John Mearns (48 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (48)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Bounty Books 31/12/1998 1998

    1872226566 / 9781872226569

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.94

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications Pvt. Ltd 1989

    0803996098 / 9780803996090

    • Hardcover

    Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1989, Asia, India. Sage Publications/New Delhi, London. Very good cloth and very good dust jacket 263p.

  • Published by Williams Press Inc, Albany, NY 1949

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Pepper's Old Books, Hanson, KY, U.S.A.Pepper's Old Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. An Illustrated Yearbook of Authentic Information concerning NY State, its Departments and Political Subdivisions and the officials who admisister its affairs.

    • Softcover

    Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Cleveland Magazine Company 1973 Binding: Trade Paperback address label on front. Sopors issue. good+.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brash Books 2022

    1954841450 / 9781954841451

    Series: The Warrensburg Trilogy, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The Warrensburg Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Silicon Valley

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 23.19

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.

  • Published by Williams Press, Inc., Albany N. Y. 1948

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, U.S.A.Village Booksmith

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 12.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. 716 pages. Binding lightly soiled. Stamped on front paste-down endpaper with name of legislator who presented it. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Lute Harmon Cleveland, OH 1973 96 pages. Ralph Perk cover. address label to front.

  • Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Lute Harmon Cleveland, OH 1972 80 pages. Dennis Kucinich cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sage Publications 1989

    0803996098 / 9780803996090

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 17.88

    US$ 18.24 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500

  • Published by Williams Press, Albany 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.Cragsmoor Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.80

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Red emb.cl.w. gilt lettering. 867pp.VG Kingston Tercentenary;300 years of Repr.Governm.Thruway Takes Shape; Northern NY--Pictorial Features, etc.,etc. Prof.illus. Some in Color (illustrator).

  • Published by Williams Press, Inc., Albany 1948

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. First Edition. Lg. 8vo. Red pebbled cloth with gilt lettering. 716pp. Illustrated in color and b&w. In original plain brown cardboard box, so the book is like new.

  • Language: English

    Published by Brash Books 2021-04-02 2021

    1735851736 / 9781735851730

    Series: The Warrensburg Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Warrensburg Trilogy

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.10

    US$ 20.78 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Published by Williams Press, Inc.

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket 60th edition. (US history, NY, reference) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Published by Williams Press, Albany 1954

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore, Westport, CT, U.S.A.Complete Traveller Antiquarian Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    Original price: US$ 30.00; 15% off

    Current price: US$ 25.50

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 874, 55, XII pages.

  • Published by Williams Press, Inc., Albany, NY 1951

    Seller: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Leatherette. Condition: G/No Dustjacket. Later Edition. Albany, NY: Williams Press, Inc. G/No Dustjacket. 1951. Later Edition. Leatherette. Sm 4to., 824 pp., rubbed, bumped, page toning . Black & White Photos & Illus. (illustrator).

  • Published by Ted Smart 1994

    070637245X / 9780706372458

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, United KingdomBookLovers of Bath

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.80

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback (No Dust Wrapper.). Condition: Very Good. Paperback; Measures 9¼" x 6¼" (0.5 kg); pp 128; Index; In the Walker's Companion series; Preface by Jimmie MacGregor; Illustrated by way of: Colour Photographs; Maps; || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedo

  • Published by Williams Press, Inc., Albany 1947

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 35.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Red Cloth Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 683pp [ink-stamp on front pastedow: Compliments of D. Mallory Stephens, Member of Assembly; some surface damage to cover cloth, rear and partial spine; lettering on front cover rubbed off] Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. B&w illustrations (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Cutting Edge Publishing 2021

    1954841876 / 9781954841871

    Series: The Warrensburg Trilogy, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The Warrensburg Trilogy

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 47.84

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 174 pages. 5.50x0.56x8.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2013

    1446252531 / 9781446252536

    Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 58.94

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2013

    1446252531 / 9781446252536

    Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 62.25

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications Pvt. Ltd 1989

    0803996098 / 9780803996090

    • Hardcover

    Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.SHIMEDIA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 65.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2013

    1446252531 / 9781446252536

    Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action

    • Softcover

    Seller: usa4books, ADDISON, IL, U.S.A.usa4books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 51.99

    US$ 14.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, GB 2013

    1446252531 / 9781446252536

    Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 74.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Audio book out now. It is now 25 years since the first edition of Person-Centred Counselling in Action appeared, offering the definitive exposition of the theory and practice of the person-centred approach. Since then the book has supported and inspired hundreds of thousands of trainees and practitione

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2013

    1446252531 / 9781446252536

    Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 58.57

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Published by Cleveland Magazine, Inc., Cleveland, OH 1972

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Booth, Berea, OH, U.S.A.Book Booth

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 45.00

    US$ 5.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Pages clean; binding sound; creases & moderate wear to covers. Inaugural issue of Cleveland Magazine, featuring a cover story on Dennis Kucinich. 80 pages. Illustrated. Size: 8.5'' x 11".

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, GB 2013

    1446252531 / 9781446252536

    Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 79.70

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 6 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Audio book out now. It is now 25 years since the first edition of Person-Centred Counselling in Action appeared, offering the definitive exposition of the theory and practice of the person-centred approach. Since then the book has supported and inspired hundreds of thousands of trainees and practitione

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2013

    1446252531 / 9781446252536

    Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 63.53

    US$ 20.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sage Publications 2013

    1446252531 / 9781446252536

    Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 73.84

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 240.

  • Language: English

    Published by SAGE Publications Ltd 2013

    1446252531 / 9781446252536

    Series: Counselling in Action, Book 7 of 19. Book 7 of 19 - Counselling in Action

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 70.80

    US$ 16.07 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 12 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by Williams Press, Inc. 1953

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, U.S.A.J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition.