Johan Geer (49 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Beltz GmbH, Julius 2015

    340776152X / 9783407761521

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by A. Bonniers forlag 2000

    9100572497 / 9789100572495

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Scout & Morgan Books, Cambridge, MN, U.S.A.Scout & Morgan Books

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 25.00

    US$ 4.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No markings of any kind. Dust jacket in fresh mylar. An attractive copy.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beltz GmbH, Julius 2015

    340776152X / 9783407761521

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.92

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Published by Filmkonst 1995

    • Softcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 4.36

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    pock. Condition: As New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Beltz GmbH, Julius 2015

    340776152X / 9783407761521

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.56

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Kaunitz 2023

    • Hardcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    imo. Condition: As New.

  • Language: Swedish

    Published by Albert Bonniers Förlag 2008

    9100118176 / 9789100118174

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.73

    US$ 19.09 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this

  • Language: German

    Published by Atlantis im Orell Füssli

    3715206268 / 9783715206264

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 16.04

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Atlantis im Orell Füssli

    3715206268 / 9783715206264

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 16.04

    US$ 11.57 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Published by Bonn 2000

    • Hardcover

    Seller: antikvariat sacher, Malmö, SKÅNE, Swedenantikvariat sacher

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 27.27

    US$ 16.78 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    imo. Condition: Fine.

  • Published by Kaunitz-Olsson 2023. 2014 2023

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.09

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    208 (1) s. Förlagets pappband med skyddsomslag. Fria försättsbladet med spår efter liten klisteretikett, i övrigt välhållen.

  • Published by Legus 1995. 1995 1995

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 9.27

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    159 s. Illustrerad. Häftad.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 5.45

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Legus Förlag, Stockholm 1995. 155, (4) sidor. Pocket. Illustrerad. Gott skick.

  • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 10.91

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Häftad, dek. omslag med flikar. Fint skick. Stockholm, Albert Bonniers förlag, 2008. 8:o. 344 sid. Självbiografisk bok av konstnären, filmaren och fotografen Carl Johan De Geer. Boken skildrar hans uppväxt i en adlig diplomatfamilj med frånvarande föräldrar och hans brokiga karriär, ofta beskriven som en "omvänd klassresa". - -

  • More images

    Language: Swedish

    Published by Puss Tryck Sthlm., Stockholm 1970

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.West Portal Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 7.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Magazine - Periodical. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Magazine appears moderately read with some wear and creasing at top edge and extremities. A personally typed translation sheet has been laid into this Swedish zine, that appears to have been produced especially for a previous owner. Much art throughout it's 16 pages inclu

  • Published by Bokomotiv 1982. 1982 1982

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 17.45

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    16 x 10,5 cm. 256 s. Illustrerat förlagsband. Lite nött i hörnen samt vid ryggändarna. i övrigt ett fint exemplar.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.09

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Orosdi-Back, Stockholm 2012. 192 sidor. Häftad. Illustrerad. Gott skick. ISBN 9789186593001. (Svenska illustratörer och konstnärer 11).

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 13.09

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Informationsförlaget, Stockholm 2000. 87 sidor. Förlagsband. Bra skick.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 13.63

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Kaunitz-Olsson, Stockholm 2021. 230 sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick. ISBN 9789189015722.

  • Published by Orosdi-Back 2011. 2011 2011

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 21.81

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    186 s. Illustrerad. Förlagsny. Häftad.

  • Published by Kaunitz-Olsson 2020. 1995 2020

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.09

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    159 s. Ill. Häftad.

  • Published by Bonniers 2008. 2008 2008

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 25.09

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    341 s. Illustrerad. Häftad. ''En roman om mig själv.''.

  • Seller: Antikvariat Faust, Göteborg, , SwedenAntikvariat Faust

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 16.36

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Albert Bonniers Förlag, Stockholm 2008. 340, (1) sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. ISBN 9789100118174.

  • Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, , SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 27.27

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Stockholm; Puss tryck, [1969]. 29,5x21 cm. Opaginerad. (16) s. inkl. omslag. Klammerhäftad. Några svaga skrynklor på främre omslag. Fint ex. Med bidrag av bl. a. Lasse Söderberg och Sture Johannesson.

  • Seller: Hatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA, Hägersten, , SwedenHatt Rare Books ILAB & CINOA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.63

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Häftad, dek. omslag i färg. Fint skick. [Borås konstmuseum 1990]. 204 s. Illustrerad + 6 vykortsplanscher i färg mellan sidorna 12-13. Utgiven i samband med utställning 1991-1992 på Borås konstmuseum, Norrköpings konstmuseum, Lunds konsthall, Länsmuseet i Gävle, Västerbottens museum och Kulturhuset i Stockholm. "TRIVSEL, med und

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 19.09

    US$ 25.46 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leopard Förlag, Stockholm 2018. 239 sidor. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag. Gott skick. ISBN 9789173437455.

  • Condition: Used

    US$ 21.81

    US$ 23.14 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Smärre bruksspår. Stockholm 2006. 8:o. Utvikbar broschyr, 8 sid. Illustrerad i färg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sinecure Books 2014

    1938265289 / 9781938265280

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: A&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea, Milano, MI, ItalyA&M Bookstore / artecontemporanea

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 297.98

    US$ 48.60 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura. Condition: come nuovo. prima edizione. The MOCA exhibition catalog De Geer has silkscreen covers and presents an 80 page overview of De Geer's striking black and white photography. This deluxe edition of 200 comes with a signed vintage 4x6 photographic print. Text: Kugelberg Johan. cm 20x27; pp. 80; BW ills.; paperback

  • Published by AWE/ Gebers 1985. 1985 1985

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.63

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    184, (2) s. Förlagsband med skyddsomslag.

  • Published by Carlssons 2013. 2013

    Seller: Rönnells Antikvariat AB, Stockholm, , SwedenRönnells Antikvariat AB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 31.63

    US$ 30.09 shipping 
    Ships from Sweden to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    271 s. Danskt band. Förlagsny.