Jerald Bachman (98 results)

Published by U.S. Department of Health and Human Services, Washington,D.C. 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.71
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Edition Not Stated. NIH Publication Number 93-3598. 190 pages. There are small spots on the covers and edges of the text block. The edges are moderately worn. The text is in fine condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by University of Michigan Press, Ann Arbor 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, U.S.A.Shady Grove Book Store
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Like New. No Jacket. Some notations and highlights. Previous owner's name on front pastedown.

Published by University of Michigan 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Route 3 Books, Sandstone, U.S.A.Route 3 Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Book is very good with clean interior but stamped on front and rear endpapers and on page block ends that this is from ROTC at Michigan Tech. Unclipped jacket is worn and rubbed with small chips at top of sunned spine and several tears on top of rear pane…l. Reports of policy relevant research studies on the make-up of an all-volunteer force.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch…arity organizations.
Published by Institute for Social Research, University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, Mich. 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 5.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg condition. Ex-Health-Lib copy w/ single stamp on 1 early pg, outer label removed. Exterior lightly rubbed, contents clean, binding tight. xxiii, 326 p. graphs.
Published by National Institute On Drug Abuse 1985
- Softcover
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.95
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTrade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Family-owned bookshop in Steubenville, Ohio. Books shipped within 24 hours. Clean!! No Marks. Light Wear On Cover.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.Amazing Books Pittsburgh
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.98
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. paperback great conditon jm 3/24.

Language: English
Published by The Institute for Social Research, Ann Arbor, MI, USA 1971
- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 19.28
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover in good condition. No jacket. Volume three only. Second printing, 1976. Hardcover and page block are lightly marked. Spine ends are bumped. Pages are clean and text is clear throughout. HCW. Used.

Language: English
Published by Institute for Social Researc, ANN ARBOR, MICHIGAN 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARD BACK TAN. Condition: GOOD. Light foxing to top edge. Previous owner's book plate on front paste down page. DATE PUBLISHED: 1972 EDITION: 254.
Published by National Institute on Drug Abuse
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Very Good condition. (drugs, drug abuse, adolescents, teens, mental health, US history) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Psychology Press 1997
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 6 of 10. Book 6 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Softcover
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, United KingdomPhatpocket Limited
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 28.01
US$ 14.23 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

The Decline of Substance Use in Young Adulthood: Changes in Social Activities, Roles, and Beliefs (Research Monographs in Adolescence Series)
Bachman, Jerald G.; O'Malley, Patrick M.; Schulenberg, John E.; Johnston, Lloyd D.; Merline, Alicia C.; Bryant, Alison L.
Language: English
Published by Psychology Press 2001
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.53
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor bumps. Cover has light scratches/marks. Reading content is in like new condition.

Language: English
Published by Psychology Press 1997
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 6 of 10. Book 6 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.54
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Cover has light scratches/marks/light tanning. Reading content is in like new condition.

Language: English
Published by Psychology Press 2013
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

The Decline of Substance Use in Young Adulthood: Changes in Social Activities, Roles, and Beliefs (Research Monographs in Adolescence Series)
Bachman, Jerald G.; O'Malley, Patrick M.; Schulenberg, John E.; Johnston, Lloyd D.; Bryant, Alison L.; Merline, Alicia C.
Language: English
Published by Psychology Press 2001
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Nauka Japan LLC, Tokyo, JapanNauka Japan LLC
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.94
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Japan to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. [a522-1881].

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2013
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 70.43
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 328 1st Edition.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 2013
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 69.53
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. pp. 328.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 48.20
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Cover has light scratches/marks. Some outer edges have minor scuffs. Reading content is in like new condition.

Language: English
Published by Psychology Press 2013
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.26
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd 2013
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 62.27
US$ 21.27 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 78.76
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st edition, 326 pp., hardcover, bookplate to front pastedown & minor markings in pen to text, else near very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fee…s required by recipient's country.

Published by Institute for Social Research, Ann Arbor, Michigan 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 49.00
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. Third printing, dated August 1972 (first published in 1967). 269 pp. including index. A fine, unmarked copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Smoking, Drinking, and Drug Use in Young Adulthood : The Impacts of New Freedoms and New Responsibilities
Bachman, Jerald G. (EDT); Wadsworth, Katherine N.; O'Malley, Patrick M.; Johnston, Lloyd D.; Schulenberg, John E.
Language: English
Published by Psychology Press 1997
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 6 of 10. Book 6 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 91.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Education-Drug Use Connection : How Successes and Failures in School Relate to Adolescent Smoking, Drinking, Drug Use, and Delinquency
Bachman, Jerald G.; O'Malley, Patrick M.; Schulenberg, John E.; Johnston, Lloyd D.; Freedman-Doan, Peter
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.93
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Psychology Pr 2012
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 10 of 10. Book 10 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.21
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 328 pages. 8.90x6.00x0.60 inches. In Stock.

Smoking, Drinking, and Drug Use in Young Adulthood : The Impacts of New Freedoms and New Responsibilities
Bachman, Jerald G. (EDT); Wadsworth, Katherine N.; O'Malley, Patrick M.; Johnston, Lloyd D.; Schulenberg, John E.
Language: English
Published by Psychology Press 1997
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 6 of 10. Book 6 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group 1997
Series: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Book 6 of 10. Book 6 of 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 105.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 103.74
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 435.