John Mcfaul (24 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.47
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.95
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st. 2nd Printing; owner's date; 185 clean, unmarked pages/index.

- Hardcover
Seller: Arches Bookhouse, Portland, U.S.A.Arches Bookhouse
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: NEAR FINE. Dust Jacket Condition: FINE. Very light smudging to tail edge, sharp and clean otherwise. DJ very light toning.

- Hardcover
Seller: Queen City Books, Lynchburg, U.S.A.Queen City Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Cover clean with minor shelfwear. Interior clean, binding tight. Jacket gently rubbed. Ink name on front end-sheet.Your purchase benefits literacy and summer reading programs in Cincinnati and Hamilton County, Ohio. We ship every business day. Al…l books ship in cardboard bookfolds with delivery confirmation.

Language: English
Published by Ithaca, N.Y., And London, Cornell University Press 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll, Alexandria, U.S.A.Presidential Book Shop or James Carroll
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 12.00
US$ 4.92 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. xviii, 230 p. Index. This book examines the major currency and banking controversies during the Andrew Jackson era.

How to Achieve a Heaven on Earth [Paperback] Wade II, John; Frampton, Donald; Blair, Right Honorable Charles "Tony"; Obama, [Then] President-Ele Barack; Bush, George; Friedman, Thomas; Brooks, David; Pitts Jr., Leonard; Kristof, Nicholas; Granger, Sir Clive; Reiter, Dan; McFaul, Thomas; Nagler, Michael; Adada, Rodolphe; Turner III, Robert "Ted"; Marek, Paul; Luft, Gal; Glassman, James; Wink, Walter; Mack, Alexandra; Prudhomme, Chef Paul; Rutte, Martin; Rosenman, Debra; Davie, Sharon; Hornberger, Jacob; Waller, James; Agatino, Daniel; Tahan, Raya; Lardner, Tunji; Marianne, Marianne; Schroeder, Alice; Burtinshaw, Julie; Duncan, King; Tanous, Peter; Barnes, Christine; Himma, Kenneth; Roper, Jane; Gay, Patty; Höhenleitner, Thomas; Adams, Emily;
Wade II, John [Editor]; Frampton, Donald [Introduction]; Blair, Right Honorable Charles "Tony" [Contributor]; Obama, [Then] President-Ele Barack [Contributor]; Bush, George [Contributor]; Friedman, Thomas [Contributor]; Brooks, David [Contributor]; Pitts Jr., Leonard [Contributor]; Kristof, Nicholas [Contributor]; Granger, Sir Clive [Contributor]; Reiter, Dan [Contributor]; McFaul, Thomas [Contributor]; Nagler, Michael [Contributor]; Adada, Rodolphe [Contributor]; Turner III, Robert "Ted" [Contributor]; Marek, Paul [Contributor]; Luft, Gal [Contributor]; Glassman, James [Contributor]; Wink, Walter [Contributor]; Mack, Alexandra [Contributor]; Prudhomme, Chef Paul [Contributor]; Rutte, Martin [Contributor]; Rosenman, Debra [Contributor]; Dav
- Softcover
Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.50
US$ 7.30 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 18.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. dj. Sound binding and hinges. Clean, bright pages. From the personal library of historian Harry L. Watson, whose signature is on the ffep. Cloth over boards is clean. DJ has light warping and some fading at spine and around edges. ; Emphasizes the central role played by party… politics in the major banking and currency controversies of the Jackson era. ; 8.5" tall ; 230 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dust jacket. Wear on upper and lower edges of text. Dust jacket is worn on upper front edge and at ends of spine 230 pp.

Language: English
Published by Prentice-Hall Englewood Cliffs, NJ nd (1970) 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
185pp. 8vo Trade paperback Ex-library, text clean tight: VG 13-509596-4.

Published by Prentice Hall 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 6.00; 25% offCurrent price: US$ 4.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. 185 pages. Pages yellowed; a sound binding; good shape overall. The jacket has some discoloring and wear, price clipped. Contents are Transportation Revolution; The Worker; Religion; The Spirit and Practice of Reform; The New Rules; The Jacksonians Take Over…; The Bank War; Whig Response. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; ISBN: 0135096049. Inventory No: 189559.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paisleyhaze Books, New Hartford, U.S.A.Paisleyhaze Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Cornell University Press hardcover, 1972, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/stains or foxing, price-clipped jacket has a 1/4" closed edge tear; (Fine/Near Fine). We will add a custom fitted mylar cover, bubble-wrap the book and ship in a BOX with deliver…y confirmation/tracking. NOTE: If the seller doesn't state the edition, you are very likely to receive a paperback, a low quality book club edition or an ex-library copy (caveat emptor).

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, U.S.A.Jackson Street Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.94
US$ 18.17 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0801407389.

- Hardcover
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 22.71
US$ 11.96 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine.
Published by Prentice-Hall, Englewood Cliffs 1970
- Softcover
Seller: The History Place, Palestine, U.S.A.The History Place
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good Plus. This copy is from the library of David Herbert Donald , winner of two Pulitzer Prizes for his biographies of Charles Sumner and Thomas Wolfe and celebrated biographer of Abraham Lincoln .

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Steven G. Jennings, Spring Branch, U.S.A.Steven G. Jennings
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Looks and feels like new. Dj protected in mylar.
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: The History Place, Palestine, U.S.A.The History Place
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Rubbing to dust jacket. Dust jacket is protected with a mylar cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 99.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Published by Cornell Univ. Press New York 1972
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, U.S.A.David Kaye Books & Memorabilia
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition ~1st Printing Hardcover SIGNED by author McFaul on title page and signed by fellow author/Jacksonian scholar Frank Otto Gatell on the free front endpaper; near fine in gold cloth boards, NO dust jacket; minor soiling/wear to pageblock edges else a tight square unmarked copy in sound binding; first printing; scarce…signed.

The Epicenter of Crisis: The New Middle East (Washington Quarterly Readers)
Lennon, Alexander T.J. [Editor]; Bronson, Rachel [Contributor]; Bradley, John R. [Contributor]; Okruhlik, Gwenn [Contributor]; Zisser, Eyal [Contributor]; Ross, Dennis [Contributor]; Byman, Daniel [Contributor]; el-Hokayem, Emilie [Contributor]; Pascual, Carlos [Contributor]; Pollack, Kenneth M. [Contributor]; O'Hanlon, Michael [Contributor]; Kamp, Nina [Contributor]; Fishman, Brian [Contributor]; McFaul, Michael [Contributor]; Milani, Abbas [Contributor]; Diamond, Larry [Contributor]; Fuller, Graham E. [Contributor]; Hen-Tov, Elliot [Contributor]; Sadjadpour, Karim [Contributor]; Ham, Peter van [Contributor]; Kamminga, Jorritt [Contributor]; Felbab-Brown, Vanda [Contributor]; Cohen, Craig [Contributor]; Chollet, Derek [Contributor]; Tellis
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 102.68
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 104.69
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.