Jensen Herbert (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jerry Merkel, XENIA, OH, U.S.A.Jerry Merkel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Good to very good condition. Top corners of covers and top corners of last 28 pages are creased. One inch tear at bottom of spine. Skater Gretchen Van Zandt Merrill on front cover. Illustrations by Chesley Bonestell. 124 pages.

  • Published by Denmark 1958 1958

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    , Danish, Year1958, Illust. B/WMany, Illust. Color0, ISBN , Code 6575. Hardbound, In Pristine Condition, Limited edition, numbered copy 225, Pages 87, Size 8öx10 1/2ö.

  • Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 58.50

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. First Printing. Yale University Press 2007. Good Plus. Hardcover in Dust Jacket. Pages clean, unmarked. Cloth cover has several scuffs, with bumped upper back corner. Jacket moderately rubbed, with some crimping along upper and lower edges, small tear with some fraying upper front edge

  • Language: German

    Published by (Hamburg, Groot-Verlag, ( ) 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Reinhold Pabel, Hamburg, , GermanyAntiquariat Reinhold Pabel

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 46.29 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    (Hamburg, Groot-Verlag, ( 1953). 368 S. Mit mehreren Abb. u. zahlr. Anzeigen. Gr.-8vo. OHLn. Enthält neben Bundes- u. Landesgesetzen u. Verordnungen zum Bauwesen Fachartikel über: neuartige Schiebefenster, Raumbeleuchtung, Asbestzement, Rohrpostanlagen, Wärmemessung, Aufzüge u.a.m. .- RDeckel verzogen m. u. Kratzspur.

  • Published by Westfälischer Kunstverein Münster / Kunsthalle Kiel 0

    • Softcover

    Seller: BonTaix, Aachen, GermanyBonTaix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 28.85

    US$ 63.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Gelesen, aber ohne Mängel---. nein.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 38.15

    US$ 57.87 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Befriedigend. 45. und 46. Jahrgang. 1932 - 1933. Halbleinenband mit Kunstlederdeckeln und Papierrückenschild. Bibliotheksexemplar. Vorsatz mit Inventurstempel. Inhatsverzeichnis mit kleinem Bibliotheksstempel und dezenter Signatur versehen. Jahrgangstitel, Inhaltsverzeichnis und der Titel des jeweiligen Jan

  • Language: German

    Published by Groot Verlag 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Maiwald, Langen, HES, GermanyAntiquariat Maiwald

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 23.84

    US$ 64.00 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 368 Seiten Halbleinen gebunden, 368 Seiten mit zahlreichen Werbeanzeigen der Zeit, Papier altersbedingt leicht gebräunt, sonst in sehr gutem Zustand Interne Angebotsnummer: 1115MAPH0GV OL-530 15.11.2012 Auf Grund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit kein Versand mehr in folgende Länder erfolgen: Span

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 122. A perfect gift

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 39.34

    US$ 42.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stuttgart, Georg Thieme, 1967, Gr.8°, XIX, 874 pp., 635 teils farb. Abbildungen in 889 Einzeldarstellungen, orig. Leinenband; ExBibExpl. Mit Geleitworten von Hans Asperger und Georges Schaltenbrand.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 89.29

    US$ 46.24 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: gut. 1967. Mit Geleitworten von Hans Asperger und Georges Schaltenbrand. mit 635 teils farb. Abb. 4to. (26 cm) OLw. Stuttgart, Thieme 1967 Medizin medicine Pharmazie Allgemeinmedizin Humanmedizin Neurology Chirurgie Pädiatrische Neurochirurgie Mit klinischer Diagnsotik und Differentialdiagnsotik in Pädiatri

  • Language: German

    Published by München, Verlag der Gartenkunst F. Bruckmann 1933

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Bibliotheca Botanica, Adendorf, , GermanyBibliotheca Botanica

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 100.13

    US$ 44.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gut. 46.Jahrgang. 29,5 cm. (2) Bl., 192 S. mit zahlr. Abb., Zeichnungen u. Plänen. Original Halbleinen (Hardcover) m. ggpr. Rücken, Fadenheftung. Vorsätze und Titel stärker, ansonsten nur hier und da braunfleckig. Kellergeruch. Hrsgg. von der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Gartenkunst. Nachgeheftet 10 Farbtafeln, davon ze

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 104.90

    US$ 42.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stuttgart, Georg Thieme Verlag, 1967, Gr.8°, XIX, 874 pp., 635 teils farb. Abbildungen in 889 Einzeldarstellungen, orig. Leinenband; feines Exemplar. Erste Auflage - Klassiker der Pädiatrischen Neurochirurgie! Bearbeitet von H. Asperger, Wien; W. Borner, Würzburg; H. Brenner, Wien; Delègue, Paris; J. Ganglberger, Wien; E Geisler

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 71.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l