John Manship (69 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (69)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1240919255 / 9781240919253

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.58

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1240919255 / 9781240919253

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.51

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1240919255 / 9781240919253

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 27.57

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1240919255 / 9781240919253

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.46

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press, New York 1989

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. 216 pages. Profusely illustrated. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. (ART16).

  • Language: English

    Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011

    1240919255 / 9781240919253

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.69

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017703183 / 9781017703184

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 34.96

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Pr 1989

    1558590021 / 9781558590021

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Sheapast Art and Books, Sherman Oaks, CA, U.S.A.Sheapast Art and Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 44.99

    US$ 5.38 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Paul Manship by John Manship 1989 Abbeville Press hardcover in dustjacket folio The thoroughly enjoyable and informative story of Manship's life, affectionately told by his son, presents beautifully photographed sculptures spanning his entire career--incl

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press, New York 1989

    1558590021 / 9781558590021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 40.00

    US$ 12.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Quarto. Hardcover. Brown stamped cloth, black & illus. dust jacket, 216 pp. 188 bw, color repros. Considers the life and work of American sculptor Paul Manship (1885-1966). Written by Manship's only son, this book provides lush reproductions, a detailed listing of exhibitions, public holdings, chronology, collections,

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1989

    1558590021 / 9781558590021

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, U.S.A.rareviewbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oversized hardback book (216 pages) illustratd with b/w and color photographs. Dust jacket shows moderate rubbing/scuffing. INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING WILL REQUIRE ADDITIONAL CHARGE. Bookseller since 1995 (ULG2-Top) rareviewbooks.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017698058 / 9781017698053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press, New York 1989

    1558590021 / 9781558590021

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Winged Monkey Books, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Winged Monkey Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Large hardcover in jacket, very good with light shelf wear. Illustrated. 216 pp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Legare Street Press 2022

    1017698058 / 9781017698053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 44.86

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Pr 1989

    1558590021 / 9781558590021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vintage Books and Fine Art, Oxford, MD, U.S.A.Vintage Books and Fine Art

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 69.00

    US$ 8.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Near Fine. Light brown cloth. Square Tight Binding. Clean interior. Dust jacket Near Fine. A superior edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1989

    1558590021 / 9781558590021

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Martin Kaukas Books, Manchester, VT, U.S.A.Martin Kaukas Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Light brown hardcover with dust jacket all in very good condition. The dark dust jacket has a few minor scuff/smudge marks. This lively biography affectionately written by Manship's son, provides much new information about the artists long and productiv

  • Language: English

    Published by INDEPENDENTLY PUBLISHED 2019

    1794328823 / 9781794328822

    Series: The"What Ever Happened to ." Series (for the Young and Easily Influenced), Book 4 of 9. Book 4 of 9 - The"What Ever Happened to ." Series (for the Young and Easily Influenced)

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 23.20

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Stinton, Mr Dae (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1989

    1558590021 / 9781558590021

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, U.S.A.Randall's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Abbeville Press, New York, 1989. Hardcover, 216 pp. Biography and overview of the American sculptor's life and career, presented by his son. Includes photos of rare studies and works that no longer exist. With 200 illustrations. In fine condition. **Heavy

  • Language: English

    Published by John Manship 2003

    0954100727 / 9780954100728

    • Softcover

    Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Edition. Near fine copy in softcover 4to. Green and white spine with black, red, white and blue titles.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Pr 1989

    1558590021 / 9781558590021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 74.47

    US$ 17.30 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very good.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 34.57

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnbTitle:/b A Booke of the Foundacion and Antiquitye of the Towne of Greate Yermouthe: from the original manuscript written in the time of Queen Elizabeth, with Notes and an Appendix. Edited by C. J. Palmer.br/br/bPublisher:/b Briti.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press, New York 1989

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Somerset Books, Glastonbury, , United KingdomSomerset Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 62.17

    US$ 31.66 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. VG+ / VG. Presentation copy made to artist Budwin Conn by the author. (inscribed on half title page). Colour and b/w illustrations. Dark brown titles to spine and blind stamp design to upper cover on light brown cloth boards. Binding is very firm and

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1437447139 / 9781437447132

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.66

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1017703183 / 9781017703184

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 42.75

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Pr 1989

    1558590021 / 9781558590021

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 99.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Manship 2003

    0954100719 / 9780954100711

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 102.79

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2009

    1120033810 / 9781120033819

    • Softcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.37

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

  • Language: English

    Published by LEGARE STREET PR 2022

    1017698058 / 9781017698053

    • Hardcover

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 53.71

    US$ 56.71 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Gebunden. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Abbeville Press 1989

    1558590021 / 9781558590021

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, NSW, AustraliaLectioz Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 72.59

    US$ 40.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Jacket has light general wear and no tears. Book very clean. Binding tight. 224pp Provides an intimate and detailed look into the life of the renowned sculptor. Offers insights into Paul Manship's personal and professional journey, from his humble be

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by John Manship. 2008

    0954100778 / 9780954100773

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: N. G. Lawrie Books, sheffield, , United KingdomN. G. Lawrie Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 103.62

    US$ 12.74 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. vi, 627pp & colour photographs at rear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.

  • Language: English

    Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC Jan 2009 2009

    1437447139 / 9781437447132

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 48.26

    US$ 72.31 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - ''A Book of the Foundation and Antiquity of the Town of Great Yarmouth'' is a historical book written by Henry Manship and published in 1847. The book provides a detailed account of the history of Great Yarmouth, a coastal town located in the eastern part of England. Manship's book covers t