Jerome Silbergeld Eugene Wang (10 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (10)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Hawaii Press, Honolulu, HI 2016

      0824846761 / 9780824846763

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Black Letter Books, LLC., Stillwater, U.S.A.Black Letter Books, LLC.

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 38.00

      US$ 4.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 4to, xiv + 458pp. Illustrated in color and in black & white. Hardcover with dustjacket, in excellent condition. Firm binding and crisp, clean, interior. No markings or signs of prior ownership. The d/j is now protected in a new clear Mylar wrapper.

    • Condition: New

      US$ 40.00

      US$ 4.99 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: New. Brand New! Still in factory shrink wrap. Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available.

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Hawaii Press 2016

      0824846761 / 9780824846763

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Oblivion Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Oblivion Books

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 44.88

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      hardcover. Condition: New. NEW! Factory sealed in shrinkwrap.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by University of Hawaii Press 2016

      0824846761 / 9780824846763

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Little Moon Books, San Francisco, U.S.A.Little Moon Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      US$ 49.95

      US$ 6.49 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition / first printing. Book has almost no sign of wear. DJ has a hint of sunning to spine, light crimping top edge. Interior is clean.

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Hawaii Press 2016

      0824846761 / 9780824846763

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Superbbooks, San Francisco, U.S.A.Superbbooks

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      US$ 57.75

      US$ 5.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. EXCELLENT Unmarked PAGES And BINDING And DUST JACKET. Hardback. As Shown. Not Ex-library or Facsimile reprint. Published/printed by University Of Hawaii, 2016. Approximately 7 X 10. 457 pages.

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by University of Hawaii Press, China 2016

      0824846761 / 9780824846763

      • Hardcover

      Seller: The Anthropologists Closet, West Des Moines, U.S.A.The Anthropologists Closet

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 68.95

      US$ 5.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. New hardcover with brown cloth over boards with silver lettering to spine in a new dust jacket. 8vo (7 x 1.3 x 9.9 inches) Vividly illustrated. Index. 472pp. Fast shipping in a secure book box mailer. China has an age-old zoomorphic tradition. The First Emperor was famously

    • More images

      Language: English

      Published by University of Hawaii Press 2016

      0824846761 / 9780824846763

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 74.00

      US$ 6.50 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. 1st Edition. Hardcover volume, measuring approximately 7.25" x 10.25", is, together with dust jacket, new, still in shrinkwrap. xii/457 pages. "China has an age-old zoomorphic tradition. The First Emperor was famously said to have had the heart of a tiger and a wolf. The nam

    • Language: English

      Published by University of Hawaii Press 2016

      0824846761 / 9780824846763

      • Hardcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      US$ 89.27

      US$ 26.67 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Book and dust jacket are in very good condition. 440pp with colour illustrations.

    • Language: English

      Published by Univ of Hawaii Pr 2016

      0824846761 / 9780824846763

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      US$ 129.95

      US$ 20.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 457 pages. 9.75x7.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

    • Condition: New

      US$ 1,976.00

      US$ 3.00 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 2 available

      Hardcover. Condition: New.