.29

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2024

    9798333536730

    Series: The Azure Heroes, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Azure Heroes

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.66

    US$ 5.58 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 4.77

    US$ 55.56 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°. M. 15 Abb. VII, 39 S. OBr. (Geological Survey prof. paper 1099 A). Sprache: Englisch 0 gr.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798285197256

    Series: The Azure Heroes, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Azure Heroes

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 24.68

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 33.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798267177597

    Series: The Azure Heroes, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Azure Heroes

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Knowledge is power. But what happens when power fears knowledge?Penny Nocht is the Librarian, gifted with the rare power to guard the memory of the world. Lionel Gordon is the Keeper, a brilliant builder whose genius shapes the future. Bound together in love and marriage, they must rise as h

  • Language: English

    Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025

    9798267177597

    Series: The Azure Heroes, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Azure Heroes

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 37.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp 2025

    9798267177597

    Series: The Azure Heroes, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Azure Heroes

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.15

    US$ 6.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Published by London: Richard Bentley and Son 1891

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, U.S.A.Stony Hill Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 685.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Three bound volumes containing volumes 91, 92 and 93 form the period January -December, complete year 1891. In addition to the usual array or stories and short novels, these volumes contain complete serializations of 2 Victorian novels: Katharine Lee. Love or Money, January 1891 to December 1891

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2024

    9798333536730

    Series: The Azure Heroes, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Azure Heroes

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.62

    US$ 49.63 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Discover the Magic and Mystery of Elystria: Book One of the Azure HeroesIn a world where magic and technology clash, two young girls' fate hangs in the balance. Will the heroes of Castlianova rise to the challenge, or will darkness prevail?When Lyra and Bree, twin sisters with a hauntingly b

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798285197256

    Series: The Azure Heroes, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The Azure Heroes

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 29.00

    US$ 49.63 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Heim may haunt their dreams. But Amanda owns their nightmares.Coveland Nocht is a Stoneshaper, a father, and a man trying desperately to hold his strange new family together. But as the moon Elystria reshapes the laws of magic and science, even Cove's hard-won sanctuary begins to crack.His d

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently Published 2025

    9798267177597

    Series: The Azure Heroes, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Azure Heroes

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.67

    US$ 49.63 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Knowledge is power. But what happens when power fears knowledge?Penny Nocht is the Librarian, gifted with the rare power to guard the memory of the world. Lionel Gordon is the Keeper, a brilliant builder whose genius shapes the future. Bound together in love and marriage, they must rise as h