Johannesson Sture (9 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 40.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dustjacket, 104 pages, good condition; heavy bumps/ creases to corners of covers and dj; tiny bumps to upper and lower right corners of page tips; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Patrik Andersson, Antikvariat., Lund, SwedenPatrik Andersson, Antikvariat.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 27.05
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNew York; Lukas & Sternberg, 2002. 31,5x24 cm. 100, (3, 1 blank) pp. Illustrated. Publisher's black boards with gilt lettering on spine and front board, printed dustjacket. The jacket is slightly creased at spine. A fine copy. With a loosely inserted invitation to an exhibition of Johannesson's works at Galleri Fåglasång, 2003.…"This book, part psychedelic philosophy, part biography, is the first to present Sture Johanneson's work in depth, documenting his affiliations with the 'high' underground and the punk movement, his activism and his radical exploration of the relationships between art, politics, technology and human consciousness." (rear flap).
Published by Sture Johannesson reste omkring och dokumenterade konstnärers skor. Detta var en subtil kritik av Svenska konstnärers organisation. Detta är en Artist s book. 1975
Seller: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, SwedenAntikvariat Hundörat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 43.27
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBo Cavefors Bokförlag. 1975. Bunden med förlagets plastskruvar. 30 x 22,5 cm. [68 blad] + läsband. Gott skick. Spår av borttagen prislapp på bakre omslag.

Published by Bo Cavefors Bokvoerlag ; 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Stefan Schuelke Fine Books, Köln, GermanyStefan Schuelke Fine Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.65
US$ 40.32 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Künstler: Johannesson, Sture . Verleger: Bo Cavefors Bokvoerlag . Datum: 1975. 136 n.n. S. mit zahlr., teils ganzs. Schwarzweissabb. Schwedisch . 4, 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Mit Kunststoffnieten verzierter, illustr. OKarton. leicht gestaucht, ansonsten gutes Exemplar.
Published by Trots att denna trycksak såldes som en bilaga till konsttidskriften "Paletten", så är den väldigt ovanlig. Tidningen är tryckt med högsta kvalité i både papperskvalité, design och tryck. Pappret liknar den kvalité på pappret man återfinner i Sture Johannessons affisch "Haschflickan". Här medföljer Paletten där Frank News är en bilaga. Numret är lika som Frank News väldigt fint illustrerat och konstfärdigt tryck. 1969
Seller: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, SwedenAntikvariat Hundörat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 162.27
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLegal visions. Malmö- 1969. Klammerhäftad. 30 x 22 cm. [16] sidor. Gott skick.
Published by Trots att denna trycksak såldes som en bilaga till konsttidskriften "Paletten", så är den väldigt ovanlig. Tidningen är tryckt med högsta kvalité i både papperskvalité, design och tryck. Pappret liknar den kvalité på pappret man återfinner i Sture Johannessons affisch "Haschflickan". 1969
Seller: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, SwedenAntikvariat Hundörat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 162.27
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLegal visions. Malmö- 1969. Klammerhäftad. 30 x 22 cm. [16] sidor. Mycket gott skick.
Published by Trots att denna trycksak såldes som en bilaga till konsttidskriften "Paletten", så är den väldigt ovanlig. Tidningen är tryckt med högsta kvalité i både papperskvalité, design och tryck. Pappret liknar den kvalité på pappret man återfinner i Sture Johannessons affisch "Haschflickan". 1969
Seller: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, SwedenAntikvariat Hundörat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 162.27
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLegal visions. Malmö- 1969. Klammerhäftad. 30 x 22 cm. [16] sidor. Mycket gott skick.
Published by Trots att denna trycksak såldes som en bilaga till konsttidskriften "Paletten", så är den väldigt ovanlig. Tidningen är tryckt med högsta kvalité i både papperskvalité, design och tryck. Pappret liknar den kvalité på pappret man återfinner i Sture Johannessons affisch "Haschflickan". 1969
Seller: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, SwedenAntikvariat Hundörat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 162.27
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLegal visions. Malmö- 1969. Klammerhäftad. 30 x 22 cm. [16] sidor. Mycket gott skick.
Published by Trots att denna trycksak såldes som en bilaga till konsttidskriften "Paletten", så är den väldigt ovanlig. Tidningen är tryckt med högsta kvalité i både papperskvalité, design och tryck. Pappret liknar den kvalité på pappret man återfinner i Sture Johannessons affisch "Haschflickan". Här medföljer Paletten där Frank News är en bilaga. Numret är lika som Frank News väldigt fint illustrerat och konstfärdigt tryck. 1969
Seller: Antikvariat Hundörat AB, Stockholm, SwedenAntikvariat Hundörat AB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 216.36
US$ 16.73 shippingShips from Sweden to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLegal visions. Malmö- 1969. Klammerhäftad. 30 x 22 cm. [16] sidor. Mycket gott skick.