Jerry Weil (86 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (86)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet, NY 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mitchell Books, Hemet, U.S.A.Mitchell Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Weil, Jerry, Daughter of Evil, Signet, NY, 1961, first edition / first printing, very good to fine in wrappers as issued.

  • Published by Signet D2161 1962

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ridge Road Sight And Sound, North Arlington, U.S.A.Ridge Road Sight And Sound

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 5.89 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: VG. paperback.

  • Published by signet book, 1962

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 2161, reading copy ,poor (SUSPENSE NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by Signet 1961

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good to Very Good. 1st Printing. A good to very good paperback 1st printing,1961.Hinge reglued.

  • Published by Dell 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Printing. A very good paperback. Spine lean. 1964, first printing.

  • Language: English

    Published by Signet Books 1962

    Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass market. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Published by Signet Books. New York: New American Library. , 1956

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first editoin. 1324 very good PBO. Cover art by Robert Maguire. , paperback.

  • Published by midwood tower, 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 42-824, very good (SPY THRILLER NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by Midwood Tower. 1965

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. 43-545 very good paperback.

  • Published by Pyramid Books. New York: Pyramid Books, Inc. 1967

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. R-1599 good - very good first edition paperback.

  • Published by Lancer Books 72-657 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, U.S.A.The Book Bin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 160 pages. 4 1/4 by 7 inches. Lancer Books No. 72-657, 1963. Edge wear to covers, with some mild creases and bends on the covers, a cup ring on the front cover and light soil on the back cover. Spine is slanted and has reading creases. Text is age browned. Small water stains on a few pages. Pages

  • Language: English

    Published by Lancer Books, New York 1963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 7.00; 40% off

    Current price: US$ 4.20

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. First Lancer Edition. G, Wear, spine tear, creases, browning/NO DUST JACKET. Erotic drama. Originally published as 'Nobody Dies in Paris'. Lancer #72-653. Expanded condition report/scan on request.

  • Published by Signet 1963

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Story Shop, Elwood, U.S.A.The Story Shop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.95

    US$ 5.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Good. Very good except for a foxed (browned) spine. ; "An engrossing novel of American high schools -- the community pressures and personal conflicts that bend and sometimes break." ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 256 pages Paperback; 1st Printing paperback.

  • Published by Signet, New York 1958

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Brenner's Collectable Books ABAA, IOBA, Manasquan, U.S.A.Brenner's Collectable Books ABAA, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good/Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signet #1324 $.25 cover price. PBO First printing. small waterstain that through the first 25 pages or so but clean, tight with and still a nice collectible copy.

  • Published by Dell, New York 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Brenner's Collectable Books ABAA, IOBA, Manasquan, U.S.A.Brenner's Collectable Books ABAA, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Vintage Paperback PBO. Dell #2461. Sharp First Printing of this Paperback Original, June, 1964. $.50 cover price. Square, tight and clean throughout. Very shallow front cover reading crease. Color flake bottom front tip. A bright, fresh example with no chipping, creases or tears. A

  • Published by Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1957

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 1449 very good PBO. Cover art by Barye Phillips. paperback.

  • Published by Signet Books. New York: New American Library. 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. 1554 very good first edition paperback.

  • Published by dell 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. first edition. 2461 very good -fine, reading crease paperback.

  • Published by Dell Publishing Co, Inc, New York, NY 1964

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, U.S.A.Lazy S Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. PBO - Paperback Original. A 1st print (stated) of a Dell PBO from the mid 1960s of a mid 1960s mystery. Dell 2461. GGA cover. "She made her own rules - and broke them, one by one". Light edge wear with rubbing to the spine hinges.The lightly browned pages are clean and crisp. A very g

  • Language: English

    Published by Ace / Harborough, London 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klanhorn, Queanbeyan, AustraliaKlanhorn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    Original price: US$ 8.00; 40% off

    Current price: US$ 4.80

    US$ 18.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good +. First Ace Books Edition. G+, Edgewear, creases, heavy spine lean, browning. 'American Ex-GIs in Paris on a riotous pleasure-haunted search for love and experience'. Cover by Vernon. Ace H301. Photo on request.

  • Published by Signet 1956

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nerman's Books & Collectibles, Pembina, U.S.A.Nerman's Books & Collectibles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.50

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good to Fine. A very good to fine paperback. Signet # 1324 1st printing 1956.

  • Published by Signet 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dearly Departed Books, Alliance, U.S.A.Dearly Departed Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Signet #1554, 1958. Stated first printing. Fine condition. Age toning to the pages.

  • Published by Signet, New York 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Steve Kilby, Guelph, CanadaSteve Kilby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Signet printing. Light creases to the spine. A little wear to the edges.

  • Published by Dell, Toronto 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Steve Kilby, Guelph, CanadaSteve Kilby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.75

    US$ 11.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Good. First Dell printing. Light creases to the spine. A little wear to the edges.

  • Published by Tower 1958

    • Softcover

    Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.85

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. From Tower Books.

  • Published by Signet, New York 1958

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Brenner's Collectable Books ABAA, IOBA, Manasquan, U.S.A.Brenner's Collectable Books ABAA, IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.95

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Signet #1554 $.25 cover price. PBO First printing. One inch dog-ear on the front cover, else fine. A sharp collectible copy.

  • Published by Signet, NY 1958

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mitchell Books, Hemet, U.S.A.Mitchell Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Weil, Jerry, Escapade, Signet, NY, 1958, first edition / first printing, near fine in wrappers as issued.

  • Published by midwood tower, 1967

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. ORIGINAL first edition. 42-824, very good -fine, , reading crease (SPY THRILLER NOVEL), paperback.

  • Published by Signet, NY 1957

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Valley Books, AMHERST, U.S.A.Valley Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good+. #1449, Dec., First Printing. Paperback Original, 128pp. Slight wear, spine top slightly bumped. Cover by Barye Phillips. Photos on request. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market.

  • Published by Dell Publishing 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 7.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Soft cover. Pocket paper back. Nominal edge/shelf wear. Corner bumped, slightly. Pages toned with age. 1st printing [stated/no number line]. Cover art [uncredited]. Blue wraps with white and black text depicting woman in red bikini with shoulder bag. 2461. Original price 50 cents. Scarce/rare/hard to