Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Dickinson Printing-House, 1847
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Softcover(Saddle-stitched). Condition: Good Condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Wrappers stained, edges little worn, pages mildew stained throughout (but completely devoid of mildew spores). Gift inscription in ink top of front wrapper. Size: 8vo. 27 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1 pound or less. Category: Religion & Theology; Biography & Autobiography. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 19.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Flora Columbiana, or, Catalogue of Plants Growing Without Cultivation, Collected by Members of the Potomac-Side Naturalists' Club, in the District of (Paperback or Softback).
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0461813025 ISBN 13: 9780461813029
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 18.78
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Fine Arts Publishing, 1988
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1164646842 ISBN 13: 9781164646846
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1941
Seller: Else Fine Booksellers, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Kelly, John (illustrator). 1st Edition. Brown cloth boards, paper label on the spine, illustrated endpapers, frontispiece and two illustrations. Corners and spine ends lightly bumped, small dent on the lower front edge, a few surface marks on the boards, light foxing/soiling to the edges. Sound binding, clean text.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461190982 ISBN 13: 9780461190984
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Author's signature on title page. Clean pages. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0461825554 ISBN 13: 9780461825558
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 24.39
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461190982 ISBN 13: 9780461190984
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 24.39
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by S. K. Whipple & Company, Boston, 1856
Seller: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Brown stamped cloth with gilt spine titles. Heel of spine with a 0.25 inch loss, paper label on spine, front flyleaf pasted to paste down, written on verso of flyleaf " First Cong. Sunday School Kennebunkport No. 200". No other markings. Title page with a 1.0 inch edge tear, a few signatures starting to pull but still holding, light intermittent foxing, light rubbing at extremities. Paypal accepted.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.20
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.46
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 17.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.