Language: English
Published by British Athletic Federation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0851341071 ISBN 13: 9780851341071
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by British Athletic Federation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0851341071 ISBN 13: 9780851341071
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by British Athletic Federation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0851341071 ISBN 13: 9780851341071
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by British Athletic Federation
ISBN 10: 0851341071 ISBN 13: 9780851341071
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by British Athletic Federation, 1992
ISBN 10: 0851341071 ISBN 13: 9780851341071
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Published by Penguin Books, 1964
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1964. First Published. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Published by Penguin Handbooks, 1964
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1964. First Edition. 127 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light marking and tanning.
Published by Frederick Muller, London, UK, 1955
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: IOBA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. 1st Edition. 96pp, central black and white photographic plates. Green cloth-covered boards, gilt titles on spine. Bumped spine ends. Corners and bottom front edge lightly bumped. Text block edges starting to fox. Free endpapers tanning. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. Dust jacket has loss at spine ends and front bottom corners, creases, shelf wear, chipping to edges, mirrors book damage, price unclipped. 12mo. Edited by Reg Hayter and written by the AAA National Coach.
Seller: BMV Bloor, Toronto, ON, Canada
Condition: Like New. Used - Like New Hardcover like new. No notes or highlights.
Published by Frederick Muller, London, 1955
Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Amateur Athletic Association National Coach. Coach to the English athletics team at the British Empire and Commonwealth Games 1954 96 pages. Dust jacket has protective non adhesive covering. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Sport; Sports & Pastimes; Inventory No: 225835.
Published by Penguin Handbooks, GB, 1964
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: nrVG. 1st Edition.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1975
ISBN 10: 000103331X ISBN 13: 9780001033313
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
A guide to field event performance with over 60 action illustrations. 8vo. 128pp. Paperback. Minor wear to cover. Good condition.
US$ 11.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAn instructional booklet, published by the Amateur Athletic Association. Paperback. Small 8vo. 32pp. Good.
US$ 11.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAn instructional booklet, published by the Amateur Athletic Association. Paperback. Reprint. Small 8vo. 36pp. Name to front cover. Good.
US$ 11.53
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAn instructional booklet, published by the Amateur Athletic Association. Paperback. Reprint. Small 8vo. 40pp. Name to front and to title-page. Good.
US$ 19.77
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketAdvice on technique and training from the British Olympic coach of the 1960s. 8vo. 94pp. Dust-wrapper. Some light wear and previous owner's stamp to title-page - otherwise very good condition.
Published by Published by The Athletic Publications Ltd., 24 Store Street, London May 14th . London 1953., 1953
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
US$ 20.60
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. Publisher's original stapled colour illustrated paper covers. 8vo 8½'' x 6''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. In Very Good condition, no dust wrapper as published, priced 1/- to the front cover. Member of the P.B.F.A. SPORT [Bodybuilding].