Language: English
Published by Publishers Enterprise Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 9990903360 ISBN 13: 9789990903362
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Publishers Enterprise Group,Malta, 2003
ISBN 10: 9990903360 ISBN 13: 9789990903362
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Publishers Enterprise Group,Malta, 2003
ISBN 10: 9990903360 ISBN 13: 9789990903362
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Publishers Enterprise Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 9990903379 ISBN 13: 9789990903379
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Publishers Enterprise Group,Malta, 2003
ISBN 10: 9990903360 ISBN 13: 9789990903362
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Progress Press, 1978
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1978. 6th Edition, Revised. 144 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover and French flaps. Black and white photographs and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Language: English
Published by Progress Press, Valetta, 1973
Seller: Philip Emery, Bridlington, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. Third Edition. 142 pages, illustrated, maps, plans, appendices, index, light wear and creasing to the covers.
Published by Progress Press, Malta, 1985
Seller: Approximations, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Trade paperback. Revised Third Edition, 1985. 36 photographs, 5 maps and a look at Rabat. (xvi)115pp. Hints of light wear here and there.
Language: English
Published by New Cavendish Books, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0904568377 ISBN 13: 9780904568370
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 40.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cooper, John B. (illustrator). Large hardcover in very good condition. Minor shelfwear to the jacket. The binding is sound, all text and illustrations are clear. CM. Used.
Language: English
Published by New Cavendish Books, London, 1987
ISBN 10: 0904568377 ISBN 13: 9780904568370
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
US$ 40.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Cooper, John B. (illustrator). Large hardcover in very good condition. Minor shelfwear to the jacket. Some light marks on the rear board. The binding is sound, all text and illustrations are clear. CM. Used.
Published by Wild Hawthorn Press, [Carnwath, Lanark], 1980
Seller: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Fine. First printing. Oblong large octavo in white wraps; sewn; 20 unnumbered pages: illustrations; 16 x 21 cm. Artists' books.? Livres d'artistes.?Ships (Aircraft carriers); Poetry.?Concrete poems.?Great Britain. Fine in original wraps. Faintest of age-toning to wrap edges. Please see photos.
Published by Malta, Peg 2004., 2004
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-8° pp. 508 con 40 ill. su tav. f.t.Bross. edit. ill. Ottimo stato.
US$ 122.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Acceptable. Used - Acceptable. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: German
Published by Mdina, Tourist Projects Limited, 1980
Seller: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Germany
8° , kart. Condition: Gut. 7. Aufl. 144 Seiten 144 S. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.