John Colby (554 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Pr 1992

    0307100200 / 9780307100207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. Kurtz, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Pr 1992

    0307100200 / 9780307100207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.11

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Kurtz, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Pr (edition ) 1992

    0307100200 / 9780307100207

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 5.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Kurtz, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Pr 1992

    0307100200 / 9780307100207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Kurtz, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wrox 2005

    0764577328 / 9780764577321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Pr 1992

    0307100200 / 9780307100207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 2.00

    US$ 3.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling 2004

    1402715463 / 9781402715464

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 6.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling 2004

    1402715463 / 9781402715464

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.39

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boudica Bloom Books 2020

    1777359902 / 9781777359904

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. John, Cathryn (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wrox Press 2005

    0764577328 / 9780764577321

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wrox Press 2005

    0764577328 / 9780764577321

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wrox Press 2005

    0764577328 / 9780764577321

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wrox Press 2005

    0764577328 / 9780764577321

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Union Square Kids 2006

    140272182X / 9781402721823

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.99

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 2004

    1402715463 / 9781402715464

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 2004

    1402715463 / 9781402715464

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 2004

    1402715463 / 9781402715464

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.94

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Pr 1992

    0307100200 / 9780307100207

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 6.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Kurtz, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wrox (edition 1) 2005

    0764577328 / 9780764577321

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.34

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wrox 2005

    0764577328 / 9780764577321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Pr 1992

    0307100200 / 9780307100207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Kurtz, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2005

    0764577328 / 9780764577321

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Golden Books 1992

    0307100200 / 9780307100207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 1.00

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sebastian the crab tells how his friend, a young mermaid, saves a prince and then makes a deal to give up her beautiful voice to become a human so she can live with him forever. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Kurt

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 1992

    0307100200 / 9780307100207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.73

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kurtz, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Wrox 2005

    0764577328 / 9780764577321

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wrox 2005

    0764577328 / 9780764577321

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Random House Children's Books 1992

    0307100200 / 9780307100207

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Kurtz, John (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc. 2006

    140272182X / 9781402721823

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Union Square Kids 2006

    140272182X / 9781402721823

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Union Square Kids 2006

    140272182X / 9781402721823

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.