Jodido (64 results)

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2008

    383650314X / 9783836503143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.69

    US$ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 2nd Abridged. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2008

    383650314X / 9783836503143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.59

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2008

    383650314X / 9783836503143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.59

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH, Germany, Cologne 1996

    3822885894 / 9783822885895

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.94

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. All the projects in this book have been conceived or completed since 1991. Newcomers such as Steven Holl are featured alongside established names such as Frank O. Gehry and Richard Meier. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighti

  • Published by Connaissance Des Arts 1990

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. A book on the art, history and architecture in France. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen, Germany 2008

    3836503212 / 9783836503211

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.Autumn Leaves

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    Original price: US$ 20.00; 30% off

    Current price: US$ 14.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. First American Edition. Clean and pristine, with no signs of prior use. The jacket is very slightly shelfworn, but it is now protected by a myalr Brodart cover. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; 8.8 X 7.0 X 1.2 inches; 240 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen, Koln. 2004

    3822829358 / 9783822829356

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Near Fine. 8 x 10", 575 pages. Shipping will be extra for this large heavy book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH 1996

    3822885967 / 9783822885963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 4.18

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1996. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1996. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

  • Published by Societe Francaise De Promotion Artistique, Paris 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, U.S.A.Adagio Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. French text in clean, unmarked condition with shelfwear including scuffing and a heavily bumped top of spine resulting in a 1/2" tear. All text tightly attached and intact. Featured artists include Emile Biasini, Vladimir Tattine, Sylvie Guillem, Frank Stella, etc. Size: 8 1/2 x 11 1/2.

  • Language: English

    Published by Taschen GmbH 1996

    3822885967 / 9783822885963

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greener Books, London, , United KingdomGreener Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.66

    US$ 21.44 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

  • Published by Prestel 2008

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.15

    US$ 18.23 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN.

  • Language: English

    Published by Societe Francaise de Promotion Artistique, Paris 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United KingdomPhilip Emery

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.70

    US$ 30.84 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. English Edition. A special issue of Connaissance des Arts, 114 pages, illustrated.

  • Language: English

    Published by Benedikt Taschen 1995

    3822892564 / 9783822892565

    • Softcover

    Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.ANARTIST

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover, 176 pages, in English, French and German; very good condition; small piece of linen tape around bottom of spine; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

  • Published by Taschen [ND], Cologne

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.36

    US$ 12.98 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. dj. pp. 630. 8vo. Pink binding. Replete with colour photographs. Text in English, German and French. Light shelfwear, page 7/8 excised; very good- in very good- dustjacket.

  • 3822885967 / 9783822885963

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.06

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 1995

    3822892645 / 9783822892640

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Als nieuw d555e.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 1997

    382288071X / 9783822880715

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Goed d547e.

  • Language: English

    Published by taschen verlag, köln - lisboa - london - new york 1993

    3822894540 / 9783822894545

    • Softcover

    Seller: alt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling, saarbrücken, , Germanyalt-saarbrücker antiquariat g.w.melling

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 8.70

    US$ 49.77 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Sehr gut. quart paperback. sehr gutes exemplar. 176 seiten, dreisprachige ausgabe : englisch - deutsch - französisch; farb. illustr. original - engl. broschur, zahlreiche teils ganzseitige farbfotografien, neuwertig, ungelesen.

  • Published by Taschen 1998 1998

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.02

    US$ 26.68 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    This Volume Only, quarto softcover with french flaps (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable.They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost

  • Language: Multiple languages

    Published by TASCHEN 2023

    3836595729 / 9783836595728

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 41.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: NEW.

  • Language: English

    Published by Thames & Hudson 2019

    0500519838 / 9780500519837

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.35

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 288 pages. 10.50x9.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Paris: Connaissance des Arts, 1996. 1996

    Seller: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, U.S.A.Trevian Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition. 4to; 66 pp.; illustrated from photographs. Text in English. Special issue of Connaissance des Arts devoted to de Portzamparc's Cité de la Musique, an integral element in the Parc de la Villette site.

  • Language: German

    Published by Köln, Benedikt Taschen Vlg. 1997

    3822884243 / 9783822884249

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Altstadt Antiquariat Goslar, Goslar, , GermanyAltstadt Antiquariat Goslar

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.33

    US$ 21.64 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1. Aufl. zahlreiche farbige Abbildungen, 237 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 4°, OPappband mit oSchutzumschlag, Umschlag mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren, ansonsten sehr gut.

  • Language: German

    Published by Köln, Taschen 1997

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Gisa Hinrichsen, Freiburg Elbe, , GermanyAntiquariat Gisa Hinrichsen

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.21

    US$ 18.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    4°, Englische Broschur. Volume V. 176 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen neuwertig - in englisch, französisch und deutsch Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1098.

  • Language: English

    Published by Images Publishing Dist Ac 2008

    186470196X / 9781864701968

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arete Books, Melbourne, VIC, AustraliaArete Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 54.42

    US$ 47.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by TASCHEN 2005

    3822857688 / 9783822857687

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Widney Manor Books, solihull, MIDLA, United KingdomWidney Manor Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 75.95

    US$ 26.81 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Book is in fine condition. Large impressive volume. 496pp with colour photographs. Housed in original cardboard slipcase.

  • Language: French

    Published by Centre Pompidou-Metz, Metz 2010

    2359830023 / 9782359830026

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 60.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Quarto. Hardcover. Illustrated boards. 239 pages : illustrations (some color) ; 29 cm. "Exhibition presented at the Centre Pompidou-Metz, Gallery 2, from 12 May, 2010 to 29 August, 2011."/ Includes bibliographical references. VG. Some light rubbing to the boards and bumping at the corners.

  • Language: German

    Published by Cologne : Taschen 2008

    383650314X / 9783836503143

    • Hardcover

    Seller: TschaunersWelt, Waldkirch, , GermanyTschaunersWelt

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.28

    US$ 52.08 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Pp. Condition: Sehr gut. 352 S. : überw. Ill., graph. Darst. ; 22 cm Gebrauchsspuren vorhanden, sehr guter Zustand ISBN: 9783836503143 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1240.

  • Published by Taschen. 1993/96. 1993

    • Softcover

    Seller: Antiquariaat Ovidius, Bredevoort, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Ovidius

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 47.68

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Gebraucht / Used. Paperback. Very good. 176;176pp.

  • Published by , Taschen, 1994 1994

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS, Antwerpen, BelgiumBOOKSELLER - ERIK TONEN BOOKS

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 29.80

    US$ 45.71 shipping 
    Ships from Belgium to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback, 160 pages, ENG, 300 x 230 mm, in Very Good Condition, illustrated in colour / b/w. ISBN 9783822897539. 0 g.