Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1982
ISBN 10: 0006919715 ISBN 13: 9780006919711
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1774427420. 3/25/2026 8:30:20 AM.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, 1959
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, 1959
Seller: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hansebooks 6/30/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 333718071X ISBN 13: 9783337180713
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Song of the Passaic. Book.
Language: English
Published by Alaska Natural History Association, Alaska, 1997
ISBN 10: 0930931181 ISBN 13: 9780930931186
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 2nd Edition. Fast shipping with free delivery confirmation. Size: 8vo. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Nelson Doubleday, 1959
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Williams and Wilkins, Baltimore/London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0683057545 ISBN 13: 9780683057546
Seller: RogerCoyBooks, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ. 1.4 lbs; 9 x 6 inches; VG minus; interior is pristine, binding is tight, it appears to not have been opened; only a vert slight evidence of having been previously owned; previous owner's name stamp on IFP. I have inspected this book carefully and will package it properly before shipping to you.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Baltimore, Williams & Wilkins, [, 1983
Seller: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Very good condition (no dust jacket). ]. 225p. Illus.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. GWGreen272 Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, highlighting of text, writing in margins. No missing pages.
US$ 28.24
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 28.37
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
US$ 28.47
Quantity: 15 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Nelson Doubleday
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards and dust jacket show signs of wear. All pages are intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 7/18/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 1021136417 ISBN 13: 9781021136411
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Song of the Passaic . Book.
US$ 19.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Editorial Mayfe, 1965
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1965. No Edition Remarks. 173 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Published by Editorial Mayfe, Madrid, 1960
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Very good in good dust jacket. Hardcover. Book has light rub of cover edges, cracking hinges. Dustjcket has minor wear and tear of all panel edges.
US$ 22.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by George Philip & Son, Ltd., 1914
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. 1914. 5th Edition. 63 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Light marginalia to a few pages. Boards have been moderately rub worn. Noticeable shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are bumped and a little frayed Spine ends are crushed, with noticeable splits and chips. Moderate boards to boardse. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.