John Rhoads (86 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.89
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, U.S.A.Red's Corner LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.37
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. All orders ship by next business day! This is a used book. Grade 3 out 5 points. Book has wear on cover and pages. May have personalized notes/names, stickers/labels. Has no markings on pages. May not include extra materials like access codes, CDs, accessories, etc. We are a small company and ver…y thankful for your business.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.33
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.42
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.42
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

More Mornings With the Dads
Steve Allen; Greg Brown; Dave Cook; Marv Habicht; Jack Hill; Kurt Kriese; Don Buxton; John Longworth; Ed Ocha; Jim Oxley; Henry Pawlik; Richard Rhoads; Michael Riekhof; Larry Stitt; Don Trainer Jr MD; Don Uhrin; Jim Updike; Tony Dungy
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 9.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

More Mornings With the Dads
Steve Allen; Greg Brown; Dave Cook; Marv Habicht; Jack Hill; Kurt Kriese; Don Buxton; John Longworth; Ed Ocha; Jim Oxley; Henry Pawlik; Richard Rhoads; Michael Riekhof; Larry Stitt; Don Trainer Jr MD; Don Uhrin; Jim Updike; Tony Dungy
- Softcover
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.42
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.19
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.

- Softcover
Seller: Gardner's Used Books, Inc., Tulsa, OK, U.S.A.Gardner's Used Books, Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Softcover book is in very good condition. Clean text, no markings. Tight binding, light general handling wear. Tulsa's largest used bookstore. Located on South Mingo Road since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied.

- Softcover
Seller: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, Trenton, SC, U.S.A.Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Minor cover shelfwear; spine uncreased; pages tight, clean, unmarked. Not a former library copy. ..

Language: English
Published by University Park, PA, U.S.A.: Pennsylvania State University Press, 1991, University Park, PA, U.S.A. 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.00
US$ 3.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG+. Paperback. VG+. 374pp. Extremities lightly rubbed. Notes & index.

- Softcover
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Trade Paperback. Sins of the Sirens.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Sins of the Sirens: Fourteen Tales of Dark Desire
Loren Rhoads, Maria Alexander, Mehitobel Wilson, Christa Faust
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Stone Soup Books, Camden, ME, U.S.A.Stone Soup Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Ed. 2008 paperback, Signed by Loren Rhoads, Maria Alexander, and Christa Faust, book is clean and tight, 260 pages.

Weirdbook #40
Cole, Adrian; Chinn, Mike; Tea, William; Clifton, W.D.; Sawant, Rohit; Rhoads, Loren; Riley, Christian; Grant, John Linwood; Barrass, Glynn Owen; Cook, Marlane Quade
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.66
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Weirdbook #40
Cole, Adrian; Chinn, Mike; Tea, William; Clifton, W.D.; Sawant, Rohit; Rhoads, Loren; Riley, Christian; Grant, John Linwood; Barrass, Glynn Owen; Cook, Marlane Quade
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.40
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Renewable Energy Atlas of the West: A Guide to the Region's Resource Potential
Rhoads-Weaver, Heather, Shutak, Angela, Innis, Susan, Pollack, Leslis Kaas, Nielsen, John
Language: English
Published by Land & Water Fund of the Rockies 2003
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerSpiralbound. First edition. 81 p. Very good. lightest of shelfwear, near fine, includes errata sheet.
Four Lectures on Some of the Distinguishing Views of Friends
Sharpless, Isaac; Scull, David; Rhoads, James E.; Garrett, John B.
Language: English
Published by Friends' Institute, Phila. 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, U.S.A.The Corner Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fair+ (Fair). Front cover and spine missing large peeled or chewed areas, front cover hinge cracked, internally very good. Delivered in Twelfth Street Meeting House, Philad'a by Request of the Overseers of that Meeting. Contains: "The Spirit of Early Quakerism" by Isaac Sharpless, "The Ordinances" by David…Scull, "Christian Worship and Ministry" by James E. Rhoads, and "The Ethics of Quakerism" by John B. Garrett.

Published by The John R. Rhoads Organization, (Philadelphia, PA 1950
- Softcover
Seller: Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB, NEW CASTLE, DE, U.S.A.Oak Knoll Books, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerstiff paper wrappers. 8vo. stiff paper wrappers. 13, (3) pages. Transcript of an address delivered to the Berks County Regional Clearing House Association at Reading, Pennsylvania, May 4, 1950. Printed by Richard Ellis. Ellis, Richard (illustrator).
Published by Rand McNally and Company, Chicago 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Tan cloth boards with green and blue lettering, rubbed at corners and tips. Underlining in text. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Sherman, John C. (illustrator).

Weirdbook #40
Cole, Adrian; Chinn, Mike; Tea, William; Clifton, W.D.; Sawant, Rohit; Rhoads, Loren; Riley, Christian; Grant, John Linwood; Barrass, Glynn Owen; Cook, Marlane Quade
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.12
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
- Softcover
Seller: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. ***GREAT CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** light edge wear/corner bending. We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.00
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Softcover, periodical, 11 by 7 inches, paginated 482-640. Articles include: Old Fort St. Joseph by Quaife, Battle Missionary Ridge by Roper, Great Cahokia Mound by Snyder, Legends Starved Rock Country by Rhoads, Quadoghe by Currey, Robert and John Stubblefield pioneers McLean county by another Stubbl…efield, Helmershausen by himself. And more. Some chipping to head and foot of spine with top inch missing, front cover has 7 inch crease, institution stamp on front cover. Pages are clean.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.78
US$ 11.51 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 324.
Published by Pennsylvania State Univ. Press Pennsylvania 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, Woodland Hills, CA, U.S.A.David Kaye Books & Memorabilia
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition ~1st Printing Softcover near fine in illustr covers; a tight square unmarked copy in uncreased covers.

- Softcover
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Lucky's Textbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.72
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Explorations in Theology and Film: Movies and Meaning
Edited and Introduced by Clive Marsh and Gaye Ortiz; Contributing authors: Robert Banks, Stephen Brie, Stephen Brown, David Browne, David John Graham, David Jasper, Robert Jewett, Ian Maher, Peter Malone, Clive Marsh, Gaye Ortiz, David Rhoads, Sandra Roberts, Vaughan Roberts, Maggie Roux, William Telford, and David Torevell.
Language: English
Published by Blackwell Publishers, Oxford, England / Malden, Massachusetts 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. ix, 286 pp. Softcover. LCC: 9710393 Very good condition; a few pages of underlining in pen.