John Hypher (43 results)
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Huddersfield: published by the authors and Rampast Publishing, 1995. 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Syndicate, CAMBERLEY, United KingdomThe Syndicate
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.51
US$ 5.48 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Dispatch usually within 72 hours. Postage assumes a book weighing up to a kilogram. If postage is beyond that, we will contact you and discuss. 112 pages. Illustrated throughout. Book in good condition, intact and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.73
US$ 7.35 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.78
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.78
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.74
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.06
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.22
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.82
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
Seller: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, United KingdomM Godding Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.93
US$ 14.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.51
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 80 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. B97.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.51
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. original laminated hardcover, illustrated, 96 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B48.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.51
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. oblong 8vo, original laminated hardcover, illustrated, 96 pages, near fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B250.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.71
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Previous owner's name/town/date to ffep, dw has rub to cornerse and head of spine, with sl tear to one corner. ; 4to 11" - 13" ; 112 pages.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.89
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. paperback, illustrated, 80 pages, very good. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B92.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.89
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 112 pages, very good in spotted on the inside panel very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf 171.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.89
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket Issued. 1st Edition. original laminated hardcover, illustrated, 96 pages, fine. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf HC1.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Carmarthenshire Rare Books, Carmarthen, United KingdomCarmarthenshire Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.89
US$ 22.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. original cloth hardcover, illustrated, 112 pages, very good in very good unclipped dustwrapper. We are a real bookshop with real books situated in and shipping from the United Kingdom. Shelf B176.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, United KingdomLion Books PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.77
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, United KingdomReuseabook
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.02
US$ 13.37 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.

- Hardcover
Seller: HALCYON BOOKS, LONDON, United KingdomHALCYON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.58
US$ 24.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, United KingdomDereks Transport Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.89
US$ 28.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 96 pages. 500g. Pictorial laminated Boards FINE. The pictorial history of the Bristol VR bus, from its launch in 1966 to end of production in 1981. Fully illustrated in colour and b/w.
More images- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Michael Moons Bookshop, PBFA, Whitehaven, United KingdomMichael Moons Bookshop, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.53
US$ 18.72 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition hardback, 1995. Pictorial dustjacket VG. Black cloth gilt very clean. Pages very clean & tight. No inscriptions. Illustrated. 112 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.13
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Some outer edges have minor bumps. Cover has light scratches. Book content is in like new condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.13
US$ 33.43 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Some outer edges have minor bumps. Cover has light scratches/marks. Textblock has marks. Reading content is in very good condition.

Language: English
Published by Runpast Publishing, United Kingdom, Cheltenham 1995
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.08
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, United KingdomDereks Transport Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 13.09
US$ 28.08 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 96 pages. 500g. Oblong format. Pictorial laminated Boards As NEW. The pictorial history of the Wilts & Dorset bus company, established in Salibury in 1915. Fully illustrated in colour and b/w. Route maps to end-papers.

- Hardcover
Seller: Deeside Books, Ballater, United KingdomDeeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.53
US$ 26.74 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Hardback in Fine condition, with dustwrapper, in Near Fine condition, with pp112, b&w illustrations. Birmingham Railway Carriage and Wagon Company: a Century of Achievement 1855 - 1963.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wormhill Books, Hereford, United KingdomWormhill Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.64
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. Laminated boards. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT M…E FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.69
US$ 9.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Hardcover
Seller: Parrot Books, Hemel Hempstead, United KingdomParrot Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.10
US$ 33.69 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.