John Davies (Over 10,000 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 40
Hubbard, L. Ron; Wesley Smith, Dean; Kress, Nancy; Stirling, S.M.; Benford, Greory; Eggleton, Bob; Agoora, Amir; Davies, James; M, Kal; McKinnon, Sky; Robilliard, Rosalyn; Robinson, Lance; Schleicher, John Eric; Silverthorne, Lisa; Tallent, Stephannie; Vandermolen, Tom; Westlake, Galen; Chernik, Echo
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2024
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 40 of 42. Book 40 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nasci…mento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Davies, Benji (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2015
Series: Bear & Duck Series, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Bear & Duck Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.54
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Davies, Benji (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2014
Series: Bear & Duck Series, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Bear & Duck Series
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Davies, Benji (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

Goodnight Already!: An E.B. White Read-Aloud Honor Bedtime Story and Funny Picture Book for Children
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2014
Series: Bear & Duck Series, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Bear & Duck Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Davies, Benji (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Davies, Benji (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 40
Hubbard, L. Ron; Wesley Smith, Dean; Kress, Nancy; Stirling, S.M.; Benford, Greory; Eggleton, Bob; Agoora, Amir; Davies, James; M, Kal; McKinnon, Sky; Robilliard, Rosalyn; Robinson, Lance; Schleicher, John Eric; Silverthorne, Lisa; Tallent, Stephannie; Vandermolen, Tom; Westlake, Galen; Chernik, Echo
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2024
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 40 of 42. Book 40 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. It's been through some chapters of life! Expect visible wearâ"creases, notes, highlights, maybe even a splash of water here and there. Perfect for readers who love a book with history. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena;…Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 40
Hubbard, L. Ron; Wesley Smith, Dean; Kress, Nancy; Stirling, S.M.; Benford, Greory; Eggleton, Bob; Agoora, Amir; Davies, James; M, Kal; McKinnon, Sky; Robilliard, Rosalyn; Robinson, Lance; Schleicher, John Eric; Silverthorne, Lisa; Tallent, Stephannie; Vandermolen, Tom; Westlake, Galen; Chernik, Echo
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2024
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 40 of 42. Book 40 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, S…teve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2024
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 40 of 42. Book 40 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The item is in good condition and works perfectly, however it is showing some signs of previous ownership which could include: small tears, scuffing, notes, highlighting, gift inscriptions, and library markings. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamb…erlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Lonely Planet Spain 12 (Travel Guide)
Clark, Gregor; Davies, Sally; Garwood, Duncan; Ham, Anthony; Le Nevez, Catherine; Noble, Isabella; Noble, John; Quintero, Josephine; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Symington, Andy
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Goodnight Already!: An E.B. White Read-Aloud Honor Bedtime Story and Funny Picture Book for Children
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2014
Series: Bear & Duck Series, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Bear & Duck Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Davies, Benji (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2021
Series: Bear & Duck Series, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Bear & Duck Series
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. Davies, Benji (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins 2021
Series: Bear & Duck Series, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Bear & Duck Series
- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Davies, Benji (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.05
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 9780979264429. good. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

- Hardcover
Seller: 3Brothers Bookstore, Egg harbor township, NJ, U.S.A.3Brothers Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Cover may have light wear, pages in very good condition and binding is sturdy; may have other light shelf wear or creases. May have notes or highlighting. Davies, Benji (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 40
Hubbard, L. Ron; Wesley Smith, Dean; Kress, Nancy; Stirling, S.M.; Benford, Greory; Eggleton, Bob; Agoora, Amir; Davies, James; M, Kal; McKinnon, Sky; Robilliard, Rosalyn; Robinson, Lance; Schleicher, John Eric; Silverthorne, Lisa; Tallent, Stephannie; Vandermolen, Tom; Westlake, Galen; Chernik, Echo
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2024
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 40 of 42. Book 40 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Ste…ve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 40
Hubbard, L. Ron; Wesley Smith, Dean; Kress, Nancy; Stirling, S.M.; Benford, Greory; Eggleton, Bob; Agoora, Amir; Davies, James; M, Kal; McKinnon, Sky; Robilliard, Rosalyn; Robinson, Lance; Schleicher, John Eric; Silverthorne, Lisa; Tallent, Stephannie; Vandermolen, Tom; Westlake, Galen; Chernik, Echo
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2024
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 40 of 42. Book 40 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor;… Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Guelly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator).

L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Volume 40
Hubbard, L. Ron; Wesley Smith, Dean; Kress, Nancy; Stirling, S.M.; Benford, Greory; Eggleton, Bob; Agoora, Amir; Davies, James; M, Kal; McKinnon, Sky; Robilliard, Rosalyn; Robinson, Lance; Schleicher, John Eric; Silverthorne, Lisa; Tallent, Stephannie; Vandermolen, Tom; Westlake, Galen; Chernik, Echo
Language: English
Published by Galaxy Press 2024
Series: L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future, Book 40 of 42. Book 40 of 42 - L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Cassaday, Ashley; Hooper, Gigi; Mellen, Jennifer; Nascimento, Pedro; Bentley, Steve; Chamberlain, Connor; Meraki, Selena; Rivera, Gue…lly; Vail, Tyler; Zhang, Carina; Zheng, May; Durham, Lucas; Arias, Chris (illustrator).

Lonely Planet Discover Spain (Travel Guide)
Lonely Planet; Ham, Anthony; Gleeson, Bridget; Noble, John; Sainsbury, Brendan; St Louis, Regis; Davies, Sally; Isalska, Anita; Noble, Isabella
- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.More Than Words
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.20
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. . goodFormer Library book. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. Davies, Benji (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. Slightly dampstained.

- Softcover
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.31
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.