Jhs (392 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Cellar, LLC, Nashua, U.S.A.The Book Cellar, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.61
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Some wear, but still a good reading copy. Has slight water damage that does not affect readability of the book.Over 1,000,000 satisfied customers since 1997! Choose expedited shipping (if available) for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders.

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.59
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday 1957
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D. Richards, Bookman, Pittsburgh, U.S.A.D. Richards, Bookman
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Drawings. Name inked at the top of the front free endpaper, else a fine copy in a VG dust jacket. S. Tresilian (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 15.29
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Liberty Book Shop, Avis, U.S.A.Liberty Book Shop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Edge rubbed, with minor chipping at spine. Clean text and a solid copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 107 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.99
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.28
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. crease going down the spine.

Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press 2008
Series: From the Ground Up, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - From the Ground Up
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.08
US$ 10.76 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.18
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.84
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.52
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.52
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. No Dust Jacket. Library sticker on spine, inside cover and FEP, pocket on inside cover, stamp on FEP, library name written on page block. The purpose of this book is to improve the understanding between doctors and patients belonging to different cultural and racial groups Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" t…all. Ex-Library.

- Softcover
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.02
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Reprint. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:0334003830.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Breeders Gazette, Chicago, IL 1912
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, U.S.A.Books by White/Walnut Valley Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.50
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. The Breeders Gazette, Chicago, IL. Hardcover. First Edition as a new work or a Second Edition as per the preface; "it is desirable that the old work be supplanted by something more modern; hence the appearance of this volume at this time". Book is tight, square and unmarked but… for a F/O name on the FFFP dated 1931. Book Condition: Good; surface mottling/biopredation on the front board and spine; shelfwear to head, tail, and tips. No DJ. Green cloth boards and spine with bright gilt lettering on the spine and front board. Clean internals. Inner hinges are sound and not split. 271 pp 8vo. This book will have any bearing toward the race course/race horse. This work is designed to primarily be of practical value to those who have in view the production of the types of horses in general request upon the farms and market places of the United States. Thus this book is an aid to those who are engaged in the breeding and handling of the every-day horse of commerce. Many B&W photographs of the breeds and line drawings. A clean very presentable copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 13.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Recherches Sur La Cause Des Bruits Anormaux Des Art�res. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.46
US$ 4.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.55
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Alfred A. Knopf 1949
- Hardcover
Seller: Rare Reads, Athens, U.S.A.Rare Reads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. No dust jacket. Cover has some wear and soiling. Front hinge cracked. Erase marks on front end page. A few spots. A few dog-ears. Good condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Rede bei der Stiftungs-feier des Schulwissenschaftlichen Bildungsvereins 1851, 1849, 1848, 1860, 1858, 1857, 1859, nebst Jahresbericht, Preis JE Heft
Theodor Hoffmann / J.H.S. Grabo, J. H. Wiencke, C. Pracht, Johs. Halben, J. H. H. Fick u.a.
Published by J.F. Fabricius Hamburg 1861 1861
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, GermanyAntiquariat Bücherparadies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.50
US$ 6.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrosch. je Heft ca. 40 S. guter Zustand.

Horse Breeds - With Information on French, Belgian, Clydesdale, the Suffolk and Other Notable Breeds
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.38
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.